2011 C Scow National Championship Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: National Championship
 Division: One Design 
   C Scow
   1.   CX 308 Chris Martin Chautauqua Chautauqua, NY, USA C-Scow 20  
   2.   B 23 B-23 Andrew Bohl Chicago, IL, USA  
   3.   A 25 Barkode Fred Barkow Cedar Lake Yacht Club West Bend, WI, USA Melges C Scow 20  
   4.   B 16 beulah beast george kutschenreuter lake beulah lbyc east troy, wi, USA C Scow 20'
   5.   CL 10 B-RAD Bradley Brink Cedar Lake Mokena, IL, USA C Scow 20'  
   6.   A 136 C Scow Ed Eckert Cedar Lake Yacht Club West Bend, WI, USA Melges 20
   7.   T 9 Closing Time Adam Meeker Maxinkuckee Yacht Club Schererville, IN, USA C Scow 20
   8.   LD 100 C-Note Don Allebach Davenport, IA, USA C Scow 20  
   9.   B 22 Cosmic Debris Glenn McMurray Saint Charles, IL, USA C Scow 20
   10.   IC 9 Damp Dorsum Brian Barr Fort Wayne, IN, USA C Scow 20
   11.   B 12 Delusions Kent Haeger Lake Beulah Lake Forest, IL, USA C Scow 22  
   12.   W 9 Do It Scott Helmes White Bear Lake Yacht Club Saint Paul, MN, USA C Scow 20
   13.   E 55 Even Keel Scott Tarmann Okauchee Nashotah, WI, USA C-Scow 20  
   14.   B 303 Fish Frank Davenport Lake Beulah Arlington Hts, IL, USA Melges C Scow 21
   15.   B 17 Flying High David Porter Lake Beulah East Troy, Wi, USA C Scow 17  
   16.   T 22 FOLLY Seven Ed Furry Maxinkuckee YC Culver, IN, USA C Scow 20
   17.   CL 15 Head Injury Mark Misch Cedar Lake, IN, USA C Scow 20
   18.   CL 3 High Flying Christine Porter Lake Beulah East Troy, WI, USA C Scow 20  
   19.   IC 518 IC 518 Jeff Frank Fort Wayne, IN, USA C Scow 20
   20.   A 14 Irish Navy Paul Reilly Cedar Lake Yachy Club Chicago, IL, USA Melges C Scow 20  
   21.   T 11 JAM Levett Megan Maxinkuckee Yacht Club Culver, IN, USA  
   22.   B 1 Janky William Haeger Beulah East Troy, WIsconsin, USA  
   23.   T 14 JB & Water John Becker Maxinkuckee Carmel, IN, USA C Scow 20
   24.   Y 22 Jimbo Jim Huemann Pistakee Johnsburg, IL, USA C Scow 20
   25.   T 70 Just Ducky John Ducker Maxinkuckee Roanoke, IN, USA C scow 21  
   26.   V 137 kingfisher jim gluek Hartland, WI, USA C Scow 20
   27.   B 45 Likkity Split Ben Porter East Troy, Wi, USA C Scow 20  
   28.   MO 6 Livin' It Up Spencer Brackman Missouri Yacht Club Lake Lotawana, MO, USA C Scow 20'  
   29.   T 7 Loophole IV Parker Speer Maxinkuckee Carmel, IN, USA C Scow 20  
   30.   WO 81 Lyssa Cristian Radu Pistakee Elmhurst, IL, USA C Scow 20
   31.   LS 10 Maelstrom Hayden Davis Springfield, IL, USA C Scow 20  
   32.   T 34 Misguided Merritt Becker Maxinkuckee - Indiana Zionsville, IN, USA C Scow 20
   33.   LF88 Mitina Tom Keenan Lake Fenton Highland, Mi, USA C Scow 20  
   34.   LF 111 Mojo Scott Craig Lake Fenton Northville, MI, USA C Scow 20
   35.   USA SL-0 MOP Glen Walborn Spring Lake Michigan Plymouth, MI, USA  
   36.   CL 2 Morning Dew Scott Campbell Cedar Lake Yacht Club-IN Crown Point, IN, USA C Scow 20'  
   37.   E 19 Mr Buck Bruce Rosenheimer Ochauchee Nashotah, Wi, USA C Scow 20  
   38.   LF 1 Mr Gone Chris Craig Lake Fenton Sailing Club Fenton, MI, USA C Scow 20  
   39.   M 25 MUD Chris Andert Minnetonka YC Shoreview, MN, USA C Scow 20
   40.   IC 3 None Zachary Grant MYC Columbia City, IN, USA Johnson 20
   41.   E 1 Old One Mark Prange Okauchee Nashotah, Wi, USA Melges C Scow 20
   42.   T 23 P.M.F. Dave Franckowiak Maxinkuckee YC Willow Springs, IL, USA C Scow 20
   43.   E 110 Prang-E-Mantis Robert Prange Brookfield, W, USA C Melges 20
   44.   I 25 RAZR James Petersen Lake Geneva Fontana, WI, USA C Scow 20
   45.   MO 66 Rocket Gordon McBride Missouri Yacht Club Lake Lotawana, MO, USA C Scow 20
   46.   B 217 Ryot Joe Skotarzak Beulah East Troy, WI, USA C Scow 20
   47.   T 3 Sardine Can Gene Benedict Maxinkuckee Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA  
   48.   E 2 Slow Ride Matthew Zea RHYC Oconomowoc, WI, USA C Scow 20
   49.   T 17 Spindrift VIII Joe Schaub Maxinkuckee Yacht club Granger, IN, USA C Scow 20'
   50.   I 113 Springernaken Erick Youngquist Lake Geneva Yacht Club Fontana, WI, USA Melges C Scow 20  
   51.   A T 91 Summer Sled Steve Schaub Maxinkuckee Indianapolis, iN, USA  
   52.   LS 6 Talisman Bob Green Island Bay Lincoln, IL, USA C Scow 20  
   53.   SL 68 Tan Feet Karl Lanka Spring Lake Spring Lake, MI, USA C Scow 20
   54.   B 18 Team HungOver Brian Brickler Lake Beulah Gurnee, IL, USA C Scow 20  
   55.   I 45 TeamM 45 Andy Burdick Lake Geneva Yacht club FONTANA, WI, USA Melges C Scow 20
   56.   A 22 Tewsday VIII Jim Tews West Bend, WI, USA C Scow 20  
   57.   LL-18 Thunderstruck Billy Madden Chicago, IL, USA  
   58.   CX 57 Variety Craig Leslie Chautauqua Yacht Club, NY Delray Beach, Florida, USA Melges 20 ft
   59.   A 77 Water Heater David Baldus Cedar Lake West Bend, WI, USA C Scow 20
   60.   E 16 Zips David Smith Okauchee Oconomowoc, WI, USA C Scow 20
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Broad Reach Sailing Coca-Cola Culver Coffee Company Culver Marina
Cummins Crosspoint Gill Harken Kaenon
Melges USA Monster Energy Drink Mount Gay Rum North Sails Zenda
Overmyer Water Ronstan SaiilRite Sail22
Sailing Updates Sailing World Third Coast Cruising Town & Country Liquor
Astral Buoyancy    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020