2018 Spring Race to Oxford
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Spring Race to Oxford
 Division: One Design 
   J 35
   1.   USA 42979 Abientot Roger Lant CBYRA Alexandria, VA, USA J 35 35
   2.   USA 53408 Aunt Jean James Sagerholm/ Jerry Christofel HSSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 35 35
   3.   USA 32339 Bump in the Night Maury Niebur WRSC West River, MD, USA J 35 35
   4.   USA 40738 Maggie Jim McNeely Pentagon SC Crofton, MD, USA J 35 35
   5.   USA 41870 T-Bone Bruce Artman Annapolis Yacht Club Tracys Landing, MD, USA J 35 35
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC (Dual Scored)
   1.   USA 93556 Allegiant Albert Bossar HHSA Washington, DC, USA J 42 42 view
   2.   USA 83121 Bandana Coard Benson TAYC Easton, MD, USA Swan 47 view
   3.   USA 42937 Carina Will Passano GIYS / CCA Skillman, NJ, USA J 37 37 view
   4.   USA 51110 Check Mate Kevin MacDonald N/A Miami, FL, USA Tripp 41 41 view
   5.   USA 50473 Cheetah Marc Briere SMSA Port Republic, MD, USA Mod Mumm 36 36 view
   6.   USA 59 Darkhorse David McCreight AYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 111 36.5 view
   7.   USA 22 Delirium David McCullough HHSA Washington, DC, USA J 33 33 view
   8.   USA 157 Endorphin Erik Wulff hhsa Washington, DC, USA Melges 32 32 view
   9.   USA 61017 Jeroboam Laurent Givry HHSA Fairfax Station, VA, USA Farr 400 40 view
   10. North Sails  USA 60888 Lucky Eights Keith Cole Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 124 40'7 view
   11.   USA 1889 Monkey Dust Craig & Dotty Saunders Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Tripp 33 33 view
   12.   USA 61234 Moomin (ORC Only) James Hayes Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Finnflyer 33R 10.07m view
   13.   USA 2021 Nicole Tom Campbell TAYC Oxford, Md, USA Cal 40 39.5 view
   14.   USA 60118 No Name Elliott Crooke CBYRA Washington, DC, USA Tripp 33 33 view
   15.   USA 1322 Osprey Charlie Buckley Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26 view
   16.   USA 25 Patriot US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30.9 view
   17. Quantum Sails  USA 84002 Rival (ORC Only) Bob Cantwell Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Carkeek 40 40 view
   18.   USA 77 Saykadoo Stephen McManus Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40 view
   19.   USA 40535 Second Mouse nick iliff SCC Arnold, MD, USA J 27 27 view
   20.   USA 119 Slush Fund Jim Connelly Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 111 36.5 view
   21.   USA 1162 USA 1162 John White Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26 view
   22.   USA 51120 Windborn Richard Born AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 120 40 view
   23.   USA 38012 Zuul Benedict Capuco AYC Alexandria , VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38 view
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF A0/A1
   1.   USA38 Amadeus John Yaissle TAYC Allentown, PA, USA IMX40 39 30.0 / 1.1207
   2.   USA 30024 Anema & Core Ennio Staffini NASS Annapolis, MD, USA C&C 30 30 42.0 / 1.0980
   3.   USA 51110 Check Mate (ORC Dual) Kevin MacDonald Miami, FL, USA Tripp 41 41 3.0 / 1.1754
   4.   USA 50473 Cheetah (ORC Dual) Marc Briere SMSA Port Republic, MD, USA Mod Mumm 36 36 36.0 / 1.1092
   5.   USA 59 Darkhorse (ORC Dual) David McCreight AYC Severna Park, MD, USA J 111 36.5 33.0 / 1.1149
   6.   USA 157 Endorphin (ORC Dual) Erik Wulff hhsa Washington, DC, USA Melges 32 32 15.0 / 1.1504
   7.   USA 61017 Jeroboam (ORC Dual) Laurent Givry HHSA Fairfax Station, VA, USA Farr 400 40 -30.0 / 1.2500
   8.   USA 60888 Lucky Eights (ORC Dual) Keith Cole Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 124 40'7 45.0 / 1.0924
   9.   USA 93300 Muskrat Nicholas Iliff, Jr. SMCSA Denton, MD, USA J/105 Mod. 34 57.0 / 1.0708
   10.   USA 25 Patriot (ORC Dual) US Patriot Sailing / Steve Young US Patriot Sailing Annapolis, MD, USA Farr 30 30.9 51.0 / 1.0815
   11.   USA 666 Reindeer Tony Parker AYC Washington, DC, USA Morros 47 47 21.0 / 1.1384
   12.   USA 77 Saykadoo (ORC Dual) Stephen McManus Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 120 40 42.0 / 1.0980
   13.   USA 119 Slush Fund (ORC Dual) Jim Connelly Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 111 36.5 33.0 / 1.1149
   14.   USA 51120 Windborn (ORC Dual) Richard Born AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 120 40 42.0 / 1.0980
   15.   USA 38012 Zuul (ORC Dual) Benedict Capuco AYC Alexandria , VA, USA Aerodyne 38 38 30.0 / 1.1207
 
   PHRF A2
   1.   93556 Allegiant (ORC Dual) Albert Bossar HHSA Washington, DC, USA J 42 42 87.0 / 1.0204
   2.   USA 83121 Bandana (ORC Dual) Coard Benson TAYC Easton, MD, USA Swan 47 63.0 / 1.0604
   3.   USA 63264 Blinding Fury Eric Richardson none Annapolis, MD, USA Schock 35 35 81.0 / 1.0301
   4.   83455 Bold Spirit Lee Beauchamp ESSA Salisbury, MD, USA SAGA 43 43.25 81.0 / 1.0301
   5. North Sails  USA 42937 Carina (ORC Dual) Will Passano GIYS / CCA Skillman, NJ, USA J 37 37 78.0 / 1.0350
   6.   USA 22 Delirium (ORC Dual) David McCullough HHSA Washington, DC, USA J 33 33 84.0 / 1.0252
   7.   USA 93985 Hornet Bill Walczak AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   8.   USA 73456 L'outrage bruce gardner AyC Annapolis, MD, USA Beneteau 34 34 96.0 / 1.0062
   9.   USA 1889 Monkey Dust (ORC Dual) Craig & Dotty Saunders Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Tripp 33 33 75.0 / 1.0400
   10.   USA 60118 No Name (ORC Dual) Elliott Crooke CBYRA Washington, DC, USA Tripp 33 33 75.0 / 1.0400
   11.   USA 33 Resolute Francis Albert PCRC Manassas, VA, USA J 109 35 66.0 / 1.0552
 
   PHRF B
   1.   83348 Blaze Star Pat Teeling none Annapolis, MD, USA Pearson Flyer 29' 11 144.0 / 0.9366
   2.   USA 53095 Crazy Horse Allen, Andy, Cary Davies, Gillen,Thomson CCA Wayne, PA, USA S2 9.1 SM 29'8 141.0 / 0.9407
   3.   93679 Jahazi David Dodson Shearwater Sailing Club Annapolis, MD, USA Bavaria 38 40' 5 120.0 / 0.9701
   4.   USA 2021 Nicole (ORC Dual) Tom Campbell TAYC Oxford, Md, USA Cal 40 39.5 117.0 / 0.9745
   5.   USA 68120 Orion Jon Opert SCC Galesville, MD, USA Hanse 371 37 132.0 / 0.9531
   6.   1322 Osprey (ORC Dual) Charlie Buckley Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J80 26 117.0 / 0.9745
   7.   USA 40535 Second Mouse (ORC Dual) nick iliff SCC Arnold, MD, USA J 27 27 141.0 / 0.9407
   8.   USA 45 Sundog Paul Parks Annapolis Yacht Club Shady Side, MD, USA Alerion Sport 33 33 132.0 / 0.9531
   9.   USA 1162 USA 1162 (ORC Dual) John White Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 80 26 120.0 / 0.9701
 
   PHRF C
   1.   USA 60747 Aah, Breeze Robert Marino none Sykesville, MD, USA Beneteau 331 33' 180.0 / 0.8904
   2.   7 Andiamo Douglas Wiseman TAYC easton, United States, USA Beneteau 331 33.92 ft 180.0 / 0.8904
   3.   USA 61099 Bint Chris Wood AYC annapolis, md, USA Irwin 34 189.0 / 0.8796
   4.   184 Going Green Ken Davis TAYC Alexandria, VA, USA Tartan 33 33 177.0 / 0.8941
   5.   134 Periwinkle Todd Taylor TAYC Easton, MD, USA C&C Corvette 31 31 210.0 / 0.8553
   6.   ala33 Whisper Pauline Cox TAYC Royal Oak, MD, USA Alajuela 33 33 222.0 / 0.8420
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   CRCA Cruiser - White
   1. 0   USA Berschert Peter Scott Peers Maryland Yacht Club/ Rock Creek Racing Association Stoney Beach, MD, USA Bowman 48 48.75 0.730
   2.   USA 61473 Celerity Rick Lober Eastport Yacht Club Dayton, MD, USA Beneteau 473 47 0.729
   3.   USA 61059 Makara Eric Carlson N/A West Chester, PA, USA Passport 470 47 0.700
   4.   52773 Moonlight Sail Marshall Steele AYC Annapolis, Md, USA Beneteau 49 49 0.744
   5.   93619 Obtuse Chris Charbonneau None Annapolis, MD, USA Sabre 425 42.5 0.725
   6.   USA 93607 Sails Call Steve Rudiger Indian Landing Boat Club Severn, Md, USA Beneteau 46 47.3 0.720
   7. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 61445 Velocity John Schafer HHSA Arlington, VA, USA Catalina 445 44.5 0.693
 
   CRCA Non-Spin - White
   1.   121 Atlas Peter Holden RIYC annapolis, md, USA C&C 121 40 0.787
   2.   218 Cordelia Nick Simpson N/A Washington, DC District of Columbia, USA Ericson 353 35 0.780
   3.   USA 156 Five Oclock Michael Jewell CRCA Annapolis, MD, USA O-day 39.6 0.745
   4.   68 Grand Cru stephen cox TAYC oxford, md, USA Sabre 36 36 0.735
   5.   46 Night Sky Douglas Rogers HHSA Woodbridge, VA, USA Beneteau 46 47.24 0.786
   6.   USA 41411 Youngster John Burke n/a Annapolis, MD, USA O'Day 40 40' 0.714
 
   CRCA Pocket Cruiser - Green
   1.   USA 60161 Flashpoint Dan Leonard EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 100 32' 8 0.830
   2. Quantum Sails  36 Imari Jimmy Doyle Scuttlebutt SC St. Petersburg, FL, USA Pacific Seacraft 31 31'10 0.638
   3. North Sails  102 Red Sky Douglas Ellmore, Sr. HHSA Lothian, MD, USA C&C 24 24 0.638
   4.   USA 4515 Revolution Michael Brown N/A Annapolis, MD, USA CS 30 30 0.744
   5.   USA 52148 Rover Lauren Anthone CRCA Annapolis, MD, USA Nordic 34 0.775
 
   CRCA Racer Cruiser - Green
   1.   10 Alptr Steve H Galesville , MD, USA Beneteau 37 37.67 0.672
   2.   95 Island Girl Brian Flynn PBRYC Annapolis, MD, USA Islander 36 36 0.773
   3.   USA 52353 Mischief Peter Henry AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Grand Soleil 40 40'3 0.813
   4.   USA 61043 Nomad Seth Winnick n/a Annapollis, MD, USA Sabre 38 37.83 0.782
   5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 5619 Odette Jasen Adams Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Hylas 56 55 0.840
   6.   52654 Snow Day Richard Snow CBYRA Columbus, OH, USA Salona 37 0.851
 
   Hinckley Class
   1.   B40 Anytime Walter Shoemaker Non affliliated Washington, DC, USA B40 40'9 0.990
   2.   2176 Audra Chris Long NA Monkton, MD, USA Hinckley Pilot 35 35'9 0.940
   3.   0720 Firefly Penny Zahn Eastport Yacht Club Severna Park, MD, USA Bermuda 40 40.8 0.990
   4.   50016 Godspeed Doug Kinney ayc Annapolis, MD, USA Hinckley SW 50 36.5 1.060
   5.   93278 Shogun Thomas DeMarco TAYC Oxford, MD, USA Hinckley Pilot 35 35'9' 0.940
   6.   none skylark william morgan ware river yc richmond, va, USA hinckley B-40 yawl 40 0.990
   7.   USA 172 Someday Richard Rosenthal West River Sailing Club Great Falls, VA, USA Bermuda 40 40.9' 0.990
   8.   10420 Susie Robert Shapiro Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Hinckley Pilot 35 35.8 0.940
 
   Multihull
   1.   USA 3 flipper John Wayshner CMA Shady Side, MD, USA G 32 32 0.897
   2.   USA 528 Gemini Jere & Lloyd Glover CMA Annapolis, MD, USA Catamaran 34 34 0.746
   3.   USA 12 Hot Chocolate Charles Pucciariello West River Sailing Club Washington, DC, USA Corsair 37 37 1.064
   4.   63 The Dash Donald Savage CMA Annapolis, MD, USA Heavenly Twin MK1 26 0.573
   5.   USA 112 Three Martinis Geoffrey/Andrew Kaplan/Petit Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Corsair F-28 28' 0.945
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019