2018 AYC Fall Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. AYC Fall Series
 Division: One Design 
   J 30
   1.   USA 53273 Bebop Bob Rutsch Annapolis Yacht Club Chevy Chase, MD, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 53228 gunsmoke David Moss Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   3.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile Tristan & Sheila Keen EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   4.   USA 63242 Insatiable Ron Anderson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   5. Ullman Sails  USA 59617 Mondial Michael Ruzzi Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   6.   USA 32766 Pogo Suzanne Lutz CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   7.   USA 53260 Rag Doll Rob and Beth Lundahl CBYRA Frederick, MD, USA J 30 30
   8.   USA 33504 Shamrock Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 30 30
   9.   USA 203 Suzie Q Heidi Frist EYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 30 30
   10.   526 TOTALed MAYHEM Doug & Amy Stryker Eastport / Raritan YC Crownsville, MD, USA J 30 30
 
   J 80
   1.   USA 1150 Cool J Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 80 26
   2.   USA 11 Eleven Bert Carp Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   3.   USA 286 Mango Ken Mangano Eastport Yacht Club Severna Park, MD, USA J 80 26
   4.   USA 259 Outlaws Derick Lynch Annapolis Yacht Club Arnold, MD, USA J 80 26
   5.   USA 1162 USA 1162 John White Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   6.   USA 739 Vayu David Andril Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26
   7.   USA 255 Windrider Tom Walsh / John Potvin Annapolis Yacht Club Deale, MD, USA J 80 26
 
 
Racing Area: 2. AYC Fall Series
 Division: One Design 
   Harbor 20
   1.   427 Brilliant Kenneth Appleton AYC, NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   2. Ullman Sails  205 Elixir Brian Wiersema AYC Silver Spring, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   3.   213 Endurance John Heintz AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   4.   319 FuzzyLogic William Sutton AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   5.   USA 321 Meadeor Jim & Rachel Mead AYC Arnold, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   6.   344 Merlyn David Leach 4045 Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   7.   185 Pearl Mark/Walter Kiefaber/Laird AYC Crownsville, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   8.   325 Puffin George Hughes Annnapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   9.   421 Rhapsody Nicholas Draper AYC Falls Church, VA, USA Harbor 20 20
   10.   361 Riptide Ed Freitag AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   11.   311 Skimmer Peter/Margaret Trogdon/Podlich AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   12.   97 Sugar Garth Hichens ayc Annapolis, MD, USA Harbor 20 20
   13.   342 True Blue robert kottler AYC annapolis, md, USA Harbor 20 20
   14.   340 Velella marino dimarzo AYC BETHESDA, MD, USA harbor 20 20
   15.   USA 326 Yellow Jacket Bulman Scholz Syndicate AYC West Palm Beach, FL, USA Harbor 20 20
 
   J/22
   1.   USA 316 Double J Jason Goscha Annapolis Yacht Club Phoenix, MD, USA J 22 22
   2.   USA 1536 Hot Ticket Sandy Adzick SSA Haverford, PA, USA J 22 22
   3.   USA 1464 Hot Toddy Cassie Todd Annapolis YC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   4. 24 North Sails  USA 1002 Just Wing It Drew Mutch SCC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   5.   USA 468 Scooby J.R. Maxwell Annapolis Yacht Club Arlington, VA, USA J 22 22
 
 
Racing Area: 3. AYC Fall Series
 Division: One Design 
   J 35
   1.   USA 42979 Abientot Roger Lant CBYRA Alexandria, VA, USA J 35 35
   2.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean James Sagerholm / Jerry Christofel HSSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35
   3.   USA 40738 Maggie Jim McNeely Pentagon SC Crofton, MD, USA J 35 35
   4. North Sails  USA 73000 Medicine Man Chuck Kohlerman CRYC Aston, PA, USA J 35 35
   5.   USA 41870 T-Bone Bruce Artman Annapolis Yacht Club Tracys Landing, MD, USA J 35 35
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 7105 Allegiance George Hamilton NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 10.5m
   2.   USA 330 At-Tack Dennis McCloud J105 Fleet 3 Alexandria, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 676 Avenger Hayden Kuzemchak NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 10.5m
   4.   USA 220 Bat IV Andrew Kennedy AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 98 Better Mousetrap Grealy Putnam Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 159 Crescendo Angelo Guarino / Chris Fisher (Sun/Sat) J 105 - Fleet 3 Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del Ben duPont AYC Rockland, DE, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 586 Dreadnought Ethan Falsone NASS Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 10.5m
   11.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh AYC Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   USA 303 Helios Steve and Gregg Sunshine Eastport YC McLean, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   13.   USA 328 Mirage Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   14.   USA 201 Paladin Wm Patrick McGuire J-105 Flt 3 & RBSA Crownsville, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   15.   USA 252 Peregrine Bill Carruth AMCYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   16.   USA 523 Santas Reign, Dear Donald Santa Annapolis Yacht Club Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   17.   USA 250 Smoke and Oakum David Scheidt AYC Edgewater, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   18.   USA 501 Tenacious Scott & Carl Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   19.   USA 113 USA 113 John White Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   20.   USA 498 Wind River Mark Elert J105 Fleet 3 Gambrills, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC 1
   1.   USA 61017 Jeroboam Laurent Givry HHSA Fairfax Station, VA, USA Farr 400 40 view
   2.   USA 38007 Kurranulla Stuart Jones Liberty Sailing Club Philadelphia, PA, USA Sydney 38 38 view
   3. 31   USA 99 Sitella Ian Hill Hampton Yacht Club Chesapeake, VA, USA XP44 44 view
   4.   USA 52939 TeamWork Robin Team STC/WPYC Lexington, NC, USA J 122 40 view
   5.   USA 7000 Victorine David Conlon CBMM Grasonville, MD, USA columbia 32 32 view
 
   ORC 2
   1.   USA 82 AfterSchock PAUL SUSIE EYC Annapolis, MD, USA Schock 35 35 view
   2.   NA 23 Defiance Jay Corbett NASS Annapolis, MD, USA NA44 44.3 view
   3.   USA 22 Delirium David McCullough HHSA Washington, DC, USA J 33 33 view
   4.   USA 30014 Flying Jenny Sandra Askew AYC Salt Lake City, UT, USA C&C 30 30 view
   5.   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Craig & Dotty Saunders Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Tripp 33 33 view
   6.   USA 60118 No Name Elliott Crooke CBYRA Washington, DC, USA Tripp 33 33 view
   7. Quantum Sails  USA 25 Patriot US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30.9 view
   8.   USA 683 Ramrod Rod Jabin Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30 view
   9.   NA 25 Tenacious Viktor Turner NASS Annapolis, MD, USA NA44 44.3 view
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019