2018-2019 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Walker Cup / Midwinters
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1. 11   USA 8000 8000 Arthur Anosov (Masters) / Mark Dolan Scuttlebut Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   2. 80   USA 8084 8084 Robert Teitge (Exalted Grand Master) / John Finch Crescent Sail YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Star 22
   3. 54   usa 8148 8148 Aaron Smith / Tim Ostrander Aspen Yacht Club Woody Creek, CO, USA Star 22
   4. 31   CAN 7887 8159 Derek DeCouteau (Grand Master) / Jamie Stewart Corinthian Seattle Federal Way, WA, USA Star 22+
   5. 30   usa 8230 8230 Luke payne Royal Freshwater Bay Yacht Club newport, RI, USA star 22
   6. 46   USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelberg (Masters) / Luke Morton AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   7. 12   CAN 8271 8271 Allan Cullen (Grand Master) / Dave Martin Royal Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22
   8. 15   USA 8312 8312 Tony Herrmann / Matt Herrmann USA Star  
   9. 40   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham (Grand Master) / Craig Moss NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   10. 45   CAN 8445 8445 Axel Hampe (Exalted Grand Master) / Christian Conrads Deutscher Touring Yacht Club Tutzing, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   11. 88   POR 8502 8502 John Orneberg (Masters) / Afonso Domingos CNCascais Lisbon, Lisbon, POR Star 6,9m
   12. 104   USA 8504 8504 Scott Barnard (Masters) / Phil Toth Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA STAR 23
   13. 18   USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith (Grand Master) / Guy Avellon St. Francis/Treasure Island SC San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   14. 51   SWE 8535 8535 Tom Lofstedt (Grand Master) / Anders Ekstroem Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE Star 22
   15. 2   DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schönherr (Grand Master) / Jan Eli Gravad Køge Sejlklub Strøby, Stevns Kommune, DEN Star 22
   16. 79   7985 Amante Chas beek (Youth) / Chuck Beek NHYC costa mesa, CA, USA star 22
   17. 32   USA 7601 Anyone have the time? Neal Turluck (Youth) / Adam Korejsza Paw Paw Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   18. 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple (Exalted Grand Master) / Frithof Kleen Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   19. 19   IRL 8527 DAFNE Peter O'Leary (Youth) / Robert O'Leary BSC Crosshaven, Cork, IRL Star 22ft
   20. 9   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz (Grand Master) / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Yacht Club/Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   21. 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Ingvar Krook (Exalted Grand Master) / Chrisoffer Lundgren KSSS Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE Star 6.70
   22. 66   USA 8466 GEM Paul Cayard (Masters) / Magnus Liljedahl St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22'
   23. 13   USA 8530 GRINCH Bert Collins (Masters) / Colin McLaughlin CRYC/AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6705mm
   24. 4   USA 8379 le Rescator Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Star 22
   25. 6   DEN 8415 My-Way Frank Berg (Exalted Grand Master) / Peter Oersted Hellerup. Yacht Club Copenhagen, Hellerup, Den Star 671cm
   26. 50   ARG 8285 Pichon Pichoni Erich Mones / Javier Siro Club Náutico Olivos Key Biscayne, FL, USA Star 20
   27. 24   USA 8291 Picnic William Swigart (Grand Master) / Brian Fatih Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, HKG Star 23
   28. 64   USA 8464 Pied Piper / National Marine Jack Jennings / Jon Von Schwarz Transpacific Yacht Club Niles, IL, USA Star 22
   29. 62   USA 8362 Poppy Daniel Cayard (Youth) / Roger Cheer St. Francis Yacht Club Kullavik, Halland, SWE Star 22’
   30. 83   USA 8520 Rachel Andrew Macdonald (Grand Master) / Mark Strube Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   31. 74   BRA 8474 Renata Lars Grael (Masters) / Samuel Goncalves ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 22
   32. 69   Usa 8045 Ruffian Zach Hansman (Youth) / Charlie Koules Club med port saint lucie, FL, USA Star 22
   33. 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt (Masters) / Bryan Milne Coral Reef Yacht Club / Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Lynden, On, CAN Star 22 CRYC
   34. 63   USA 66 Star Stuart Hebb (Masters) / Mike Wolf Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   35. 21   USA 8490 Stella John MacCausland (Masters) / Arnis Baltins Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
   36. 1   GBR 8443 Swedish Blue Ante Razmilovic / Brian Hammersley YCCS London, GBR Star 30
   37. 76   GBR 8390 TBC Jake Lilley (Youth) / Lewis Brake RQYS Paddington, QLD, AUS Star 23ft
   38. 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Eric Doyle (Masters) / Payson Infelise SDYC Costa mesa, CA, USA star 22
   39. 81   USA 8481 USA 8481 Tomas Hornos (Youth) / Pedro Trouche Boston / Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA Star 23
   40. 14   USA 8501 USA 8507 James Revkin (Grand Master) / Alexey Selivanov Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   41. 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert (Grand Master) / Kilian Weise Weser Yacht Club Bremen, GER Star 22
   42. 262   8464 Yanders Martim Anderson (Youth) / Roberto Ayala CNPortimao Branford, Conneticut, POR Star 6.80M
 
 


2018-2019 Miami Star Winter Series - Walker Cup / Midwinters
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Walker Cup / Midwinters
 Division: One Design  
     Star - Exalted Grand Master
   1. 80   USA 8084 8084 Robert Teitge / John Finch Crescent Sail YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Star 22
   2. 45   CAN 8445 8445 Axel Hampe / Christian Conrads Deutscher Touring Yacht Club Tutzing, Bavaria, GER Star 22
   3. 84   USA 8484 Barakablue Larry Whipple / Frithof Kleen Coral Reef Yacht Club Port Ludlow, WA, USA Star 22
   4. 78   SWE 7978 Fridolin Ingvar Krook / Chrisoffer Lundgren KSSS Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE Star 6.70
   5. 6   DEN 8415 My-Way Frank Berg / Peter Oersted Hellerup. Yacht Club Copenhagen, Hellerup, Den Star 671cm
 
     Star - Grand Master
   1. 31   CAN 7887 8159 Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart Corinthian Seattle Federal Way, WA, USA Star 22+
   2. 12   CAN 8271 8271 Allan Cullen / Dave Martin Royal Vancouver Yacht Club West Vancouver, BC, CAN Star 22
   3. 40   USA 8440 8440 Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss NHYC Newport Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   4. 18   USA 8518 8518 Doug Smith / Guy Avellon St. Francis/Treasure Island SC San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22
   5. 51   SWE 8535 8535 Tom Lofstedt / Anders Ekstroem Royal Swedish Yacht Club Stockholm, Stockholm, SWE Star 22
   6. 2   DEN 8532 African Queen Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad Køge Sejlklub Strøby, Stevns Kommune, DEN Star 22
   7. 9   USA 8509 Danilu Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada Coral Reef Yacht Club/Biscayne Bay Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   8. 24   USA 8291 Picnic William Swigart / Brian Fatih Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, HKG Star 23
   9. 83   USA 8520 Rachel Andrew Macdonald / Mark Strube Scuttlebutt Sailing Club Laguna Beach, CA, USA Star 22
   10. 14   USA 8501 USA 8507 James Revkin / Alexey Selivanov Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   11. 33   GER 8361 Voodoo Stefan Lehnert / Kilian Weise Weser Yacht Club Bremen, GER Star 22
 
     Star - Masters
   1. 11   USA 8000 8000 Arthur Anosov / Mark Dolan Scuttlebut Ruskin, FL, USA Star 22
   2. 46   USA 8246 8246 Shane Zwingelberg / Luke Morton AYC/SSA Catonsville, MD, USA Star 22
   3. 88   POR 8502 8502 John Orneberg / Afonso Domingos CNCascais Lisbon, Lisbon, POR Star 6,9m
   4. 104   USA 8504 8504 Scott Barnard / Phil Toth Newport Harbor Yacht Club Newport Beach, CA, USA STAR 23
   5. 66   USA 8466 GEM Paul Cayard / Magnus Liljedahl St. Francis San Francisco, CA, USA Star 22'
   6. 13   USA 8530 GRINCH Bert Collins / Colin McLaughlin CRYC/AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Star 6705mm
   7. 74   BRA 8474 Renata Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves ICRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA Star 22
   8. 72   CAN 8272 Southern Star Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne Coral Reef Yacht Club / Royal Hamilton Yacht Club Lynden, On, CAN Star 22 CRYC
   9. 63   USA 66 Star Stuart Hebb / Mike Wolf Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Star 22
   10. 21   USA 8490 Stella John MacCausland / Arnis Baltins Cooper River Yacht Club Collingswood, NJ, USA Star 22
   11. 23   USA 8423 USA 8423 Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise SDYC Costa mesa, CA, USA star 22
 
     Star - Youth
   1. 79   7985 Amante Chas beek / Chuck Beek NHYC costa mesa, CA, USA star 22
   2. 32   USA 7601 Anyone have the time? Neal Turluck / Adam Korejsza Paw Paw Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22
   3. 19   IRL 8527 DAFNE Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary BSC Crosshaven, Cork, IRL Star 22ft
   4. 62   USA 8362 Poppy Daniel Cayard / Roger Cheer St. Francis Yacht Club Kullavik, Halland, SWE Star 22’
   5. 69   Usa 8045 Ruffian Zach Hansman / Charlie Koules Club med port saint lucie, FL, USA Star 22
   6. 76   GBR 8390 TBC Jake Lilley / Lewis Brake RQYS Paddington, QLD, AUS Star 23ft
   7. 81   USA 8481 USA 8481 Tomas Hornos / Pedro Trouche Boston / Eastern YC Marblehead, MA, USA Star 23
   8. 262   8464 Yanders Martim Anderson / Roberto Ayala CNPortimao Branford, Conneticut, POR Star 6.80M
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Bacardi / EFG

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019