2018 British Open and National Championship
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: British Open and National Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Lawrie Smith / Gonçalo Ribeiro / Richard Parslow / Will Heritage GLANDORE LYMINGTON, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 26
   2. 12   GBR 1432 Desparate Rob Tyrwhitt-Drake / Mark Mansfield / Roger Reynolds Royal Ocean Racing Club Wonersh, Surrey, GBR International Etchells 30' BBYC
   3. 66   GBR 1266 Escape (Corinthian) Stephen Line / Titus Treneman / Quentin Bes-Green Cowes Etchells Fleet Camberley, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   4. 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell HRSC / RORC / RSnYC Abinger Hammer, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   5. 44   GBR 1441 HIGHLIFE Peter Rogers / Neil Harrison / Ben Cooper RLYC Beaulieu, Hants, GBR Etchells 30
   6. 7   GBR 1407 ICE (Corinthian) Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Harry Frith UK Etchell 30
   7. 52   GBR 1352 Jolly Roger Tom Abrey / Bruno Van-Dyke / Matt Reid UK Etchell  
   8. 39   HKG 903 Les Freaks Sont Chics/ Bon Vivant Andy Beadsworth / Marco Pocci / Ben Cornish RHKYC Hong Kong S.A.R Etchells 30
   9. 94   GBR 1194 Mano Tom Ballantine / Freya Anderson / Rosie Povall / Sarah Jarman RLYC Bath, Somerset, GBR Etchells 9.29
   10. 60   USA 926 Man's Best Friend Peter Duncan / Victor Diaz-de-Leon / Sasha Ryan / Andrew Palfrey Cowes Corinthian Yacht Club Cowes, Isle of Wight, UK Etchells 30
   11. 45   AUS 1119 Northern Havoc Grant Simmer / Iain Murray / Steve Jarvin RSYS Southsea, Hampshire, GBR Etchell 30
   12. 14   GBR 1014 Palaver Montel Fagan-Jordan / Azat Ulutas / Martin Evans / Sherif Serifi Lymington Town SC Haringey, London, UK Etchells 30
   13. 82   GBR 782 Pulse Owen Bowerman / Morgan Peach / Charlotte Hooper / Matt Whitfield Royal London Yacht Club Havant, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   14. 48   GBR 1148 Silver Lining Murray Chapples / Laurence Mead / Zack Chapples / Tom Harrison Royal Thames London, UK Etchells 30  
   15. 29   GBR 1329 Stampede (Corinthian) Rob Goddard / Sam Penhaul Smith / Jack Muldon / Suen Williams RYA CCYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   16. 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer 1431 David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Mark Lees / Margarida Lopes RYS Cowes, GBR Etchells 30
   17. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo (Corinthian) Midge Watkins / Anna Watkins / Phoebe Connellan / Patrick Bray Poole Yacht Club Broadstone, Dorset, GBR Etchells 30'6
   18. 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue (Corinthian) Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30' CRYC
   19. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Alex Curtis / Andrew Clarke / Beana Hill / Catherine Cherry Royal London Weybridge, Surrey, GBR Etchell 9.29m
 
 


2018 British Open and National Championship
Corinthian Teams - Final Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: British Open and National Championship
 Division: One Design
     Etchells
   1. 66   GBR 1266 Escape Stephen Line / Titus Treneman / Quentin Bes-Green Cowes Etchells Fleet Camberley, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   2. 7   GBR 1407 ICE Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Harry Frith UK Etchell 30
   3. 29   GBR 1329 Stampede Rob Goddard / Sam Penhaul Smith / Jack Muldon / Suen Williams RYA CCYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   4. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Midge Watkins / Anna Watkins / Phoebe Connellan / Patrick Bray Poole Yacht Club Broadstone, Dorset, GBR Etchells 30'6
   5. 38   GBR 1438 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley / Andrew Mills YCCS London, GBR Etchells 30' CRYC
   6. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Alex Curtis / Andrew Clarke / Beana Hill / Catherine Cherry Royal London Weybridge, Surrey, GBR Etchell 9.29m
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019