2011 Toronto and Area Hospice Regatta (TAHR)
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Procom
 Division: One Design 
   Melges 20
   1. 115   USA 13 Atlas Brian Hill Chicago Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   2. 170   CAN 170 Batteries Not Required Rhonda Joyce Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   3.   CAN 666 Black Sheep Jon Messenger Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   4. 142   CAN 142 CAN 142 David Pollock Port Credit Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   5.   CAN 122 For You Larry Huibers NOLSC St Catharines, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
   6. 172   CAN 172 It's Madness John Heaton Port Credit Yacht Club Markham, Ont, CAN Audi Melges 20 20
 
   Melges 24
   1.   CAN 121 Black Dog Dave Black Mississauga, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   2.   CAN 723 CAN723 Uri Saks National Yacht Club Markham, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   3.   USA 378 Presto Lori & Adam Burns Youngstown Yacht Club North Tonawanda, NY, USA Melges 24 24
   4.   CAN 123 Stir it up Allan Stokes Toronto, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   5.   CAN 629 Zingara Richard Reid Port Credit, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
 
   J-22 Class
   1.   CAN 844 Catch 22 Stuart Lawrie National YC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 22 22
   2.   CAN 383 Chandler Janice Graham Foscarini NYC Toronto, Ontario, Canada J 22 22
   3.   CAN 34 Dirty Deeds Jim McGuinness National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 22 22
   4.   CAN 980 Double Deuce Gordon Burt Toronto, Ont, CAN J 22 22
   5.   CAN 952 Eclipse Brian Young National Yacht Club Mississauga, Ont, CAN J 22 22
   6.   CAN 815 Flawed Logic Chris Hobbs NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN J 22 22
   7.   CAN 958 Innocent Bystander David Doyle RCYC Toronto, Ont, Canada J 22 45
   8.   CAN 481 Stampede Jeffrey Love National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 22 22
   9.   CAN 1509 The Boat Stephen Jones NYC Canada J 22  
   10.   CAN 457 Three's Company Paul Davignon National Yacht club Toronto, Ont, CAN J 22 22
 
   2.4mR Class
   1.   CAN 13 CAN 13 Trish Doyle NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN 2.4m 14
   2.   CAN 3 CAN3 Darrell Suderman NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN 2.4m 14
   3.   CAN 8 Chaos Allan Leibel Toronto, Ont, CAN 2.4m 13
   4.   CAN 81 Redline Paul Currie Toronto, Ont, CAN 2.4 m 2.4
   5.   CAN 96 Wendt Jerry Wendt NYC Waterdown, Ont, CAN 2.4m 14
 
   Star Class
   1.   CAN 6997 -- Bob Magtanong National Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Star 22
   2.   CAN 7308 Grasshopper Brian McKay NYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Star 22'
   3. 80   NZL 8187 It goes to 11 Greg Poole National Yacht Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Star 22
   4.   CAN 7640 Temporary Asylum Francis Fougere National Yacht Club Hamilton, Ont, CAN Star 22
 
 
Racing Area: ShotGun
 Division: One Design 
   Beneteau First 36.7
   1.   CAN 249 Domino Paul Paolone Niagara-on-the-Lake Sailing Club Maple, ONT, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   CAN 28489 FamilyFirst Erik Yeo Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ON, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 51789 First Today Gary Tisdale YYC Lewiston, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4.   CAN 54366 Fullscale Mike Sonosky National Yacht Club Toronto, ONT, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   USA 51793 Juliet Jeff Burchell toronto, on, canada Beneteau First 36.7 36.7
   6.   CAN 184 Neptune's Car Brian Rutter Mimico Cruising Club Oakville, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   7.   USA 52397 Seaweed Don Finkle Youngstown YC Youngstown, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   8.   CAN 154 Sexy Beast Rory Ring Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   9.   CAN 225 Shane Returns Jeffrey Long Royal Canadian Yacht Club Toronto, ONT, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   10.   CAN 156 Tango Pierre Savard RCYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
   11.   CAN 141 Zingara Richard Reid National YC Port Credit, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   Beneteau 10R
   1.   CAN 9027 Black Magic Rob Wiersma RHYC Burlington, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
   2.   CAN 42 BLAST Chris Bobyk Mimico Cruising Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
   3.   USA 5 HooRah Paul Cannon / Joe Waple Youngstown Yacht Club Youngstown, NY, USA Beneteau First 10R 34
   4.   USA 52905 Margaritaville Dinse Scott Youngstown Wilson, NY, USA Beneteau First 10R 34
   5.   USA 10 Perfect Ten Joe/Jeff Pawlowski Youngstown Yacht Club Williamsville, NY, USA Beneteau First 10R 34
   6.   CAN 43 Sona Calum Semple ABYC Toronto, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
   7.   CAN 8 Zoom Rob Butler Collingwood Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN Beneteau First 10R 34
 
   C&C 115
   1.   CAN 54367 ACT II Geoff Atkins Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 38
   2.   CAN 54266 Beyond Survival Bill Roscoe Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN C&C 115 37.75
   3.   CAN 54 RAGS Judy Button MCC Mississauga, ON, CAN C&C 115 37'9
   4.   CAN 63 Steelin' Away Howard Levinoff IYC Thorhill, Ont, CAN C&C 115 38
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Procomm Shotgun Fund DeLoitte Yabsolutely
Amsterdam Beneteau Breakwater Celtrade Canada Inc
Druxy's Fogh Gears Gianni & Joe
Hampton Inn Hilton Homewood Suites Humber - Fashion Arts Students
ImageWorks Loblaw Logistik Nelander Artistic
NOCE Restaurant Ontario Sailing Proforma Sailing Anarchy
SLAM The Store The Waterside Inn Toronto Police Service - Rover Crew

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020