2018 East Greenwich Yacht Club Annual Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annual Regatta
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker A
   1.   44105 Rigadoon Doug & Bill Riggs EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA J 105 34.5  
   2.   USA 43 Amadeus V Jay Turchetta None Harvard, MA, USA Xp 38 38  
   3.   30306 Bella Mark Nannini Sail Newport Tiverton, RI, USA Highland 32 (Custom) 32.75  
   4.   USA 357 Blitz Chris Tate AHYC Westerly, RI, USA J 30 30  
   5.   USA 640 Cloud Eight Mark Bamford Wickford North Kingstown, RI, USA J 22 22  
   6.   USA 172 Comet Abbi Seward EGYC Warwick, RI, USA Laser 28 28  
   7.   USA 21490 Dark Star Mark Gervais EGYC Cranston, RI, USA C&C 34 33'6  
   8.   USA 3503 Divided Sky Vincent & Kristina McAteer New York Yacht Club / East Greenwich Yacht Club East Greenwich, RI, USA Summit 35 35  
   9.   CAN 75 En passant Jim Archer AHYC Greenville, RI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 35.2  
   10.   USA 025 Epiphany Nick Bowen Barrington Yacht Club Wakefield, RI, USA e33 33.5  
   11.   USA 52218 Goat Rodeo Todd Johnston East Greenwich East Greenwich, RI, USA Seaquest 36 36  
   12.   USA 568032 Meddler Sam Sylvester Barrington Yacht Club Barrington, RI, USA J 29 29  
   13. Quantum Sails  USA 52129 Moon Dog Brian Abbott/ James Arrighi Barrington Yacht Club Barrington, RI, USA C&C 115 38  
   14.   32535 Nepenthe Brendan Read Ida Lewis Yacht Club Middletown, RI, USA J 40 40  
   15.   USA 1508 Pau Hana David Wilson Newport / CHNYC Hope Valley, RI, USA Catalina 36 MkII 36  
   16.   USA 211 Pieces of Eight Jonah Israelit Newport Yacht Club Warren, RI, USA J 105 34.5  
   17.   USA 4116 Risly Business Matt & Kevin Coughlin EGYC Cumberland, RI, USA J 24 24  
   18.   337 Ruckus Matt Wordell Two Tides Yacht Club Fairhaven, MA, USA Tartan Ten 33  
   19.   61124 Sarah Gregory Manning EGYC Warwick, RI, USA J121 40  
   20.   USA 99645 Serenity H. Curtis Spalding Rhode Island Yacht Club Cranston, RI, USA Dufour 36 36  
   21.   USA 56 Spirit EC Helme CHNYC Newport, RI, USA J 92S 30  
   22.   USA 4212 The Cat Came Back Lincoln Mossop New York Yacht Club Providence, RI, USA Swan 42 42  
   23.   USA 3 The Party Tree Samuel Cushing Sail Newport Newport, RI, USA J 80 26  
   24.   USA 493 Tonto Fred Darlington East Greenwich Mckinney, TX, USA J 105 34.5  
   25.   62994 Two Dogs Moose McClintock Sail Newport Portsmouth, RI, USA S2 7.9 25.92  
   26.   USA 642 Vixen James Del Bonis EGYC Slaterville , RI, USA Jeanneau 37  
   27.   32 Whalayed John Whaley QDNYC North Kingstown, RI, USA Express 35 35  
 
   PHRF - Non-spinnaker
   1.   Uni 456 BellaVela Anthony Costanzo West Bay Yacht Club Greenville, RI, USA Beneteau Oceanis 45  
   2.   725 Cosmo William Kirk EGYC Warwick, RI, USA Pearson Flyer 30  
   3.   50808 Estesea Grant Brandon WBYC Warwick, RI, USA C&C 41  
   4.   41210 Event Horizon Owen Harren Rhode Island Yacht Club Norton, MA, USA J 40 40  
   5.   79 Gone With The Wind Paul Kenney EGYC Warwick , RI, USA Pearson 36 Mk 2 36  
   6.   USA 43 Grimace Dawson Hodgson New York YC Slocum, RI, USA J 100 33  
   7.   USA 208 HARAKA Craig Forbes RIYC Warwick, RI, USA Beneteau 42  
   8.   USA 22839 Hornet Rob Hamlin East Greenwich East Greenwich, RI, USA O'Day 34M 34  
   9.   USA 52385 Illusion Ralph Racca East Greenwich Yachy Club Warwick, RI, USA Grand Soleil 45 45  
   10.   241 Inspiration Joyce Sellon East Greenwich Yacht Club Warwick, RI, USA Beneteau First 42 42  
   11.   USA 43932 Jazz Fish Paul Koch East Greenwich East Greenwich, RI, USA Freedom 35 35  
   12.   USA 42748 Kaylarah Gary Russell East Greenwich Yacht Club East Greenwich, RI, USA C&C 37+ 39.5  
   13.   USA 60541 Kiska Will Richmond EGYC Hopkinton, MA, USA Hanse 445 44  
   14. Quantum Sails  165 Larvik Kim Andersen Coles River Club Warren, RI, USA Pearson 10M 33  
   15. Doyle Sailmakers  610 Mental Floss Randy Church QDNYC North Kingstown, RI, USA Hunter 34 34'  
   16.   USA 5366 RABBIT Daniel Dyer Wickford Yacht Club North Kingstown, RI, USA Black Watch 37 37  
   17.   52602 Relentless Robert Laska East Greenwich YC Warwick, RI, USA First 36.7 36  
   18.   USA 462402 Sandpiper II Michael Petti EGYC Las Vegas, NV, USA Beneteau Oceanis 41.1 40.75’  
   19.   208 Thora Kenneth Thorsen EGYC Cumberland, RI, USA Pearson 28-1 30+ 28'  
   20.   Uni 228478 WARLORD Vince Abbott EGYC Roseland, VA, USA METALMAST 36  
 
   Family Cruising Class
   1.   USA 30446 Tamerlane II Joseph Roszkowski EGYC Cumberland, RI, USA C&C 30 30  
   2.   639 BassAckward Jim Bass EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA Catalina 42  
   3.   F38 Beluga Chad Brown EGYC Worcester, MA, USA Fales Explorer ketch 38  
   4. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 30 Drift Away Bob Kempe EGYC N Kingstown, RI, USA Catalina 400 40' 6  
   5.   NA Far and Away Tom Stocker - Skipper Sea Scout Ship 1909 East Greenwich Yacht Club East Greenwich, RI, USA J 34C 35  
   6.   51874 Freedom Rick Perry EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA Sabre 362 36  
   7.   208 Furthermore Randy Kilmon EGYC Wayland, MA, USA Hallberg-Rassy 39’  
   8.   261 Hotspur Andrew Brem EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA C&C 24 24  
   9.   USA 558 Jazzy David Easterbrooks EGYC Cranston, RI, USA Pearson 30 30  
   10. Other  5401 Joe Geiger Joe Geiger East Greenwich Yacht Club Clinton, MA, USA Catalina 25 25  
   11.   NA Lady Day Tom Stocker - Skipper Ship 1909 East Greenwich Yacht Club East Greenwich, RI, USA Pearson 30 30  
   12.   621 Maria Ann II Denis Plante east greenwich yacht club Smithfield, ri, USA catalina 42  
   13.   57 Mischief Gary Breder Wickford Yacht Club Milford, MA, USA Marshall Sanderling 18' 2"  
   14.   USA 17 Mystic Moon Len Petruska East Greenwich Hope Valley, RI, USA Sea Sprite 30  
   15.   779 Sail La Vie Bill Cote East Greenwich Yacht Club Naples, FL, USA Catalina 42 41.83  
   16.   1001 Saoirse! Brendan McCarthy East Greenwich Yacht Club Warwick, RI, USA Hunter 30TM 30.40  
   17.   508 Second Wind Peter Chaland not affiliated Warwick, RI, USA C320 32  
   18.   none Tempus Neil Kimatian East Greenwich Yacht Club East Greenwich, RI, USA Jeanneau 50DS 50  
   19.   88 Voyager Wayne Morris RI YC Coventry, RI, USA Cal 33-2 33  
 
 
Racing Area: j 22
 Division: One Design 
   j 22
   1.   USA 1105 Brockstars Peter Brockmann EGYC East Greenwich , RI, USA J 22 22
   2.   USA 1505 Deuces Wild Jim Mega East Greenwich Yacht Club Wakefield, MA, USA J 22 22
   3.   USA 1531 GBSA Paige McClatchy Greenwich Bay Sailing Association North Kingstown, RI, USA J 22 22'
   4.   USA 86 Girls On A Boat Carolyn Cure EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA J 22 22
   5.   USA 83 Hall Pass Kimbal Hall EGYC Princeton, MA, USA J 22 22
   6.   USA 960 Kona Neil McDermott Wickford North Kingstown, RI, USA J 22 22
   7.   USA 687 Rambuller dakota northrup Unuversity of Rhode Island north kingstown, ri, USA J 22 22
   8.   USA 86 Shake & Bake David Wehr EGYC East Greenwich, RI, USA J 22 22  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019