2018 Columbia Cup - Buoy Races
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Columbia Cup
 Division: One Design 
   T-10
   1.   USA 32319 Cheap Thrill Nancy & Tim Snyder CYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 30475 Erica Brian Kaczor CCYC New Lenox, IL, USA T-10 33  
   3.   US 31541 Glider Bruce Lamotte Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Tartan 10 33
   4.   USA 26215 Hot Sauce Mike & Karen Better Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33  
   5.   USA 411 Jing Bang David Finlay Chicago Yacht Club Naperville, IL, USA LS 10 33
   6.   USA 348 Kamikaze Darren Beck / Andrew Fernandez CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   7.   USA 412 M*A*S*H Ron Kallen Chicago Corinthian Highland Park, IL, USA LS10 (T10) 33  
   8.   USA 40433 Meat Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui, Craig Roehl CCYC Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   9.   USA 311 Mutiny John Schellenbach Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   10.   USA 410 Retention Mark Croll CYC Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33
   11.   USA 40900 Skidmarks Jamie Sunderland Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   12.   USA 402 Thunderbolt Steve Karstrand Independent Hickory Hills, IL, USA LS 10 33
   13.   USA 26302 Water Works Rick & Mary Ann Lillie Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA T-10 33
   14.   USA 26300 Winnebago Tim Rathbun Columbia Yacht Club Joliet, IL, USA LS 10 33
 
   J 88
   1.   USA 60691 Dutch John & Jordan Leahey CYC Denver, CO, USA J 88 29
   2. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 83 Hokey Smoke Richard Stearns Chicago Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29
 
   Beneteau First 36.7
   1. North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Jarrett Altmin CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   USA 82 Split Decision Mark and Nick Norris Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL , USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3. North Sails  USA 235 Tequila Mockingbird Chris Duhon Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   Beneteau First 40.7
   1.   USA 404 Mojo Gary Powell/ Scot Ruhlander CYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   2.   USA 60102 Sociable Robert Arzbaecher Milwaukee Yacht Club Brookfield, WI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   3.   GER 1979 Turning Point David Hardy Columbia Yacht Club Mishawaka, IN, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   4. UK Sailmakers  USA 51377 Vayu Ron Buzil Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club, Storm Trysail Club Evanston, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
   5.   USA 40742 Wired Brian Angioletti / Chuck Norton Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Park RIdge, IL, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 310 Blackfin Keith Eickenberg CYC Naperville, il, USA J 109 35 72.0 / 1.0450
   2.   USA 38006 Eagle Shawn/Jerry O'Neill CYC Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38 27.0 / 1.1265
   3. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35 33.0 / 1.1149
   4.   USA 52039 Jahazi Frank Giampoli Columbia YC Geneva, IL, USA J 120 40 51.0 / 1.0815
   5.   USA 131 Lucy Jeremy Alexis MORF Chicago, IL, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   6.   USA 38005 Painkiller 4 Alice Martin Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sydney 38 38.65 21.0 / 1.1384
   7.   USA 52845 Tide The Knot Robert Metzen Columbia Prospect Heights, IL, USA Jeanneau Sunfast 35 35 105.0 / 0.9924
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020