2018 Sandusky Islands Race - Stein Hospice Cup
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race
1 PHRF B PHRF
2 PHRF A PHRF
Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race - Cruising
5 PHRF - Cruising PHRF  
Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race - JAM
4 PHRF - Non-Spinnaker PHRF
Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race - Multihull
3 PHRF - Multihull PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race
   PHRF B 
   1.   724 By Design Sarah Huffman SSC / Deadman's Flat YC Powell, OH, USA S28.5 28 204.0
   2.   USA 31039 InfraRed Bryan Huntley SSC/SYC Sandusky, OH, USA Kelly 28 168.0
   3.   USA 2294 Menace Drew Blackburn Port Clinton Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA J 24 24 171.0
   4.   USA 69 Outtamind Trevor Walker / Meagan Lee ACSA/ Deadman's Flat YC Westerville, OH, USA Schock Wavelength 24 24 165.0
   5.   32402 WhiteCap Karl Ziegler Sandusky Sailing Club Huron, OH, USA S2 9.1 30 135.0
 
   PHRF A 
   1.   USA 65376 Discover Matt Kern NCYC/ JRSC Toledo, OH, USA Capri 30 30 117.0
   2.   USA 342 Hog Wild Frank Hill SSC Sandusky, OH, USA T10 33 126.0
   3.   USA 78 Jumpstart Bill Kellner Sandusky Sailing Club Avon Lake, OH, USA J 92 30 102.0
   4.   USA 274 Loki Jake Thomas Sandusky Sailing Club Monroeville, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   5.   USA 82 Quadrifoglio Philip Dufresne SSC Lakewood, OH, USA J 29 29 114.0
   6.   USA 34233 Solitude Eric Winkel Sandusky Sailing Club Sandusky, OH, USA C&C 38 38 117.0
   7.   USA 25508 Taco Bandito Michael Fishbaugh SSC / EYC Huron, OH, USA C&C 121 40 60.0
 
Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race - Cruising
    PHRF - Cruising 
   1.   USA TBD Gypsy Star Daryl Deering Sandusky, OH, USA Tartan3500 134.0
   2.   none RCR Yachts David Regnet SYC / SSC Sandusky, OH, USA Beneteau 41.1 41 114.0
   3.   12 Serenade Peter Hazel Sandusky Sailing Club Wakeman, OH, USA Catalina 310 31 186.0
   4.   000000 Whim-Z James Ziss Sandusky Sailing Club Sandusky, OH, USA Pearson 36-2 36'- 6 151.0
 
Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race - JAM
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker 
   1.   164 Festina Tarde Steve France Sandusky Sailing Club Akron, Oh, USA Sloop 32 238.0
   2.   352 Gargle Blaster Harrison Pratt Sandusky Sailing Club Huron, OH, USA S2 7.9 25' 11 176.0
   3.   USA 8170 Rob Roy Rob Suba EYC Dublin, OH, USA Tartan T33R 33 148.0
   4.   77777 Vivant Alan Pawlowski VBC Vermilion , Oh, USA 36s7 36 110.0
 
Racing Area: Sandusky Islands Race - Multihull
   PHRF - Multihull 
   1.   USA 22824 Alacrity Brian Thorpe Put-in-Bay YC Northville, MI, USA Newick Native Tri 38 42.0
   2.   70 Big Storm James Frederick PIBYC Port Clinton, OH, USA Corsair F-28 28 33.0
   3.   Uni 008 Kan Za Larry Knauer Sandusky Sailing Club Sandusky, OH, USA Corsair F28R 28 18.0
   4.   27014 MYIRA Harold Alber SSC Dayton, OH, USA F31R 31 -18.0
   5.   USA 18 Southwind Spirit Robert Kansa Put In Bay Yacht Club Akron, OH, USA Corsair 28AC 28 39.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018