2011 North American Formula 18 Championship
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championship
 Division: One Design 
   F 18
   1. 02   USA 147 147 Gregory Vadasdi / Nicholas Comby Old Greenwich, CT, USA AHPC - Capricorn 18
   2. 43   USA 240 2 Wire Sailing John Tomko / Ian Billings Canyon Lake, TX, USA C2 18
   3. 32   USA 564 99 Problems Matt Krogstad / Thomas Poutays LLSC Atlanta, GA, USA Infusion 18
   4. 12   CAN 100 Anastasia III Nicolas Dubé / Vincent Gagné Baie de Beauport St-Ferreol, Qc, CAN C2 18
   5. 07   USA 7 Angry Waitress Scott Miller / Patricia Miller MBYC Ramona, CA, USA Capricorn 18
   6. 22   USA 024 ARG 007 Sergio Mehl / Nicolas Aragones CNSI buenos aires, ARG C 2 18
   7. 47   USA 245 Bravata Dino Garbero / Marco Garbero HYC Littleton, MA, USA C2 18
   8. 10   USA 91193 C2 Kelly Krueger / Dan Krueger CRAW Omaha, NE, USA F 18 18
   9. 11   USA 2576 Candied Yams TPQ Paul Krutty / Kimberly Krutty CRAM Rochester Hills, MI, USA Hobie Tiger 18 18
   10. 13   USA 94 Capricorn John Giuliano / Peter Giuliano Madison Surf Club East Granby, CT, USA AHPC Capricorn 18
   11. 14   USA 1544 Cat House Kurt Korte / Chris Kennedy CRAW Roscoe, IL, USA F 18 Nacra Infusion 18
   12. 15   CAN 12 EastCoastCats.ca Chris Prentice / Patrick LaRoche RNSYS Dartmouth, NS, CAN AHPC C2 18
   13. 16   CAN 216 ECC Anthony Boueilh / Maxime Picard Québec, QC, CAN C2 18
   14. 17   USA 32993 Epic Matthew Lynch / Bret Moss St.Petersburg yacht club Treasure Island, FL, USA C2 18
   15. 18   USA 81 F 18 Joe Bouchier / Ian Bouchier Casper, WY, USA F 18 18
   16. 20   USA 151 Fetch Robert Todd / Mike McCloskey NENSA Falmouth, MA, USA Capricorn 18
   17. 21   USA 5150 Gettin' Tacky Richard Vilvens / Daisy Eng Eureka, CA, USA Tiger 18 18
   18. 25   Uni 282 Goodall C2 Robert Daniel / Hunter Stunzi Red Gear Racing Clearwater, Florida, United States C2 18
   19. 52   USA 1028 Infusion Guy Selsmeyer / JJ Johnson CRAW Little Suamico, WI, USA F 18 Nacra Infusion 18
   20. 38   CAN 1084 Infusion Lisa Reid / Nate Reid Burlington Beach Catamaran Club Burlington, ONT, CAN F 18 Nacra Infusion 18
   21. 23   USA 1025 Jaypro Sport Michael Ferrara / Rex Denton Madison Mystic, CT, USA Nacra Infusion 18
   22. 24   GER 623 Konfusion Ulrich Gollwitzer / Ela Sliwerska Crescent Sail Yacht Club Troy, Michigan, USA Nacra F18 Infusion 18
   23. 48   USA 1405 Lil Evil Chris Titcomb / Sam Adelman NENSA Framingham, MA, USA F 18 Nacra Infusion 18
   24. 49   USA 851 Lira Bill Bartlett / Dennis Bedgood CRANNE New Gloucester, ME, USA Nacra F-18 18
   25. 05   USA 676 Lola Karl Langefeld / Beth Langefeld gyc Tampa, fl, USA F18 18
   26. 27   USA 1523 Magic Marine John Casey / Dalton Tebo Sarasota Sailing squadron Longwood, FL, USA Nacra MKII 18
   27. 28   USA 241 Mamanem Nigel Pitt / Taylor Reiss Keowee Sailing club Hartwell, GA, USA C-2 18
   28. 26   CAN 769 Max Marine Maxime Loiselle / Louis-Philippe Éthier Isle-aux-Coudres, QC, CAN F18 C2 18
   29. 29   AUS 244 Mojo's Working Annie Gardner / Eric Witte Dynamic Sailing Fairfield, CT, USA AHPC C2 F18 18
   30. 30   USA 194 Montador de Olas John Bauldry / Giselle Vaziri CRAM & Hobie Fleet 276 Commerce Township, MI, USA Hobie Wildcat 18
   31. 53   CAN 1567 Nacra Infusion Jean-Marc Proulx / Martin Boucher Lac Brome Granby, Que, CAN F18 18
   32. 44   USA 685 Old School Jim Zellmer / Joseph Valante NENSA Quincy, MA, USA Narca Infusion 18
   33. 33   USA 1 Poseidon Kenneth Madsen / Tyler Burd Bristol Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA Nacra Infusion 18
   34. 41   USA 100 Rastahobie Rob Jerry / Gustavo Pinto Hobie Fleet 204 Manlius, NY, USA Hobie Wildcat 18
   35. 08   USA 129 Red Rover David Stiemsma / Colin Caliban Austin Lake Catamaran Assosiation Portage, MI, USA Hobie Wild Cat 18
   36. 35   USA 215 Rocket Bob Merrick / Jonathan Farrar Fishers island Branford, CT, USA C 2 18
   37. 01   USA 11 Ronstan Mike Easton / Tripp Burd Eastern YC Lexington, MA, USA F 18 Nacra Infusion 18
   38. 36   USA 220 Salva Vida Bo Kersey / Drew Carlyce Austin Yacht Club Austin, TX, USA AHPC C2 18
   39. 37   Sxm 69 Sextant Marine Olivier Pilon / Paradis Guillaume Sextant Marine Inc St-Jean, Que, CAN Alado 18
   40. 03   USA 192 ShackAttack Ken Marshack / Ian Marshack VLSC Ridgefield, WA, USA AHPC C2 18
   41. 39   USA 7007 Shrek Jr John Hoag / Todd Christensen SYC/CYC Normandy Park, WA, USA AHPC C2 18
   42. 40   USA 354 Sturgis Boat Works Todd Riccardi / Brendon Scanlon Sail Newport Hyannis, MA, USA Hobie Cat Wildcat 18
   43. 50   USA 1152 Sub-Mission Blair Toland / Matt Knowles Sail Newport Somerville, MA, USA Hobie Tiger 18
   44. 34   USA 242 Suicide Port David Ingram / Mark Herendeen SCCA Clermont, FL, USA C2 18
   45. 54   USA 1467 Sweet Siren Dan DeLave / Eileen Haubl Long Beach, CA, USA Nacra Infusion 18
   46. 04   ITA 77 Team ETD E.J. Foss / Peter Shope CVT Ala, Trento, ITA C2 18
   47. 06   CAN 92 Team Storm Brian Hunt / Seamus Woodward-George JSCA Vancouver, BC Vancouver, BC, CAN Hobie Wild Cat 18
   48. 09   USA 90 The Blue Boat Pease Glaser / Jay Glaser Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Long Beach, CA, USA F18 Infusion 18
   49. 46   USA 753 USA 753 Brooks Reed / Jeff Dusek MITNA Cambridge, MA, USA F18 Nacra Infusion 18
   50. 45   USA 111 USA 873 Sandra Tartaglino / Trevor Burd NENSA Tiverton, RI, USA F 18 18
   51. 31   USA 28 Water Bison Alex Van Brunt / Christine Nevile Santa Barbara Sailing Club Santa Clara, CA, USA Capricorn 18
   52. 51   USA 246 Wes Wilcox Wes Wilcox / Graham Walker CRAW Sun Prairie, WI, USA AHPC C2 18
   53. 19   USA 99 Widespread Panic Chad Schwall / Joe Buchert Bay City, MI, USA F 18 18
   54. 42   USA 217 Young Frankenstein Chris Tuckfield / Sebastien Gouin-Davis Crescent Sail Yacht Club Beverly Hills, MI, USA C2 F18 18
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Hyline Cruises Siemasko+Verbridge Dimension-Polyant

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022