2018 International Etchells North American Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 34   USA 980 Brass Monkey (Corinthian) Michael Frerker / Clare Starshak / Christopher Manson-Hing Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30
   2. 26   USA 1405 Caramba Jose Fuentes / Luke Lawrence / Ian Coleman Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Etchells 30
   3. 15   USA 1171 China Girl (Corinthian) Michael Dannecker / Brian Patrick Tray / Paul Groas CYC Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30
   4. 18   USA 1305 Clean Execution Michael Gavin / Bill Abbott / PeterColeman Cedar Pt Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Etchells 30
   5. 16   USA 1178 Dixie (Corinthian) Fred Joosten / Fred Joosten / David Willaims / Will Conrardy Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30
   6. 24   USA 1398 Firing Line Bruce Burton / Glenn Burton / Jon Easley Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Etchells 30
   7. 21   USA 1371 Flying Colors Ken Womack / Watt Duffy / Dan Peckham Texas Corinthian Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30
   8. 29   USA 1456 Freedom Craig Mense / Atlantic Brugman / John Harford / Fred Strammer CYC Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30
   9. 14   USA 1167 GBR Youth Team (Corinthian) William Bedford / Fraser Woodley / William Birch-Tomlinson / Ella Bennett Royal London Yacht Club Cowes, UK Etchells 30
   10. 28   USA 319 Goombay Smash William Douglass / Chris Larson / Andrew Palfrey NYYC & Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30
   11. 33   USA 978 Julia (Corinthian) Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / John Shellenbach Chicago yacht club Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30
   12. 49   USA 1349 KGB Senet Bischoff / Benjamin Kinney / Stan Schreyer New York Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
   13. 50   USA 1078 Landed Gentry (Corinthian) Don Brush / Rich Stevens / Ben Clark Lake Champlain YC Leicester, VT, USA Etchells 30
   14. 25   USA 1404 Lifted Jim Cunningham / Jeff Madrigali / Mark Ivey / Serena Vilage SFYC/NYYC San Francisco, CA, USA Etchells 30
   15. 60   USA 1301 Mary Ann Peter Shumaker / Peter E Shumaker / Ezra Culver / Karl Anderson Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Etchells 30
   16. 11   USA 1012 Natasha (Corinthian) Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Mark Hardenbergh Massabesic YC Hopkinton, NH, USA Etchells 30
   17. 7   USA 1307 Nemesis Jeff Nehms / Tim Banks / Eamonn deLisser Biscayne Bay YC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Etchells 30
   18. 90   CAN 968 Northern Etchells Jerry Wendt / Andrew Rogers / Bryan Milne NYC Lynden, On, CAN Etchells 30
   19. 70   USA 615 Patriot (Corinthian) William Fox, Jr. / Mark Boruta / Rusty O'Neil Chicago Yacht Club Glenview, IL, USA Etchells 30
   20. 27   USA 1419 Rebel Scott Kaufman / Lucas Calabrese / Austen Anderson / Erik Shampain NYYC/ SIYC New York, NY, USA Etchells 30
   21. 17   USA 1228 Terrapin Stephen Benjamin / Joseph Morris / Ian Liberty / Jonny Goldsberry Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Etchells 30
   22. 22   USA 1378 The Martian Marvin Beckmann / Jeff Eiber / Danielle Septembre / Wilson Stout Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Etchells 30
   23. 12   USA 1060 USA Youth Team (Corinthian) Edward Lebens / Jimmy Kennedy / Rachel Daye / Ray Groble Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club East norwich, NY, USA Etchells 30
 
 


2018 International Etchells North American Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: North American Championship
 Division: One Design
     Etchells
   1. 34   USA 980 Brass Monkey Michael Frerker / Clare Starshak / Christopher Manson-Hing Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30
   2. 15   USA 1171 China Girl Michael Dannecker / Brian Patrick Tray / Paul Groas CYC Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30
   3. 16   USA 1178 Dixie Fred Joosten / Fred Joosten / David Willaims / Will Conrardy Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30
   4. 14   USA 1167 GBR Youth Team William Bedford / Fraser Woodley / William Birch-Tomlinson / Ella Bennett Royal London Yacht Club Cowes, UK Etchells 30
   5. 33   USA 978 Julia Rick Kaiser / Gerri Whitley / John Shellenbach Chicago yacht club Chicago, IL, USA Etchells 30
   6. 50   USA 1078 Landed Gentry Don Brush / Rich Stevens / Ben Clark Lake Champlain YC Leicester, VT, USA Etchells 30
   7. 11   USA 1012 Natasha Ted Hardenbergh / Jamie Hardenbergh / Mark Hardenbergh Massabesic YC Hopkinton, NH, USA Etchells 30
   8. 70   USA 615 Patriot William Fox, Jr. / Mark Boruta / Rusty O'Neil Chicago Yacht Club Glenview, IL, USA Etchells 30
   9. 12   USA 1060 USA Youth Team Edward Lebens / Jimmy Kennedy / Rachel Daye / Ray Groble Seawanhaka Corinthian Yacht Club East norwich, NY, USA Etchells 30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019