2018 Saida Cup
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Saida Cup
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 34   GBR 1434 Alfie Lawrie Smith / Gonçalo Ribeiro / Richard Parslow / Pedro Andrade GLANDORE LYMINGTON, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 26
   2. 17   GBR 1417 China Wight Nicholas Stagg / Matt Reid / Tim Thubron Royal Thames Yacht Club London, UK, GBR Etchells 30' BBYC
   3. 5   GBR 1005 Eccentric Colin MacDonald / Peter Boyd / Matt Tozer / Sharif Serifi Royal Gourock Yacht Club Largs, Ayrshire, GBR Etchells 30
   4. 66   GBR 1266 Escape (Corinthian) Mathew Hannaby / Ben Palmer / Bryn Phillips TSC Kingston-upon-Thames , Surrey, GBR Etchells
   5. 37   GBR 1473 Exabyte 7 Shaun Frohlich / David Bedford / Duncan Truswell HRSC / RORC / RSnYC Abinger Hammer, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   6. 41   GBR 1441 HIGHLIFE Peter Rogers RLYC Beaulieu, Hants, GBR Etchells 30
   7. 7   GBR 1407 ICE Andrew Cooper / Mike Greville / Roger Reynolds Cowes, GBR Etchell  
   8. 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Ellie Cumpsty / Freya Anderson / Emily Au / Annabel Cattermole RLYC Bath, Somerset, GBR Etchells 9.29
   9. 60   GBR 1460 Man's Best Friend Kim Ridge / Sam Haines / Ben Cornish Cowes Corinthian Yacht Club Cowes, Isle of Wight, UK Etchells 22
   10. 14   GBR 1014 Palaver Montel Fagan-Jordan / Martin Evans / Karin Makonnen / Shabazz Patterson Lymington Town SailingClub London, Hornsey, Uk Etchells 30ft
   11. 82   GBR 1271 Pulse Owen Bowerman / Ben Hazledine / Matt Whitfield / James Hodges Royal London Yacht Club Havant, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   12. 92   GBR 1331 Shamal (Corinthian) Fraser Woodley / Nik Froud / Henry Lloyd Williams / Henry Collison Royal London Yacht Club Southampton, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   13. 29   GBR 1329 Stampede (Corinthian) Rob Goddard / Sam Smith / David Jackson / Lucy legard RYA CCYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   14. 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer 1431 David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Mark Lees / Margarida Lopes RYS Cowes, GBR Etchells 30
   15. 20   GBR 1020 Sumo Ted Blowers / James Clemetson / Bobby Hewitt / Madeline Watkins Gurnard Sailing Club Cowes, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 30
   16. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy (Corinthian) Andrew Wishart / Andrew Clarke / Alex Curtis / Raphaela Gracie Royal London Yacht Club London, GBR Etchells 30
 
 


2018 Saida Cup
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Saida Cup
 Division: One Design
     Etchells
   1. 66   GBR 1266 Escape Mathew Hannaby / Ben Palmer / Bryn Phillips TSC Kingston-upon-Thames , Surrey, GBR Etchells
   2. 94   GBR 1194 Mano Ellie Cumpsty / Freya Anderson / Emily Au / Annabel Cattermole RLYC Bath, Somerset, GBR Etchells 9.29
   3. 92   GBR 1331 Shamal Fraser Woodley / Nik Froud / Henry Lloyd Williams / Henry Collison Royal London Yacht Club Southampton, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   4. 29   GBR 1329 Stampede Rob Goddard / Sam Smith / David Jackson / Lucy legard RYA CCYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   5. 71   GBR 1271 Ziggy Andrew Wishart / Andrew Clarke / Alex Curtis / Raphaela Gracie Royal London Yacht Club London, GBR Etchells 30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019