2011 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: Can One |
|
1 | |
Non-Spin slower than 150 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
2 | |
Non-Spin faster than 150 | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
3 | |
Spin 96 and slower | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
4 | |
Spin 93 and faster | |
PHRF | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Can One |
| | | Non-Spin slower than 150 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 139 |
7th Chakra |
Marc Rosenberg
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
Piermont, NY, USA |
Alerion Express 28 |
28'3 |
171.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 168 |
Adventure |
John Brown III
|
Orienta Yacht Club |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Sabre |
30 |
171.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 1936 |
AEGIR |
Elith Larsen
|
NYAC |
Pelham, NY, USA |
Alden yawl |
38 |
204.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 33055 |
Balderdash |
John McStocker
|
Glen Island |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
C&C 29-1 |
29 |
201.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 51296 |
CLUELESS |
RUSSELL COLOMBO
|
NICHOLS |
LARCHMONT, NY, USA |
ERICSON |
32-3 |
156.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 174 |
Halcyon |
Mark Susman
|
Glan Island Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
Sabre 30 |
30'7 |
186.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA h320 |
Irish Ayes |
Patrick Harnett
|
Orienta Yacht Club |
Bardonia, NY, USA |
Hunter 320 sloop |
31 |
165.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 10714 |
java jive |
THOMAS CASSIDY
|
huguenot |
NEW ROCHELLE, NY, USA |
ranger |
33 |
162.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA none |
Jubilee |
Doug Gould
|
Orienta |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Freedom |
36 |
153.0
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 1548 |
Julianna M |
Steve Wade
|
Orienta |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Sloop |
26 |
228.0
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 53 |
Osceola |
Alan Fuchsberg
|
Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club |
Larchmont, New York, USA |
Alerion 28 |
28 |
165.0
|
| |
12. |
|
129 |
Paradox |
Martin Anidjar
|
Nichols |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Beneteau Oceasis 323 |
32'10 |
180.0
|
| |
13. |
|
143 |
Petra |
william scherer
|
huguenot yacht club |
Pelham Manor, NY, USA |
Swan |
36 |
156.0
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 381 |
Rouquine |
Richard Feldman
|
Mamaroneck Yacht club |
Scarsdale, NY, USA |
Beneteau Oceanis 381 |
38'7 |
153.0
|
| |
15. |
|
USA 147 |
Runnoft |
Carleton Wheeler
|
HHYC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Capri |
22 |
216.0
|
| |
16. |
|
NY33 or 4177 |
Spectrum |
F. Emmanuel Bastien
|
|
brooklyn, NY, USA |
Merit 25 |
24.5ft |
168.0
|
| |
17. |
|
USA 227 |
Suzy Q |
Jorg Bruggemann
|
Larchmont YC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
C&C 24 |
24 |
231.0
|
|
| | | Non-Spin faster than 150 | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 52788 |
All Wet |
Howard Lazarus
|
Beach Point |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
C and C 110 |
36 |
99.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 52746 |
Constance |
Gerard Koeppel
|
Larchmont YC |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
C&C 115 |
37.8 |
72.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 31240 |
Decisive Moment |
Doug Reilly
|
Orienta |
Mamaroneck, N.Y., USA |
C & C 37 |
37 |
120.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 3 |
Eclipse |
Chris Roe
|
Larchmont YC |
New Rochelle , NY, USA |
J 32 |
32 |
120.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 52463 |
IMPULSE |
Len Di Iorio
|
Huguenot Y.C. |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
O'Day 39 |
38'07 |
144.0
|
| |
6. |
|
None |
Libertas |
Daniel Haber
|
HHYC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Jeanneau |
40' |
102.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 51437 |
Max2 |
William Manookian
|
NYACYC |
New York, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34' 06 |
96.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 40691 |
NEPENTHE |
Lawrence Rouen
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
Teaneck, NJ, USA |
Dawn 41 |
41 |
117.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 52353 |
Nimarungi |
Vito Marrero
|
Larchmont YC |
US, NY, USA |
Grand Soleil |
40 |
81.0
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 73222 |
No Sweat |
Frederick Horowitz
|
NYAC YC |
Englewood, NJ , USA |
Cal 33-2 |
33 |
135.0
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 73429 |
Riff Raff |
Paul Osmolskis
|
NYAC |
Pelham, NY, USA |
Beneteau First 32S5 |
32.5 |
141.0
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 12582 |
Sea Fiddler |
Kenneth MacArtney
|
Huguenot |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Pearson P36 Sloop |
36.5 |
141.0
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 52464 |
Side-tracked |
Stu Caplan
|
Orienta YC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
87.0
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 11684 |
Snow Goose |
Arthur Karpf
|
Glen Island Yacht Club |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
C&C 35-1 |
35 |
129.0
|
| |
15. |
00 |
USA 52424 |
Water Witch |
John Monsky
|
Beach Point Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
Water Witch 48 |
47'10' |
42.0
|
|
| | | Spin 96 and slower | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 385 |
Clean Slate |
Marc Berkowitz
|
|
Scarsdale, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
96.0
|
| |
2. |
34 |
USA 1313 |
Courageous |
Gary Panariello
|
North Shore Yacht Club |
Manhasset, NY, USA |
J 80 |
26 |
126.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 294 |
Frivolous |
Daniel Goldberg
|
American Yacht Club |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
J 80 |
26 |
126.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 59 |
Gumption3 |
Kevin Grainger
|
NYYC |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
96.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 1002 |
Juggernaut |
Michael Zupon
|
Larchmont |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
J80 |
26 |
126.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA USA389 |
Morning Glory |
Carl Olsson
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, New York, USA |
J105 |
34.5 |
96.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 381 |
Relentless |
Al Minella
|
Huguenot |
Hellertown, Pa, USA |
J80 |
26 |
126.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 296 |
Rosie |
Garrison Corwin
|
American Stm Try CCA |
Yorktown Hts, N Y, USA |
J 80 |
26.2 |
126.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 489 |
SUNNYSIDEUP |
JOHN MALTZ
|
HUGUENOT |
CHAPPAQUA, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 33510 |
The Phantom |
John Scagnelli
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
West Nyack, NY, USA |
Pearson Flyer |
30 |
141.0
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 97786 |
Winsome |
Brian McCloskey
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
C&C 34+ |
35.5 |
99.0
|
|
| | | Spin 93 and faster | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 69 |
Breakaway |
Richie Palmer
|
NYAC YC |
Pelham, NY, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
90.0
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 12204 |
Christopher Dragon |
Andrew Weiss
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
J 122 |
40 |
39.0
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 41810 |
Deviation |
Iris Vogel
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
Soverel 33 |
33 |
90.0
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 50500 |
Dragonfly |
Colin McGranahan
|
Larchmont YC / Storm Trysail Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
J 130 |
43 |
21.0
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 60148 |
Galatrona |
Albert Wenger
|
LYC |
Scarsdale, NY, USA |
J100 |
33 |
90.0
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 12 |
Lucy D |
Dakers Gowans
|
|
Harrison, NY, US |
Dehler |
36 |
84.0
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 52994 |
Maudelayne |
Frederick Heerde
|
Larchmopnt Yacht Club |
New Rochelle, NY, USA |
X-34 |
34 |
93.0
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 250 |
Melody |
Alan Tannous
|
|
Fair Lawn, NJ, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
75.0
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 60260 |
Milky Way |
Alexander Natanzon
|
Glenn Island |
Upper Saddle River, NJ, USA |
Dufour 40E |
40.5 ft |
75.0
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 43827 |
Patience |
Rick Royce
|
Glen Cove Yacht Club |
Glen Cove, NY, USA |
Tripp 33 |
33 |
93.0
|
| |
11. |
|
USA 4210 |
Quintessence |
Roger Widmann
|
Larchmont/ NYYC |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
NYYC Swan 42 |
42'6 |
-6.0
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 52411 |
Sans-culottes |
Robert Johnston
|
Rockland YC, Rockland ME |
New York, NY, USA |
Beneteau First 40.7 |
39.25 |
60.0
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 122 |
Shooting Star |
Steve Cain
|
Glen Island |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
90.0
|
| |
14. |
|
USA 18321 |
Soulmates |
Adam Loory
|
Huguenot YC |
Mamaroneck, NY , USA |
Express 37 |
37 |
72.0
|
| |
15. |
|
USA 12235 |
SUNDARI |
Barry Gold
|
American Yacht Club |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
J/122 |
40 |
36.0
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|