2018 Hospice Cup XXXVII
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: AREA 1 |
| Division: One Design |
| | | Harbor 20 | |
| |
1. |
205 |
Elixir |
Brian Wiersema
|
AYC |
Silver Spring, MD, USA |
Harbor 20 |
20 |
|
| |
2. |
213 |
Endurance |
John Heintz
|
AYC |
Annapolis, Md, USA |
Harbor 20 |
20 |
|
| |
3. |
319 |
FuzzyLogic |
William Sutton
|
AYC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Harbor 20 |
20 |
|
| |
4. |
185 |
Pearl |
Mark/Walter Kiefaber/Laird
|
AYC |
Crownsville, MD, USA |
Harbor 20 |
20 |
|
| |
5. |
USA 325 |
Puffin |
Bell Carty/G. Hughes
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Harbor 20 |
20 |
|
| |
6. |
USA 270 |
robert Reeves |
robert Reeves
|
AYC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Harbor 20 |
20 |
|
| |
7. |
311 |
Skimmer |
Peter/Margaret Trogdon/Podlich
|
AYC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Harbor 20 |
20 |
|
| |
8. |
340 |
Velella |
marino dimarzo
|
AYC |
BETHESDA, MD, USA |
harbor 20 |
20 |
|
| |
9. |
USA 326 |
Yellow Jacket |
Bulman Scholz Syndicate
|
AYC |
West Palm Beach, FL, USA |
Harbor 20 |
20 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: AREA 2 |
| Division: CSA |
| | | HOSPICE CLASS LIGHT under 8000 lbs | |
| |
1. |
USA 126 |
Carry On |
Russ Matijevich
|
CBYRA |
Leesburg, VA, USA |
Beneteau 311 |
32 |
|
| |
2. |
USA 30014 |
Flying Jenny |
Sandra Askew
|
NYYC |
Salt Lake City, UT, USA |
C&C 30 |
30 |
|
|
| | | Hospice Class Heavy | |
| |
1. |
USA 8247 |
Seaya Later |
Craig Lisk
|
PCRC |
Arlington, VA, USA |
CS34 |
33.5 |
|
|
| | | Hospice Class Novice | |
| |
1. |
55 |
Bent Whisker |
Vicki Hurt
|
ASN CRCA |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Pacific Seacraft 31 |
30'6 |
|
| |
2. |
412 |
Gypsy |
Kenneth M. Manning
|
Oyster Bay |
POTOMAC, MD, Norway |
Catalina 42 |
42 |
|
| |
3. |
43438 |
Ingenuity |
Joseph Lombardo
|
YCCSC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Ranger 28 |
28 |
|
| |
4. |
USA 93666 |
Kindred Spirit |
Robert Greve
|
EYC |
Annapolis, Md, USA |
Beneteau 42 |
42 |
|
| |
5. |
H31 |
My Passion II |
George Cody
|
Miles River Yacht club |
Easton, MD, USA |
Hunter 31 |
31.33 |
|
| |
6. |
83381 |
Pleiades |
Vicki Saporta
|
Eastport Yacht Club |
Arnold, MD, USA |
Sabre 402 |
40 |
|
| |
7. |
141 |
Propice |
Jon Bernheimer
|
Singles on Sailboats |
Rockville, MD, USA |
Wauquiez Pretorien 35 |
35'1 |
|
| |
8. |
105 |
Sail Away |
George Hollendursky
|
Singles on Sailboats |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Sabre 402 |
40 |
|
| |
9. |
361 |
Tempest |
Brian Dickson
|
Chesapeake Harbour |
Falls Church, VA, USA |
Beneteau 361 |
36 |
|
| |
10. |
83357 |
Whisper |
Brett Smith
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Annapolis , MD, USA |
Sabre 362 |
36 |
|
|
|
| Division: One Design |
| | | CAL 25 | |
| |
1. |
USA 1600 |
Caliente |
Gerard Field
|
SSC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
|
| |
2. |
USA 1657 |
Chicken Little |
Charlie Husar
|
SSC/AYC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
|
| |
3. |
USA 460 |
Fahrvergnügen |
Steven Milby
|
Shearwater Sailing Club |
Kettering, OH, USA |
Cal 25 |
25 |
|
| |
4. |
681 |
RONIN |
Peter Sheils
|
Eastport YC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
CAL 25 |
25 |
|
|
|
| Division: ORRez |
| | | CRCA - Racer Cruiser | |
| |
1. |
USA 60888 |
Lucky Eights |
Keith Cole
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 124 |
40'7 |
|
| |
2. |
52654 |
Snow Day |
Richard Snow
|
CBYRA |
Oxford, Md, USA |
Salon 37 |
37 |
0.9(GPH)
|
|
| | | CRCA - Cruiser (ASYMCL) | |
| |
1. |
USA 6690 |
Atlantis |
Joel Aronson
|
Eastport Yacht Club |
Edgewater, MD, USA |
Hylas |
44 |
|
| |
2. |
USA 61473 |
Celerity |
Rick Lober
|
Eastport Yacht Club |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Beneteau 473 |
47 |
0.8(GPH)
|
| |
3. |
93669 |
Celerity II |
Loren Walker
|
MRSA |
Severna Park, MD, USA |
Beneteau 343 |
34 |
701.2(GPH)
|
|
| | | CRCA - Pocket Cruiser (under 12000lbs) | |
| |
1. |
USA 9 |
Cloud Nine |
Paul Kaladas
|
EYC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Catalina 275 S |
27.5 |
|
| |
2. |
USA 60161 |
Flashpoint |
Dan Leonard
|
EYC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 100 |
32'8 |
|
| |
3. |
USA 52148 |
Rover |
Lauren Anthone
|
CRCA |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Nordic |
34 |
|
|
| | | CRCA - Non-Spinnakers | |
| |
1. |
USA 60498 |
Curlew |
David Densmore
|
SSA |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Valiant |
37 |
|
| |
2. |
2118 |
Swellville |
John Anderson
|
RCRA |
Pasadena, MD, USA |
Catalina 36 MKII |
36 |
688.8(GPH)
|
|
|
| Division: PHRF |
| | | PHRF A, B, C | |
| |
1. |
USA 82 |
AfterSchock |
Paul Susie
|
EYC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Schock 35 |
35 |
72.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 34 |
Blockade Runner |
Bruce Bingman / Taran Teague
|
Storm Trysail Club |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Farr 30 |
30 |
54.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 1483 |
Fidelity/JWorld Racing Team |
Daniel Wittig
|
Severn sailing |
Annapolis, Md, USA |
J80 |
26 |
120.0
|
| |
4. |
93187 |
Flagfest |
DANIEL FLAGLER
|
RBSA |
SEVERNA PARK, MD, USA |
Pearson 31-2 WK |
31 |
156.0
|
| |
5. |
93176 |
Ippon |
Sean Gallagher
|
EYC |
Wyndmoor, PA, USA |
X-332 |
33 |
114.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 1889 |
Monkey Dust |
Craig & Dotty Saunders
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Tripp 33 |
33 |
75.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 32766 |
Pogo |
Charles Lutz
|
CBYRA |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 30 |
30 |
141.0
|
| |
8. |
USA 2799/4010 |
Rhea |
stephen grimm
|
J24 |
Gambrills, Md, USA |
J24 |
24 |
171.0
|
| |
9. |
USA 93664 |
SLY |
Bob Fox
|
AYC/STC |
Arlington, VA, USA |
XP44 |
44 |
21.0
|
|
| | | PHRF N | |
| |
1. |
93679 |
Jahazi |
David Dodson
|
Shearwater Sailing Club |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Bavaria 38 |
40 ft |
|
| |
2. |
2130 |
L'Esprit |
Howard Marks
|
Spa Creek Club |
Davidsonville, MD, USA |
Catalina 30 Mk I |
30 |
|
| |
3. |
USA 68120 |
Orion |
Jon Opert
|
SCC |
Galesville, MD, USA |
Hanse 371 |
37 |
132.0
|
| |
4. |
usa 52465 |
pilot error |
ken huston
|
nass |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
C&C 110 |
36 |
78.0
|
|
|
Racing Area: AREA 3 |
| Division: One Design |
| | | J 105 | |
| |
1. |
USA 7105 |
Allegiance |
George Hamilton
|
NASS |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 105 |
10.5 m |
|
| |
2. |
USA 330 |
At-Tack |
Dennis McCloud
|
J105 Fleet 3 |
Alexandria, VA, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
3. |
USA 676 |
Avenger |
Hayden Kuzemchak
|
NASS |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 105 |
10.5 m |
|
| |
4. |
USA 251 |
Breakaway |
Richard Hinds
|
AYC |
Washington, DC, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
5. |
USA 407 |
Chessie |
John Kircher
|
PRSA |
Washington, DC, USA |
J 105 |
|
|
| |
6. |
USA 159 |
Crescendo |
Angelo Guarino
|
J 105 - Fleet 3 |
Severna Park, MD, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
7. |
USA 300 |
Ctrl Alt Del |
Ben duPont
|
AYC |
Rockland, DE, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
8. |
USA 586 |
Dreadnought |
Ethan Falsone
|
NASS |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 105 |
10.5 m |
|
| |
9. |
USA 527 |
Firebrand |
Jon Slabaugh
|
AYC |
Bethesda, MD, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
10. |
USA 303 |
Helios |
Steve and Gregg Sunshine
|
Eastport YC |
McLean, VA, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
11. |
USA 328 |
Mirage |
Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
12. |
USA 321 |
Rum Puppy |
Kevin Fitzgerald
|
RBSA |
Severna Park, MD, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
13. |
USA 523 |
Santas Reign, Dear |
Donald Santa
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Edgewater, MD, USA |
j-105 |
34’5” |
|
| |
14. |
501 |
Tenacious |
Scott Gitchell
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
15. |
USA 113 |
USA 113 |
John White
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
16. |
USA 498 |
Wind River |
Mark Elert
|
J105 Fleet 3 |
Gambrills, MD, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|