2018 Governor's Cup Charity Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Governor's Cup Charity Regatta
1 PHRF - Spinnaker 1 PHRF_ToT  
2 PHRF - Spinnaker 2 PHRF_ToT  
3 PHRF - Spinnaker 3 PHRF_ToT  
4 PHRF - NON Spinnaker 1 PHRF_ToT  
5 PHRF - NON SPINNAKER 2 PHRF_ToT  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Governor's Cup Charity Regatta
    PHRF - Spinnaker 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 60032 Moonshine Allen Fligor Nyack Boat Club Valley Cottage, NY, USA Columbia C32 32 48.0 / 1.0870
   2.   USA 61117 Ohana Ken Wisdom Hempstead Harbour Club Wilton, CT, USA Dehler 42 42 51.0 / 1.0815
   3.   USA 28990 Phantom YCC Midshipman Cooper Siepert United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Tripp 40 40 48.0 / 1.0870
   4.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 -15.0 / 1.2150
   5.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 21.0 / 1.1384
 
    PHRF - Spinnaker 2ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 1 Andiamo/jazz Paul Strauch Manhasset Bay Yacht Club NY, NY, USA J 88 29 81.0 / 1.0301
   2. UK Sailmakers  USA 60697 Loblolly Michael Greene City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 35 35.5 66.0 / 1.0552
   3.   USA 52464 Side-tracked Barb & Stu Caplan Orienta Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 78.0 / 1.0350
   4.   USA 48 Sirius Charles A. Taus Huguenot Yacht Club Putnam Valley, NY, USA J 33 33.5 78.0 / 1.0350
 
    PHRF - Spinnaker 3ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 340 Big E.Z. Eric Bicknese Huguenot Yacht Club Cornwall-on-Hudson, NY, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   2.   USA 222 Eagle Ernie Bivona City Island Yacht Club Towaco, NJ, USA X-332 33.8 105.0 / 0.9924
   3.   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Midshipman Tom Simon United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0 / 1.0156
   4.   USA 32685 Ripple Michael Colucci Chelsea YC Fishkill, NY, USA S2 9.1 29.9 132.0 / 0.9531
 
    PHRF - NON Spinnaker 1ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 547 Adagio Steve Schwartz City Island Yacht Club White Plains, NY, USA Beneteau Oceanis 411 41 135.0 / 0.9489
   2.   4 Althea paul bader huguenot yacht club jackson heights, NY, USA Tartan 3800 38 123.0 / 0.9658
   3.   43520 Chieftain Robert Chuda City Island YC Shokan, NY, USA Frers 45 W 45 63.0 / 1.0604
   4.   USA 52463 Impulse Len Di Iorio Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA O'Day 39 39 138.0 / 0.9448
   5.   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Kenneth MacArtney Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Pearson P36 36.5 141.0 / 0.9407
   6.   USA 11684 Snow Goose Thomas C. Delaney City Island Yacht Club City Island, NY, USA C&C 35-1 34'7 126.0 / 0.9615
 
    PHRF - NON SPINNAKER 2ToD / ToT
   1. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 13677 Annandale Peter Trunfio Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Pearson 10M 33.0 159.0 / 0.9168
   2.   23811 Bibi Charnjiv Brar CIYC Brooklyn, NY, USA Kalik 33 33 153.0 / 0.9246
   3.   USA 57 Let It Be Dan Jennings Glen Cove Yacht Club/ STC Long Island City, NY, USA Bristol 29.9 29'11 198.0 / 0.8690
   4.   USA 73 New Freedom Mark Lasser Independent Wyckoff, NJ, USA Catalina 34 34 156.0 / 0.9207
   5.   None Snoop Leslie Gevirtz City Island Yacht Club Sunnyside, NY, USA Catalina 27 26.83 210.0 / 0.8553
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020