2018 Ida Lewis Distance Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Ida Lewis Distance Race
 Division: IRC 
   IRC
   1.   USA 43 Amadeus V Jay Turchetta None Harvard, MA, USA Xp 38 38 1.079
   2.   USA 10625 Dreamcatcher STCYOC Youth MudRatz Offshore Program MudRatz Stonington, CT, USA Swan 48 48 1.027
   3.   USA 60786 Jambo Mark Coleman NYC Cincinnati, OH, USA First 40 41 1.080
   4.   USA 60492 Lucy Georgina Peter Bacon Ram Island YC Noank, CT, USA Xp44 44 1.140
   5.   USA 50009 Privateer Ron O'Hanley NYYC Boston, MA, USA Cookson 50 50 1.386
   6.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Sunningdale White Plains, NY, USA R/P 45 Custom 45 1.304
   7.   USA 2600 Siren William Hubbard NYYC/Pequot/RORC/RBYC New York, NY, USA RP 56 56 1.341
   8.   USA 95 Spookie Mark Watson / Steve Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton Miami, FL, USA TP52 52 1.413
   9.   USA 50069 Temptation-Oakcliff Collegiate Arthur Santry New York Oyster Bay, NY, USA Ker 50 50 1.256
   10.   USA 60063 Warrior Steve & Stephen Murray Sr. & Jr. Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA Volvo 70 modified 70 1.707
   11.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Xp44 44 1.136
   12.   USA 60456 White Rhino 2 Todd Stuart NYYC Key West, FL, USA Carkeek 47 47 1.349
   13.   USA 60010 Young American - Gambler Collegiate Young American Sailing Academy YASA, USMMA-SF Rye, NY, USA R/P 63 63 1.515
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Spinnaker B
   1.   USA 42258 Breakaway Collegiate Paul Grimes Conanicut Portsmouth, RI, USA J 35 35 76.0 / 1.0383
   2.   USA 35005 cattiva Pat Cerundolo New Bedford Yacht Club Boston, MA, USA X35 35 60.0 / 1.0656
   3.   42700 Duck Soup William Clavin N/A Warwick, R.I., USA C&C 37 R/XL 39'6 85.0 / 1.0236
   4.   USA 51920 Elan John Hammel NYYC Jamestown, RI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0 / 1.0301
   5.   CAN 75 En passant Jim Archer AHYC Greenville, RI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 35.2 79.0 / 1.0334
   6.   FRA 43953 Leon Peter McWhinnie Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA JK 1080 35.5 50.0 / 1.0833
   7.   USA 118 Manitou Greg Slamowitz Block Island Yacht Club Block Island, RI, USA J 111 36.5 42.0 / 1.0980
   8. Quantum Sails  USA 52129 Moon Dog Brian Abbott/ James Arrighi Barrington Yacht Club Barrington, RI, USA C&C 115 38 75.0 / 1.0400
   9.   USA 147 Red Stripe Ray Way West Bay Yacht Club Cumberland, RI, USA Hobie 33 33 99.0 / 1.0015
   10.   60086 Sea Gate Michael DiMella N/a Boston, MA, USA Hanse 400 39'7 93.0 / 1.0109
   11.   USA 43950 Temptress John Gowell NYYC, Conanicut YC, CCA East Greenwich, RI, USA Taylor 41 41 51.0 / 1.0815
   12.   USA 51233 Vamoose Bob Manchester Barrington Yacht Club Barrington, RI, USA J 120 40.0 48.0 / 1.0870
   13. North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare Bill Kneller Coasters Harbor Navy YC Newport, RI, USA J 109 35 63.0 / 1.0604
   14.   USA 324 Young American YCC Youth Young American Sailing Academy Youth American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
 
   PHRF - Spinnaker A
   1.   USA 41241 And She Was Todd Hartt North Cove YC Old Saybrook, CT, USA Nelson Marek 45 45 39.0 / 1.1036
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 61957 Apollo Donald Nicholson SDYC & RStLYC Weston, MA, USA J 121 40 23.0 / 1.1344
   3.   Usa 33555 Fearless Shaun Ensor Mattapoisett YC Fairhaven, Ma, USA Baltic 55DP 55 33.0 / 1.1149
   4.   USA 1 Incognito Chris Brito New York Yacht Club Bristol, RI, USA J 121 40 23.0 / 1.1344
   5.   GRE 55 Irie 2 Brian Cunha IYAC Newport, RI, USA Kerr 55 55 -63.0 / 1.3347
   6.   51333 Kinship Tom Selldorff New Bedford Weston, MA, USA Baltic 52 52 23.0 / 1.1344
   7.   USA 50282 Miracle Michael Cashel NYYC Boston, MA, USA R/P 44 44.5 1.0 / 1.1797
   8.   USA 31113 Next Wave Steve Clarke Newport Yacht Club Tiverton, RI, USA Farr 395 39.5 36.0 / 1.1092
   9.   USA 51695 Oakcliff Black Collegiate Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40M 40 -3.0 / 1.1883
   10.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Collegiate Oakcliff Farr 40 Blue Oakcliff Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40 -3.0 / 1.1883
   11.   USA 46957 Oakcliff Farr 40 Red YOUTH Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 Turbo 40 -3.0 / 1.1883
   12.   USA 118 Oakcliff Racing Class 40 Oakcliff Racing Oakcliff Sailing Oyster Bay, NY, USA Class 40 40 -9.0 / 1.2015
   13.   USA 61124 Sarah Gregory Manning EGYC Warwick, RI, USA J 121 40 30.0 / 1.1207
 
 
Racing Area: Ida Lewis Distance Race - Cruising
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Cruising Spinnaker
   1.   USA 60430 Gallop Dennis Ferreira Newport Yacht Club Holliston, Ma, USA Hanse 430 43 87.0 / 1.0204
   2.   USA 13 Helios Rob and Pat Connerney Ida Lewis middletown, RI, USA Hanse 43 SD 43 89.0 / 1.0172
   3.   USA 60541 Kiska Will Richmond EGYC Hopkinton, MA, USA Hanse 445 44 78.0 / 1.0350
   4.   USA 52070 Masquerade Andrew Burton Ida Lewis YC / Storm Trysail Middletown, RI, USA Baltic 47 47 46.0 / 1.0906
 
 
Racing Area: Ida Lewis Distance Race - DH
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF - Doublehanded
   1. North Sails  USA 12104 Alchemy David Southwell Nantucket, New York Yacht Clubs Chestnut Hill, MA, USA J 121 40 23.0 / 1.1344
   2.   USA 51500 Diamante Scott Foberg Newport Yacht Club Newport, RI, USA Grand Soleil 45 46 66.0 / 1.0552
   3. North Sails  USA 25391 Meridian Murray Beach Mattapoisett Yacht Club Westwood, MA, USA Tartan 4600 48 100.0 / 1.0000
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © North Technology Group LLC 2000-2022