2018 Oakcliff Triple Crown Series - Stage 1
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Triple Crown Series - Stage 1
 Division: One Design 
   49er
   1.   USA 20 12 Ripley Shelley / Severin Gramm 2Niner / US Sailing Center Miami Delray Beach, FL, USA 49er 4.9m
   2.   USA 808 49er Simon Karstoft / Trevor Parekh USA 49er 4.9m  
   3.   USA 340 Nicole Ian Barrows / Mitchell Kiss Macatawa bay yacht club Holland, MI, USA 49er 4.7m
   4.   USA 126 Snow Agnese 2020 Nevin Snow / Mac Agnese San Diego YC / Lauderdale YC San Diego, CA, USA 49er 4.9m
   5.   USA 1395 Team Synergy Andres Guerra / Sara Stone Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA 49er 4.9m
   6.   USA 311 Three Eleven Andrew Mollerus / Ian MacDiarmid Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA 49er 4.9m
   7.   USA 11 US Sailing Team Chris Rast / Trevor Burd Macatawa Bay YC Holland, MI, USA 49er 16ft
   8.   USA 28 USA 28 Judge Ryan / Hans Henken SDYC, MBYC San Diego, CA, USA 49er 4.9m
 
   49er FX
   1.   USA 50 50 Stephanie Roble / Maggie shea Kilroy Realty/Lake Beulah/Chicago Marco island, FL, USA 49erFX 4.9m  
   2.   22 Bonin William Bonin / Samuel Bonin Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN 49er FX 4.99
   3.   CAN 921 Jasmine Aidan Chiu / Walker Moffat Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN 49erFX 4.9m
   4.   USA 121 L&L sailing Catherine Lindsay / Jana Laurendeau Palm Beach Sailing Club North Palm Beach, FL, USA 49er FX 4.9m
   5.   CAN 812 Lewin-LaFrance Sailing Antonia Lewin-LaFrance / Antonia Lewin-LaFrance CYC/RNSYS Chester, Nova Scotia, CAN 49erFX 4.88m
   6.   1 Nine Lives Cameron Baird / Alec Baird Royal St. Lawrence Yacht Club Beaconsfield, Que, CAN 49er FX 4.9m
   7.   USA 548 USA 548 Kate Shaner / Charlotte Mack USA 49er FX 4.9m  
   8.   USA 92 USA 92 Paris Henken / Anna Tobias San Diego Yacht Club Coronado, CA, USA 49erFX 16ft
 
   Nacra 17
   1.   JPN 104 First Flight Racing Sydney Monahan / Marc Bouchet Oakcliff Sailing USA Nacra17 17  
   2.   USA 137 Foil Bros Ben Rosenberg / Sidney Charbonnet East Greenwich Yacht Club East Greenwich, RI, USA Nacra 17 17
   3.   50 Miami Sound Machine Sarah Newberry / David Liebenberg Coral Reef Yacht Club MIAMI, FL, USA Nacra 17 17
   4.   8 Nacra 17 Ravi Parent / Caroline Atwood Sarasota Sailing Squadron Bradenton, FL, USA Nacra 17 17
   5.   USA 10 Nacra 17 David Hein / Arielle Darrow HDSailing Norfolk, VA, USA Nacra 17 17
   6.   CAN 271 Nacra 17 Allison Surrette / Flinn Max RNSYS Head of St. Margaret's Bay, Nova Scotia, CAN Nacra 17 17
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019