2018 Southern Area Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Southern Area Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Etchells
   1. 51   GBR 1351 Chameleon Louis Kenna / Matty Reid / Luke Dawe / Ali Gee RORC London, London, uk Etchells 30
   2. 45   GBR 1452 Colin Lawrie Smith / Richard Parslow / Goncalo Ribeiro / Will Heritage GLANDORE LYMINGTON, Hampshire, GBR Etchells 26
   3. 5   GBR 1005 Eccentric (Corinthian) Colin MacDonald / Peter Boyd / Matt Tozer Royal Gourock Yacht Club Largs, Ayrshire, GBR Etchells 30
   4. 66   GBR 1266 Escape Matt Hannaby / Andy Beadsworth / Bryn Phillips Ccyc Kingston , Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   5. 37   GBR 1437 Exabyte 7 Shaun Frohlich / Duncan Trusswell / David Bedford HRSC / RORC / RSnYC Abinger Hammer, Surrey, GBR Etchells 30
   6. 94   GBR 1194 Mano (Corinthian) Ellie Cumpsty / Alida Lewis / Rosie Povall RLYC Bath, Somerset, GBR Etchells 9.29
   7. 60   GBR 1460 Man's Best Friend Andrew Palfrey / Kim Ridge / Jim Downer Cowes Corinthian Yacht Club Cowes, Isle of Wight, UK Etchells 22
   8. 14   GBR 1014 Palaver Peter Rogers / Paul Blowers / Neil Harrison RLYC Beaulieu, Hants, GBR Etchells 30
   9. 92   GBR 1331 Shamal (Corinthian) William Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Nick Denney Royal London Yacht Club Ringwood, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   10. 48   HKG 1148 Silver Lining Murray Chapples / Laurence Mead / Jack SHarland HKG  
   11. 29   GBR 1329 Stampede (Corinthian) Rob Goddard / Sam Penhaul Smith / MontelFagan-Jordan / Azat Ulutas RYA CCYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   12. 31   GBR 1431 Strait Dealer 1431 David Franks / Graham Sunderland / Mark Lees RYS Cowes, GBR Etchells 30
 
 


2018 Southern Area Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Southern Area Championship
 Division: One Design
     Etchells
   1. 5   GBR 1005 Eccentric Colin MacDonald / Peter Boyd / Matt Tozer Royal Gourock Yacht Club Largs, Ayrshire, GBR Etchells 30
   2. 94   GBR 1194 Mano Ellie Cumpsty / Alida Lewis / Rosie Povall RLYC Bath, Somerset, GBR Etchells 9.29
   3. 92   GBR 1331 Shamal William Bedford / Fraser Woodley / Nick Denney Royal London Yacht Club Ringwood, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
   4. 29   GBR 1329 Stampede Rob Goddard / Sam Penhaul Smith / MontelFagan-Jordan / Azat Ulutas RYA CCYC Southampton, Hampshire, UK Etchells 30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019