2011 Bacardi Newport Sailing Week
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Newport Sailing Week
 Division: One Design 
   Star
   1.   USA 7497 7497 Kris Wilson / Andy Noel SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Star 22
   2. 41   USA 7741 7741 Benjamin Sternberg / valentin veystman New York, NY, USA Star 22
   3.   USA 7986 7986 Barbara Beigel-Vosbury / tba tba Severn Sailing Association Crownsville, MD, USA Star 22
   4.   USA 8072 8072 Doug Smith / Michael Moore Menhaunt YC Piedmont, CA, USA Star 22
   5. 86   USA 8077 8077 Jack Jennings Niles, IL, USA Star 22
   6. 11   USA 8132 8132 Witold Gesing / Witold Gesing Larchmont YC Rye, NY, USA Star 22
   7.   USA 8045 Brillo XV Joe Zambella Cottage Park YC Winthrop, MA, USA Star 22
   8.   USA 8229 Izar Joshua Revkin / Jim Revkin Milford Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA Star 22
   9.   USA 7471 John N Edenbach John Edenbach / John Edenbach NYYC New York, NY, USA Star 23
   10.   USA 7621 Owl Peter Costa cottage park YC Winthrop, MA, USA Star 22
   11.   USA 8291 Picnic William Swigart / Charles Beek Royal Hong Kong Hong Kong, Hong Kong Star 23
   12.   USA 8067 Team Doyle Tomas Hornos / tbd tbd Cottage Park Yacht Club / Eastern Yacht Club Marblehead, MA, USA Star 22
   13.   USA 8038 USA 8038 John Vanderhoff / Adam Dolezal HDGYC Havre de Grace, MD, USA Star 22
   14.   USA 7715 WOOF Jock Kohlhas / C. McCallum CPYC Coconut Grove, FL, USA Star 22
 
   Melges 20
   1. 13   USA 13 Bacio Michael Kiss Macatawa Bay YC Holland, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   2. 201   USA 201 Big Booty Pat Eudy Happy Bottom Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   3. 17   USA 17 Blink 20/20 John Arendshorst Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Holland, MI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   4.   USA 202 Cicatrix 20 Geoffrey Pierini Beroadsville, NJ, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   5.   USA 147 Cinghiale Robert Wilber Stony Creek, CT, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   6. 88   USA 088 Elevation Racing Anthony Tabb / Steve Sisson Macatawa Bay Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   7. 133   USA 133 Funner Sid Gorham San Francisco Yacht Club Belvedere, CA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   8. 116   USA 116 Kuai Daniel Thielman Corinthian Yacht Club Tiburon, CA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   9. 3   USA 3 Lucky Dog / Layline.com / Gill Race Team Travis Weisleder Fishing Bay Y.C. Richmond, VA, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   10. 43   USA 43 M&M Racing Team Mary Anne Ward / Harry Melges Lake Eustis Sailing Club Cocoa Beach, FL, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   11.   USA 414 Red Sky Paul Reilly / Andy Burdick CEDAR LAKE YACHT CLUB Zenda, WI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
   12. 68   USA 068 Riot Marc Ewing / Justin Smith Newport, RI, USA Audi Melges 20 20
 
   Viper 640
   1.   USA 18 3 Grins Dave Nickerson / Moise Solomon Mystic River Mudheads Noank, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   2.   USA 92 Adrenaline Brian Barmmer / Drew Hamilton BYC Braintree, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   3.   NED 69 Bliksem Pieter Taselaar NYYC Newport, RI, USA Viper 640 21
   4.   USA 52 Business Time Fletcher Boland Somerville, Ma, USA Viper 640 21
   5.   USA 158 Celeritas Peter Denton Newport, RI, USA Viper 640 21
   6.   USA 163 Eclipse Cameron McKnight / James King / Alexander Vucelic Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   7.   GBR 123 Fer de Lance Glyn Locke Nr Yarmouth, Isle of Wight, UK Viper 640 21
   8.   USA 85 Greenthumb Zach Freeborn Sail Newport Portsmouth, RI, USA Viper 640 21
   9.   GBR 78 Hijack Matt Sole Royal Cornwall Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Viper 640 21
   10.   CAN 119 Jackpot Brad Boston / Lee Shuckerow Sarnia Yacht Club Point Edward, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   11.   USA 156 Jail House Chuck Allen Tom Glassie Wickford/NYYC Wickford, RI, USA Viper 640 21
   12.   USA 121 Live Wire Joseph E Healey Noroton YC Stormville, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   13.   GBR 54 Mambo Kings Justin Scott Royal Thames Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   14.   USA 39 Patched Up Daan Goedkoop EYC Marblehead, Ma, USA Viper 640 21
   15.   USA 122 Pink Storm Barry Parkin / Sue Parkin Riverside YC Riverside, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   16.   USA 124 Playstation Paul Zimmerman Marblehead, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   17.   USA 175 Pneuma David Dougherty Litchfield, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   18.   USA 83 Purplexed Barry Canton / Pamela silver Marblehead boating center Boston, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   19.   USA 050 Rattler Dan Tucker SAYC Marblehead, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   20.   USA 128 RedLine Arthur Shaw Mystic River Mudhead S.A. Groton, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   21.   USA 110 Rut Row Jep Peacock Newport YC Newport, RI, USA Viper 640 21
   22.   USA 15 Smiling Bob Andy Stoddard Mystic River Mudhead Sailing Assoc. Mystic, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   23.   USA 45 Timi's Sun Richard Schwartz / lisa anastos Parkers Boatyard Marblehead, ma, USA Viper 640 21
   24.   USA 160 USA 160 Jason Carroll Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   25.   USA 22 USA 22 Ben Steinberg Newport, RI, USA Viper 640 21
   26.   USA 56 USA 56 Olaf Bleck Chelsea, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   27.   USA 94 USA 94 Jonathan Nye Indian Harbor Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   28.   USA 161 Vicious Panda David Owen / Peter Beardsley Larchmont YC New York, NY, USA Viper 640 21
   29.   USA 93 Westward Richard West Stamford YC Darien, CT, USA Viper 640 21
   30.   USA 159 Wild Hogs Peter Bauer Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Viper 640 21
 
   J 80
   1. 25   USA 1328 1328 Mike Sudofsky BYC Marion, MA, USA J/80 26
   2.   USA 204 Eagle Peter McCarthy Ida Lewis North Kingstown, RI, USA J/80 26
   3.   USA 1172 Goose Chris Bulger NYYC Brookline, MA, USA J/80 26
   4.   USA 265 Gromit Andrew Burton Ida Lewis/Storm Trysail Club Newport, RI, USA J/80 26
   5.   ISV 1122 Portsmouth Princess Timothy Pitts STYC Plymouth, Ma , USA J/80 26
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019