2018 Oakcliff Triple Crown Series - Stage 2
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
      Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Triple Crown Series - Stage 2
 Division: One Design 
   470M
   1.   USA 1816 Blue Betty Stephen Martocci / Lukas Corso OB 470/ SCYC Bayville, NY, USA 470 4.7 m
   2.   CAN 6 CAN 6 Josh Yale / Michael Montagnese RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN 470 4.7m
   3.   USA 1811 Hot mess Brooks Turcotte / Cuatro Villareal OB 470 team/SCYS Ashville, NY, USA 470 4.7m
   4.   USA 1820 Kiss My Stern Vidar Minkovsky / Joe Plisic Oyster Bay 470 Laurel Hollow, NY, USA 470 4.7m
   5. North Sails  USA 6 Manton Scott Tyler Paige / Franco Bilik Norwalk YC/ob470 New york, Ny, USA 470 4.7m  
   6.   USA 1 USA 1 Stuart McNay / Dave Hughes US Sailing Team Providence, RI, USA 470 4.7m
   7.   USA 1834 USA 1834 Eduardo Mintzias / Trevor Bornarth Oyster Bay 470 Ft. Lauderdale, FL, USA 470 4.7m
   8.   USA 1835 USA 1835 Cormac Murphy / Elliott Trester Oyster Bay 470/ Centerport YC Greenlawn, NY, USA 470 4.7m
 
   470W
   1.   USA 340 Nikole Barnes / Lara Dallman Weiss New York YC/ St. Thomas YC Newport, RI, USA 470 4.7m
   2.   USA 1815 1815 Gwendolyn Donahue / Julianna Corso Oyster Bay 470 Team / SCYC New York, NY, USA 470 4.7m
   3.   USA 11 EARL Kathleen Tocke / Charlie Bess Buffalo CC/ Biscayne Bay YC/Coral Reef Miami, FL, USA 470 4.7m
   4.   USA 95 Tahini Amanda Clark / Nora Brugman Shelter Island YC Greenport, NY, USA 470 4.7m
   5.   USA 1819 USA 1819 Madeleine Rice / Laura Slovensky Oyster bay 470 Team/ SCYC Garden city, NY, USA 470 4.7m
   6.   USA 21 USA21 Carmen Cowles / Emma Cowles Larchmont Yach Club Larchmont, NY, USA 470 4.7m
 
   49er
   1.   USA 28 #fortyniner Judge Ryan / Hans Henken SDYC, MBYC San Diego, CA, USA 49er 4.9m
   2.   CAN 760 Corava Kokos William Jones / Evan DePaul RHYC Jerseyville, Ont, CAN 49er 4.9m
   3.   USA 20 Glow Up Kyle Navin / Brian Porter Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana, WI, USA 49er 4.99
   4.   USA 340 Nicole Ian Barrows/ Mitchell Kiss Macatawa bay yacht club Holland, MI, USA 49er 4.7m
   5.   USA 141 Oh Nelly Harry Melges / Harry Melges IV Buddy Melges Race Team Fontana, WI, USA 49er 4.9m
   6.   CAN 905 RVYC Andrew Wood / Alex Heinzmann Royal Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN 49er 16
   7.   USA 126 Snow Agnese 2020 Nevin Snow / Mac Agnese San Diego YC / Lauderdale YC San Diego, CA, USA 49er 4.9m
   8.   USA 808 Strugglebus 6.0 Charlie Hibben / Sam Merson Wianno Yacht Club Concord, MA, USA 49er 4.9m
   9.   USA 311 Three Eleven Andrew Mollerus / Ian MacDiarmid Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA 49er 4.9m
   10.   USA 11 US Sailing Team Chris Rast / Trevor Burd Macatawa Bay YC Holland, MI, USA 49er 16
 
   49er FX
   1.   USA 50 50 Stephanie Roble / Maggie Shea Kilroy Realty/Lake Beulah/Chicago Marco island, FL, USA 49erFX 4.9m
   2.   22 Bonin William Bonin / Samuel Bonin Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN 49er FX 4.99
   3.   1463 MLW Arie Moffat / Aidan Lawford-Wickham Kingston Yacht Club Kingston, ON, CAN 49er FX 4.9m
   4.   USA 224 Mufassa Galen Richardson / Jake Adair Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN 49erFX 4.9m
   5.   1 Nine Lives Cameron Baird / Alec Baird Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club Beaconsfield, Que, CAN 49er FX 4.9m
   6.   USA 121 none Catherine Lindsay / Jana Laurendeau Palm Beach Sailing Club North Palm Beach, FL, USA 49er FX 4.99 m
   7.   CAN 821 Uno Mas Alexandra ten Hove / Mariah Millen KYC Kingston, ON, CAN 49erFX 4.9m
   8.   USA 548 USA 548 Kate Shaner / Charlotte Mack Seattle Yacht Club Kirkland, WA, USA 49er FX 4.9m
   9.   USA 92 USA 92 Paris Henken / Anna Tobias San Diego Yacht Club Coronado, CA, USA 49erFX 16ft
 
   Nacra 17
   1.   USA 50 Belle Starr Sarah Newberry / David Liebenburg Coral Reef Yacht Club MIAMI, FL, USA Nacra 17 17
   2.   JPN 104 First Flight Racing Sydney Monahan / Marc Bouchet Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Nacra 17 17
   3.   USA 171 Foil Fam Ben Rosenberg / Sidney Charbonnet East Greenwich Yacht Club East Greenwich, RI, USA Nacra 17 17
   4.   USA 5 N/A (Renting Boat) Luke Melvin / Mariana Shand Alamitos Bay Yacht Club Huntington Beach, CA, USA Nacra 17 17
   5.   USA 7 Nacra 17 Ravi Parent / Caroline Atwood Sarasota Sailing Squadron Bradenton, FL, USA Nacra 17 17
   6.   CAN 271 Nacra 17 Allison Surrette / Max Flinn RNSYS Head of St. Margaret's Bay, Nova Scotia, CAN Nacra 17 17
   7.   USA TBD Stugats Aidan Mobley / Andrew Koltz CYC Playa Del Rey, CA, USA Nacra 17 17
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019