2018 Liberty Cup Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Liberty Cup Regatta
1 PHRF B1 PHRF
1 PHRF B2 PHRF
2 J/105 One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Liberty Cup Regatta
   PHRF B1 
   1.   USA 60394 Carrera Steve Zwiren n/a Denville, NJ, USA C&C 37/40+ 39.5 84.0
   2.   1414 No Doubt Marc Kornutik Liberty Yacht Club Bayonne, NJ, USA Beneteau 50 50.75 102.0
   3.   USA H45 Sedna Greg Kyle Liberty Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Hunter 45cc 45 150.0
 
   PHRF B2 
   1.   D313 Full Circle Paul and Beth Daugherty Liberty Yacht Club Maplewood, NJ, USA Dufour 500 49 63.0
   2.   61089 Persistence Henry Duncan Liberty Yacht Club Warren, NJ, USA Beneteau 331 33.92 168.0
   3. 945039   000 Veronica Nitzan Levy Sailors NYC New York, NY, USA O'Day 30 30 174.0
 
   J/105 
   1.   USA 171 BIGAMY Dennis Meichel raritan Yacht Club Pittstown, NJ, USA J/105 34.5
   2.   USA 472 Doctor Jazz Arthur Topilow Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club Wayside, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 630 Gray Matter John and Marisa Koten Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   568 Honey Badger Brian Nelson AHYC & SSYC Shrewsbury, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 194 Magic Gary and Ann Myer Raritan Yacht Club Bridgewater, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 19 skål Paul Zajac Raritan YC Gladstone, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 680 Synergy David Spence Liberty Yacht Club Maplewood, NJ, USA J 105 34.5
   10. 627   USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019