2018 Captain Harbor Friday Night Series - 14th Anniversary
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Captains Harbor Friday Night Series
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF 83 and Lower
   1.   USA 40044 Bellerophon Rick & Skip Sinclair Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 40 OD 40 6.0 / 1.1691
   2.   USA 60351 Blue Fire Mark Parry Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Summit 35 35 51.0 / 1.0815
   3.   5044 Coyote William Clemens Indian Harbor Greenwich, Ct, USA bolt 37 32 12.0 / 1.1566
   4.   USA 39515 Elan Kent Holden Indian Harbor & Breakwater Irregulars Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 395 39.5 33.0 / 1.1149
   5.   USA 51506 Exuberance Chris Eichmann Riverside Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, United States X-442 44 42.0 / 1.0980
   6.   USA 16 Fireball Bill & Jackie Baxter Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 111 36 33.0 / 1.1149
   7.   USA 41454 Impromptu Brian Warner Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   8.   USA 51478 Mariah Peter Grueterich Riverside YC Ben 40.7 39.25 60.0 / 1.0656
   9.   USA 122 Shooting Star Kevin Erensen Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0 / 1.0301
   10.   USA 39534 Skye Ty Anderson Riverside YC/ STC/ NYYC Riverside, CT, USA Farr 395 40 33.0 / 1.1149
   11.   USA 8 Tonic Steve Lukens Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA Beneteau First 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   12.   USA 316 Wave Rider Benoit & Victor Ansart Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Farr 30 30 51.0 / 1.0815
   13.   USA 064 White Whale Christopher Hansen Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Jeanneau 53 52.80 69.0 / 1.0501
 
   PHRF 84 - 132
   1.   USA 77287 Attractive Nuisance Jonathan Nye Indian Harbor YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Olson 30 30 111.0 / 0.9834
   2.   USA 302 Barbaloot Jamie Koven Riverside Riverside, CT, USA j 105 34 90.0 / 1.0156
   3.   USA 41302 Borderline Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop Old Greenwich Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35 120.0 / 0.9701
   4. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train The Crokes Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24 105.0 / 0.9924
   5.   USA 92 Easy Red John Cutting Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 92 30 123.0 / 0.9658
   6.   USA 92 Escape Elizabeth Barry Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 88 29 93.0 / 1.0109
   7.   USA 60695 eXhaLe Oliver Repenning Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA X-Yachts XP33 32’10” 90.0 / 1.0156
   8.   USA 10104 First Light Dana OBrien Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Tartan 101 33 84.0 / 1.0252
   9.   USA 52554 Jamala IV Hamish Young Old Greenwich YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0 / 1.0252
   10.   40042 Mean Time Asghar Alam Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Tartan 3500 35 126.0 / 0.9615
   11.   8841 NEMO Jim & Cynthia Dow Riverside Yacht Club Old Greenwich, ct, USA C & C 40 39.39 99.0 / 1.0015
   12.   USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29 93.0 / 1.0109
   13.   USA 33086 Quality Time Karen Lau & Roger van Loveren Indian Harbor YC Bedford, NY, USA C&C 33-2 32'7 132.0 / 0.9531
   14.   395 Semi Charmed Carolyn Blackmar Indian Harbor Old Greenwich, CT, USA J70 23.5 123.0 / 0.9658
   15.   USA 63136 Shining Star Steve Hayes Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA Farr 33 33 111.0 / 0.9834
   16.   USA 429 Stampede Karen Varbaro Old Greenwich YC Port Chester, NY, USA Etchells 30 129.0 / 0.9573
   17.   usa 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riveside old greenwich, CT, USA j105 90.0 / 1.0156
   18. 14   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines John & Molly Baxter RYC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA J 70 22.75 123.0 / 0.9658
 
    PHRF 133 and Above
   1.   USA 2114 3 Amigos Matias Healy Old Greenwich Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 24 24 174.0 / 0.8978
   2.   14691 Alliance William Lewis Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA C&C 27 27 207.0 / 0.8587
   3.   550 Antelope Jim Cobbs Belle Haven Greenwich, CT, USA Tartan 30 30 180.0 / 0.8904
   4.   4306 Bagheera George Yankowich Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Hinckley Pilot 35 35.75 198.0 / 0.8690
   5.   USA 60327 Carpe Diem Blazej Cichy GBYC Cos Cob, CT, USA Beneteau First 235 23.33 213.0 / 0.8519
   6.   STARS Cassiopea Mark Williams Indian Harbor Pleasantville, NY, USA Catboat 25 240.0 / 0.8228
   7.   USA 20233 Dursey David Ornstein Old Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 33 33 159.0 / 0.9168
   8.   USA 204 Foolish Pleasure John Ekberg Indian Harbor Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Morgan 30 Centerboard 29.92 210.0 / 0.8553
   9.   USA 143 Freebird Jake Kramer Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Pearson 34 33'10 156.0 / 0.9207
   10. Other  USA 52594 Hawkeye Michael Burke Old Greenwich YC Cos Cob, CT, USA C&C 34 33'5 150.0 / 0.9286
   11.   USA 295 Liberty Leonard Shavel Indian Harbor YC Greenwich, CT, USA Sabre 34 MK II 34 144.0 / 0.9366
   12.   USA 1 Moonrise James Weil Old Greenwich YC Greenwich, CT, USA Alerion 28 Express 28 180.0 / 0.8904
   13.   30736 Tecumseh Donald Rotzien Indian Harbor Greenwich , CT, USA C&C 36 35’8 141.0 / 0.9407
   14.   USA 60164 Timaru Carter Harris Indian Harbor Greenwich, CT, USA Jeanneau 39 165.0 / 0.9091
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020