2018 I-LYA Bayweek Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bayweek Regatta
 Division: Support Boats 
   Support Boats
   1.   0 Vintage Larry Inguagiato Monroe Boat Club Monroe, MI, USA Aft Deck 45  
   2.   8306 Elizabeth May William Taylor Port Clinton Yacht Club Fremont, OH, USA Egg Harbor 40'  
   3.   h335 Huggy Bare Michael Robinette PCYC Fremont, OH, USA Hunter 33.5 33.5'  
   4.   USA 52736 ThinIce Mark Sprenger Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA Jeanneau 36i 36  
   5.   0 Voyageur Mike Powers Monroe Boat Club Monroe, MI, USA Bayliner 4588 52  
 
 
Racing Area: Centerboard
 Division: One Design 
   Hobie Wave FWC
   1. 1   1 Mike Pedersen Pyc Pensacola, Florida (FL), USA Hobie Wave
   2. 33   33 Angelfish wave Doug Seib pibyc South Bass Island, OH, USA Hobie Wave 13
   3. 335   USA 335 Barn Owl Jim Glanden Hobie Fleet 54 Newark, DE, USA Hobie Wave 13
   4.   USA 456 Big Boi Kyle Nussdorfer Wyoming, Mi, USA Hobie Wave  
   5.   00 BiteMe Mark Smith PBYC Pensacola , Fl, USA Hobie Wave 13
   6. 48   48 Black dog Racing Patrick Green P I B Y C Put-In-Bay, OH, USA Hobie Wave 13
   7.   USA 6 Black Ice John Knoll Pensacola, FL, USA Hobie Wave  
   8. 1701   1701 Deathmobile Christopher Wessels Clear Lake Yacht Club Clear Lake, IA, USA Hobie Wave 13
   9. 3   3 Doug’s overflow Ray Matuszak Put in bay YC, Tampa sailing squadron Apollo Beach, FL, USA Hobie Wave 13
   10.   USA 53 Emma K Larry Schrader Put-in-Bay Yacht Club Put-in-Bay, OH, USA Hobie Wave 13
   11. 23   23 Harambe Ben Wells Hobie Fleet 475 Onalaska, WI, USA Hobie Wave 13
   12. 291   291 Hobie Wave Rod Haglund Division7 Wakefield, NE, USA Hobie Wave 13
   13.   I 1 none WAYNE FISCHER South Bay Marina GREEN BAY, WI, USA Hobie Wave 13
   14. 5   V Ondine Tom Whitehurst pbyc Pensacola, FL, USA Hobie Wave 13
   15. 73   73 Polly Bob Everson PIBYC Liberty Township, OH, USA Hobie Wave 13
   16.   123 SKOL Andrew Larson hobie fleet 475 Storm Lake, IA, USA Hobie Wave 13
   17. 38   USA 38 Steelkilt Jim Hildebrandt Put-in-Bay Yacht Club Put-in-Bay, OH, USA Hobie Wave 13
   18.   611 SWACK Eric Dorschner FWC Circle Pines, MN, USA Hobie Wave 13
   19. 100   USA 100 Tiger Shark Ken Farber PIBYC Granville, OH, USA Hobie Wave FWC 14
   20.   USA 17 Wicked Mark Knoll Pensacola, FL, USA Hobie Wave
   21. 7513   7513 Wiggly Squiggly Xander Wessels CLYC Mason City , IA, USA Formula wave 13
   22.   79 Wip Slim Johnson BEYC Eagle Lake, MN, USA Hobie Wave 13
 
   Hobie Wave HCA
   1.   0 - David Effron PIB Woodmere, OH, USA Hobie Wave 14
   2.   USA 68 Monk Michelle Harman PIBYC Garrettsville, OH, USA Hobie Wave 13'
   3.   USA 89 Pheinox Buzz Wentz Columbus, Ohio, USA HobieWave 14  
   4. 60   USA 60 Stray Cat Roger Davis None Milford, OH, USA Hobie Wave 13
   5. 7   7 The Wizard Elizabeth Burrowes RBSA Rehoboth Beach, DE, USA Hobie Wave 13
   6. 64   USA 777 wave matt wirth acsa Westerville, OH, USA Hobie Wave 14
   7. 5   USA 101 Wave Sharon Woodruff tampa Ruskin, FL, USA Hobie Wave 14
 
   Interlake
   1.   USA 496 Bingo Ronald Soka Jolly Roger Sailing Club Toledo, OH, USA Interlake 18
   2.   USA 1215 Hooley Express Brent Marriott PIBYC Bay Village, OH, USA Interlake 18'
   3.   909 Nein-Oh-Nein Tom Marriott JRSC Temperance, MI, USA Interlake 18
 
 
 Division: Portsmouth 
   Beachcats
   1.   205 F16 Grey Falcon 205 Brian Glen CRAM Hudson, OH, USA F16 Blade 16 63.0
   2.   USA 729 F16 White Blade 729 Jeff Glen CRAM Hudson, OH, USA F16 Blade 16 63.0
   3.   729 HobiewonKonobi David Leimbach Carlyle Sailing Association ST. Louis, MO, USA Hobie 20 65.0
   4.   USA 777 Toucan Play Scott Glasser Gulfport Yatch Club St Petersburg, FL, USA NACRA F18 18 66.5
 
 
Racing Area: JAM and Cruising
 Division: PHRF 
   Cruising A
   1.   USA 260 Oban Skye Jeffrey Biesenberger Harbor Bay Yacht Club Columbus, OH, USA Jeanneau 50DS 49.44' 101.0
   2.   USA 60803 Quenched Kevin Whalen ACSA Blacklick, OH, USA Hunter 49'11 129.0
   3.   USA 42854 Slip Away Jeremy and Katie Downing Harbor View Harbor View, OH, USA Legend 37 37.5 111.0
   4.   11111 tranquility Tom Quick EWYC Concord, Oh, USA Catalina 42 105.0
   5.   USA 500 Valkyrie Jake Burgy Harbor View Yacht Club Oregon, OH, USA Pinica 14-34 48 114.0
 
   Criusing B
   1.   0 Flowing Wind Michael Nagode mbiyc Lewis Center, Oh, USA Irwin 32 171.0
   2.   44 Longshot David Long and Rebecca Innes-Long ELYC Shaker Heights, OH, USA Catalina 320 32.5 176.0
   3.   USA 25925 Maiden Carrie Lezotte DYC Franklin, MI, USA O'Day 28 28 208.0
   4.   USA 312 Threes Company Carl Behrens NONE Brecksville, OH, USA Gemini 3200 Catamaran 32 189.0
   5.   USA N/A William M Petry Robert Petry Lakeside Yacht Club Kent, OH, USA Cheoy Lee 45 256.0
 
   JAM A
   1.   88 Bella Ravello J.R. Farrar Erie Yacht Club Fairview, PA, USA C&C 33 33 145.0
   2.   USA 379 Best Sister Gary Wandtke CCYC Curtice, OH, USA Jenneau 37 37 122.0
   3.   USA 13662 Orange Crate Jim Davis North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Davis 34 34 128.0
   4.   171 RELENTLESS MIKE SMITH ROCKY FORK SAILING CLUB HILLSBORO, OH, USA CATALINA 38 38 140.0
   5. Neil Pride Sails  USA 789 Rush Laurence Rush Forest City Yacht Club Vermilion, OH, USA Flying Tiger 10M 32.65' 53.0
   6.   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede Steven Theiss TBSC Sylvania, OH, USA J 29 29 119.0
   7.   77777 Vivant Al Pawlowski VBC Vermilion, OH, USA Beneteu 36 110.0
   8.   157 WAYPOINT Larry Hurst Harbor Bay Yacht Club Westerville, OH, USA Catalina 400 40 131.0
   9.   USA 36722 WhiteStar Rodger & Carolyn Dutton MBC / NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Beneteau 36s7 36 118.0
   10.   USA 35 YEAH BUOY Lee Elekonich North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Hunter Legend 35 35 143.0
 
   JAM B
   1.   922 Bangarang Bryce Boardman West Shore Sail Club Woodhaven, mi, USA Pearson 30 183.0
   2.   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Philbert Fry JRSC Temprerance, MI, USA Columbia 8.7 28.58 235.0
   3.   USA 708 Calliope Sloane Barbour gpyc Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25 233.0
   4.   USA 21792 Dragon Lady Brenda Woodruff Ford Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Ranger 33 163.0
   5.   15170 Magi Jim Grant JRSC Napoleon, OH, USA Ticon T-30 30 196.0
   6.   USA 60661 Moya-Manzi Mark Corson EWYC Bay Village, Ohio, USA Bene Oceanis 321 32.6 176.0
   7.   USA 33527 Sea Bitch Sue Caudell Point Place Boat Club Toledo, OH, USA Morgan 24/25 25 232.0
   8.   USA 174 TanTarA Don Harris BLYC , PIBYC Millersport, OH, USA Beneteau First235 23.5 198.0
   9.   USA 310 Wing Jammin William Pribe North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Beneteau F310 31 162.0
 
 
Racing Area: Keelboat
 Division: PHRF 
  Offshore Multihulls
   1.   40 Accipiter Mike Garam SSC Mentor, OH, USA F-25c 26.5 -21.0
   2.   70 Big Storm James Frederick PIBYC Port Clinton, OH, USA Corsair F-28 28 33.0
   3. 777   60715 Crush Gary Hall NCYC Plymouth, USA F 82R 27 18.0
   4.   27014 Myira Harold Alber SSC Dayton, OH, USA F31 31 -21.0
   5.   USA 12 Panic Button Todd Howe Rochester YC Rochester, NY, USA Farrier F25c 26 -27.0
   6.   18 Southwind Spirit Robert / Mary Kansa PIBYC Akron, Oh, USA Corsair F-28 28 39.0
 
  PHRF A
   1.   USA 52750 Attack Gordon / Niemic Erie Yacht Club Fairview, PA, USA J 109 35.3 69.0
   2.   USA 115 BadFish Bill & John Bollin North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Melges 32 32 15.0
   3.   USA 92 Capers Don Hudak MHYC Mentor, OH, USA J 111 36 39.0
   4.   54505 DTM Bob Fuller Windsor Yacht Club Windsor, Ont, CAN SR 33 33 69.0
   5.   USA 126 Flat Stanley T. Sheehan T. McSweeney PIBYC/EWYC Chagrin Falls, OH, USA Melges 32 32 15.0
   6.   USA 50434 Sloopy IV Donald Esarove Cleveland Yacht Club Westlake, OH, USA IMX 38 38 60.0
   7.   USA 93 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman Lakeside Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   8.   USA 19145 Synchronicity Chris Mallett VBC Vermilion, OH, USA J 109 35.25 69.0
   9.   USA 25508 Taco Bandito Michael Fishbaugh SSC / EYC Huron, OH, USA C&C 121 40 60.0
 
  PHRF B
   1.   USA 97739 Adrenalin Kurt Kachler GRSC Mentor, OH, USA Schock 35 35 72.0
   2. Other  USA 83333 Half Nelson William Taylor North Cape Yacht Club/Port Clinton Yacht Club Fremont, OH, USA Nelson Marek 30 30 93.0
   3.   USA 52313 Lanada 2 David Haller Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 78.0
   4. North Sails  USA 41582 Oh Baby Todd Duffett Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   5.   USA 10101 overkill Kevin McNeill CYC Highland Heights, OH, USA Tartan 101 33' 75.0
   6.   10 Ten Forward Will Lightfoot Cedar Island Y.C. Leamington, Ont, CAN Mirage 338 XDK 33.8 96.0
   7.   USA 33734 Trivial Pursuit David Young EWYC Solon, OH, USA Mirage 338 33'-8 87.0
   8.   USA 3242 Wizard The Mackays North Cape Yacht Club La Salle, MI, USA Evelyn 32 32 99.0
 
  PHRF C / T-10
   1.   33 Cracker Taylor Sackett Mentor Harbor Cleveland, OH, USA Tartan 10 33 126.0
   2. North Sails  USA 303 Gotcha Kim and Dave Disbrow VBC Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   3.   USA 274 Loki Jake Thomas Sandusky Sailing Club Monroeville, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   4.   USA 342 Nuts Heidi Backus Vermilion Boat Club Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   5.   USA 343 Team Iball Scott Irwin North Cape Yacht Club Maumee, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   6.   usa 143 thinkinblue gary disbrow pibyc Avon Lake, OH, USA tten 33 126.0
 
  PHRF D
   1.   15066 Consigliere Brad D'Arcangelo NCYC Maumee, OH, USA Santana 35 35 126.0
   2.   USA 136 DagnAbbott! James Mackey EWYC Bay Village, OH, USA Abbott 33 33 126.0
   3.   USA 65376 Discover Matt Kern NCYC/ JRSC Toledo, OH, USA Capri 30 30 117.0
   4.   81 Family Truckster Alec Chabalowski Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA J 92 30 105.0
   5. North Sails  USA 15193 Feisty Brian Hartwell Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Abbott 33 33 126.0
   6.   USA 82 Quadrifoglio Philip Dufresne SSC Lakewood, OH, USA J 29 29 114.0
   7.   USA 17801 Scoop John Schaffner Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA S29.1 30 132.0
   8.   USA 32024 Tec Offensive Alan and Joyce Tecmire Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Abbott 33 Cus 33 129.0
   9.   USA 27 Zephyr Hawk Richard Bohl Grosse Ile YC Grosse Ile, USA Abbott 33 129.0
 
  PHRF E
   1.   USA 31039 InfraRed Bryan Huntley SSC/SYC Sandusky, OH, USA Kelly 28 168.0
   2.   2118 Orange Whip Mark/Ramon Sprenger/Eickert PCYC Port Clinton, OH, USA J 24 24 171.0
   3.   USA 69 Outtamind Trevor Walker / Meagan Lee ACSA/ Deadman's Flat YC Westerville, OH, USA Schock Wavelength 24 24 165.0
   4. 7753   USA 22 Sledgehammer Regan Cole ACSA lewis center, oh, USA Kirby 25 25 177.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019