2018 Independence Cup
Final Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Independence Cup |
| Division: One Design |
| | | 2.4mR | |
| |
1. |
114 |
Emma |
Barbara Galinska
|
Judd Goldman |
Elmwood Park , IL, USA |
2.4 |
NA |
|
| |
2. |
724 |
GUST |
Zak Kordik
|
JGASP |
Chicago, IL, USA |
2.4mR |
13 |
|
| |
3. |
ISV 1 |
Neil Gwyn |
Antonio F. Sanpere
|
USVI Paralympic sailing |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
2.4mR |
13 |
|
| |
4. |
124 |
Perdita |
Julia Dorsett
|
None |
Kennett square, Pa, USA |
2.4 |
18 |
|
|
| | | Sonar | |
| |
1. |
783 |
Amy |
Donoray Bickham
|
Team Paradise |
Cutler Bay , FL, USA |
Sonar |
23 |
|
| |
2. |
807 |
Amy Marie |
Rick Doerr
|
Noroton |
Clifton, NJ, USA |
Sonar |
24 |
|
| |
3. |
541 |
Grace |
David Gaston
|
Sea Star Base Galveston |
Port Bolivar, TX, USA |
Sonar |
23 |
|
| |
4. |
784 |
Lily |
dave whalen
|
yknot |
scotia, ny, USA |
sonar |
20 |
|
| |
5. |
Usa 777 |
Lucky |
Roger Cleworth
|
St Petersburg |
St Petersburg, FL, USA |
Dinghy |
Short |
|
| |
6. |
782 |
Maggie |
Bridget Bodo
|
Judd Goldman Adaptive Sailing Program |
Chicago, IL, USA |
Sonar |
24' |
|
| |
7. |
821 |
Nitemare |
Gregg Plunkett
|
Sea Star base, Galveston tx |
kemah, tx, USA |
Sonar |
TBD |
|
| |
8. |
806 |
Rhoda |
rusty sergeant
|
NA |
Mystic, CT, USA |
Sonar |
23 |
|
| |
9. |
USA 805 |
Shirley |
Jim Thweatt
|
|
USA |
|
|
|
| |
10. |
666 |
Sonar |
Mouad Yousef
|
Mouad Yousef Yacht Club |
Cleveland, OH, USA |
Sonar |
23 |
|
| |
11. |
USA TBD |
Team Alpha (waiting for boat assignment) |
Walter Raineri
|
South Beach Yacht Club / Bay Area Association of Disabled Sailors |
San Francisco, CA, USA |
Sonar 23 |
Standard Class |
|
|
| | | Freedom Independence 20 | |
| |
1. |
TBD |
Everhart |
Bonnie Everhart
|
JGASP |
Arlington Hts, IL, USA |
Freedom 20 |
20 |
|
| |
2. |
4 |
Fiske |
Allen Fiske
|
Shake-A-Leg Miami |
Fort Myers, FL, USA |
Freedom |
20 |
|
| |
3. |
4 |
Groffman |
Laura Groffman
|
BAADS |
Oakland, Ca, USA |
Freedom 20 |
20 |
|
| |
4. |
USA Tbd |
Jones |
Ken Kelly
|
Corinthian YC of Seattle |
Issaquah, WA, USA |
Freedom 20 |
20 |
|
| |
5. |
tbd |
Klein |
Rob Klein
|
n/a |
Weymouth , MA, USA |
Freedom |
20 |
|
| |
6. |
815 |
Pierce |
gary pierce
|
jgsf |
hebron, in, USA |
freedom 20 |
23 |
|
| |
7. |
Unknow |
Rachelle |
Rachelle Pontes
|
Warrior Sailing Program |
St. Petersburg, FL, USA |
Freedom |
unknown |
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|