2018 Tampa Bay to Ft. Myers Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Tampa Bay to Ft. Myers Race
 Division: PHRF 
   Multihull
   1.   12 Triple Threat John Novak Sarasota Sailing Squadron Sarasota, FL, USA Farrier F33RX 33 -9.0
   2.   159 zPathfinder George Entrikin NSYC Ft. Myers, USA Corsair 28 21.0
 
   Spin A
   1.   USA 83170 ALPHADOG Gordon Latrobe Davis Island Yacht Club Palm Harbor, FL, USA SR 33 33.2 63.0
   2.   usa 130 bada boom bob harkrider augusta sailing club augusta, ga, USA henderson 30 30 36.0
   3.   USA 46453 Chip's All In Chip Merlin DIYC Tampa, FL, USA B32 32 54.0
   4. 12   USA 120 Delta Joel Andrews Diyc Fort myers, FL, USA Melges 32 32 12.0
   5.   USA 17 Raven Mike Kayusa DIYC FtMyers, FL, USA Farr 30 30 42.0
   6. 123   USA 123 USA 123 Scott MacGregor Davis Island Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 32 32 12.0
   7.   Usa 180 Volpe JA Booker Diyc St Petersburg, Fl, USA Melges 32 32 12.0
 
   Spin B
   1.   USA 53311 Abeona Joseph Toth SPYC St Petersburg , FL, USA Morgan 36-5 36 90.0
   2.   USA 264 Ariel Jody Abrams SPYC Lakewood Ranch, FL, USA J 105 34.5 72.0
   3.   USA 40980 Back Off Tony Barrett Spsa Clearwater, FL, USA Soverel 33 33 84.0
   4.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice George Cussins DIYC/TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 105 34.5 81.0
   5.   USA 97925 Fully Involved Steve Vincent Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA B25 25 135.0
   6.   USA 46625 J-Hawk David Arata SPYC Tampa, FL, USA J 105 34.5 72.0
   7.   48 Rocket Tarry Grimsdale DIYC Tampa, FL, USA J 35 35 72.0
   8.   23556 Therapy Rene Ben-Avraham DIYC Tampa, Fl, USA J30 30 138.0
   9.   97083 Yard Goat Jamie Myers DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Carrera 290 29 93.0
 
   Racer/Cruiser
   1.   291 Blue Moon Bob Crawford DIYC St Petersburg, FL, USA C&C 40 40 102.0
   2.   GBR 477T Freedom of Hamble Ward Passmore USSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Beneteau First 47.7 48 24.0
   3.   USA 41227 Intrepid Jeff Russo DIYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 40 40 78.0
   4.   41456 Mon Ami Donald Highnote Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Elite 364 36.4 120.0
   5.   337 REVENGE Lee Burstiner DIYC Tampa , FL, USA Dufour 34 126.0
   6.   USA 60740 Sacred Cow David German DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Beneteau 473 47 69.0
 
   Non-Spinnaker
   1.   373 L’Ardeur Stefan Gashus West Florida PHRF St Petersburg, FL, USA Beneteau 373 37.2 153.0
   2.   34 zBlue Heron Brian Lawton NSYC Naples, FL, USA Beneteau 34 172.0
 
   Cruising
   1.   368 AD BELLUM Roger Horton CMCS N FT MYERS, FL, USA Soverel 36 CB cutter, Short Rig. 36 204.0
   2.   USA 1 Distant Drummer Brian Freidman None Santa Cruz, USA Morgan 44 44 204.0
   3.   4951 First Wind Art Cupps Diyc Tampa, Fl, USA CSY 44 44 217.0
   4.   116 Mingo Rodger Pfeiffenberger NSYC Cape Coral, FL, USA Gulf 29 254.0
   5.   None Serenade David Knapp DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Westwind 38 38 239.0
   6.   124 Wind Song* Jason Baruch DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Morgan 41 266.0
   7.   53275 Wings Ralph Stoddard Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA C&C 30 mk1 30 212.0
   8.   3189 Yes Dear* BenRichmond GeorgeHaynie DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Beneteau 423 42' 175.0
   9.   337 zDalliance Bruce Harris NSYC Naples, FL, USA Beneteau 37 187.0
   10.   23 zDragon Fly Dr. Ulrich Rohde NSYC Marco Island, FL, USA Beneteau 47 113.0
   11.   809 zNN Dennis Auray Naples, FL, USA Beneteau 37 188.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019