2018 Mudnite Madness Overnight
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: MMO
1 Class One PHRF_ToT
1 Class Two PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: MMO
   Class OneToD / ToT
   1.   USA 40697 Checkmate Michael Lachance Mystic River Mudheads Mystic, CT, USA Frers 33 33 108.0 / 0.9878
   2.   USA 10625 Dreamcatcher STCYOC MudRatz Offshore Program MudRatz Stonington, CT, USA Swan 48 48 69.0 / 1.0501
   3.   usa 30 IZZY MAYhem Luke Georgian Mudheads Niantic, CT, USA Nelson Marek 30 29.8 95.0 / 1.0078
   4.   USA 37 Peregrine Ken McLean Off Soundings Bolton, MA, USA J 111 36 36.0 / 1.1092
   5.   625 Reckless Steven Marenakos Niantic Bay YC Bloomfield, CT, USA J/105 34 88.0 / 1.0188
   6.   USA 51404 Screwball Kevin Carse Duck Island Yacht Club Clinton, CT, USA Aerodyne 38 34.0 / 1.1130
 
   Class TwoToD / ToT
   1.   USA 42482 2nd Chance Jon Bawabe MRMSA Columbia, CT, USA C&C 35 MkIII 35 123.0 / 0.9658
   2.   31550 Arabesque Robert Bruno Mudheads Avon, CT, USA Chance CTM 31 31.5 147.0 / 0.9326
   3.   20201 Brer Rabbit III Ryan Wagner Mystic River Mudheads Boylston, MA, USA C&C 33 33 149.0 / 0.9299
   4.   USA 354 Bright Side Ian Merkle-Scotland Pettipaug Madison, CT, USA Elan 31S 31 164.0 / 0.9104
   5.   10999 Checkered Demon Neal O'Connell Off Soundings Niantic, CT, USA Holland 1/2 Ton 28 165.0 / 0.9091
   6.   60684 Desna Adam VanVoorhis MRMSA Stafford Springs, CT, USA Tartan 37 37.25 135.0 / 0.9489
   7.   175 Kitty Hawk Chris Griffin North Cove Yacht Club Wethersfield, CT, USA Nonsuch 26 231.0 / 0.8323
   8.   22619 Victoria's David Houseman Niantic Bay Yacht Club Norwich , CT, USA Catalina 27 26.8 210.0 / 0.8553
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019