2018 AYC Spring One Design Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Spring One Design Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   J 22
   1.   USA 677 CapstanConsulting Brad Julian AYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   2.   USA 949 Corner of Sanity and Madness Chris Junge Eastport Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   3.   USA 1316 Double J Jason Goscha AYC Phoenix, MD, USA J 22 22
   4.   USA 1461 Ekas Jason Ipe Annapolis Yacht Club Silver Spring, MD, USA J 22 22
   5.   USA 252 Godspeed Koralina McKenna SSA Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   6.   USA 1464 Hot Toddy Jeffrey Todd Annapolis YC Annapolis, Maryland (MD), USA J 22 22
   7.   USA 1536 Hotticket Sandy Adzick SSA Haverford, PA, USA J 22 22
   8.   USA 1078 Lil' Puffy Christopher Wilson SSA Washington, DC, USA J 22 22
   9.   USA 1233 Road Runner Mariel Yarbrough Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, Md, USA J 22 22
   10.   USA 1415 Rocinante Kevin Kenny Wayzata Yacht Club St Louis Park, MN, USA J 22 22
   11.   USA 468 Scooby J.R. Maxwell Annapolis Yacht Club Arlington, VA, USA J 22 22
   12.   USA 759 The Cat Came Back Peter McChesney Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
   13.   USA 977 USA 977 Gunnar Gode Annapolis YC Washington, DC, USA J 22 22
   14. North Sails  USA 1558 Ventus Scott Gelo Annapolis Yacht Club Bowie, MD, USA J 22 22
   15.   USA 421 What! Nick Imperato Toms River YC Brielle, NJ, USA J 22 22
   16.   USA 789 Zesty Enterprise Jake Doyle Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 22 22
 
   J 30
   1. North Sails  USA 63102 Avenger David Johnson HHSA Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 63300 AVITA Thomas Watson Disc Alexandria, VA, USA J 30 30
   3.   53273 Bebop Bob Rutsch Annapolis Yacht Club Chevy Chase, MD, USA J 30 30
   4.   USA 122 Blitz James McGinnis EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   5.   USA 83060 Infectious Smile Tristan & Sheila Keen EYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   6.   USA 63242 Insatiable Ron Anderson Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   7. Quantum Sails  USA 32766 Pogo Charles Lutz CBYRA Annapolis, MD, USA J 30 30
   8.   USA 53260 Rag Doll Rob and Beth Lundahl SVYC Frederick, MD, USA J 30 30
   9.   USA 33504 Shamrock Bruce Irvin Eastport Yacht Club Davidsonville, MD, USA J 30 30
   10.   USA 526 TOTALed MAYHEM Doug & Amy Stryker Eastport YC / Raritan YC Crownsville , MD, USA, J 30 30
 
   J 70
   1.   USA 6 6 Mark Hillman Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 217 Antagonist Harry Brigham SSA Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 379 Brumby Merritt Keffer EYC Towson, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 419 Joint Custody Jenn & Ray Wulff Annapolis YC / NYYC Annapolis, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   5. North Sails  USA 808 Nessuna Alex McPhail Severn Sailing Association Washington, DC, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 220 Phoenix Peter Firey Annapolis Yacht Club Vienna, VA, USA J 70 22.75
   7. Quantum Sails  USA 168 Rarity Marty McKenna Youngstown YC Edgewater, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   8. North Sails  USA 4 Sport Gregg Zurmuhlen Eastport Yacht Club University Park, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 381 Tea Dance Snake Peter Bowe AYC Baltimore, MD, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 68 uno mas David Schoene EYC/SSA Annapolis, MD, USA j 70 22.75
   11.   USA 45 Wild Child Henry Filter Eastport Yacht Club Stevensville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J 105
   1.   USA 330 At-Tack Dennis McCloud J105 Fleet 3 Alexandria, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 220 Bat IV Andrew Kennedy AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 98 Better Mousetrap Grealy Putnam Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 251 Breakaway Richard Hinds AYC Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 407 Chessie John Kircher PRSA Washington, DC, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 159 Crescendo Angelo Guarino J 105 - Fleet 3 Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 300 Ctrl Alt Del Ben duPont AYC Rockland, DE, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 527 Firebrand Jon Slabaugh AYC Bethesda, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 303 Helios Steve and Gregg Sunshine Eastport YC McLean, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 351 inigo jim konigsberg AYC Fairfax, VA, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 328 Mirage Cedric Lewis/ Fredrik Salvesen Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   12. Quantum Sails  USA 321 Rum Puppy Kevin Fitzgerald RBSA Severna Park, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   13.   USA 501 Tenacious Carl Gitchell / Scott Gitchell Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 105 34.5
   14.   USA 498 Wind River Mark Elert J105 Fleet 3 Gambrills, MD, USA J 105 34.5
 
   Etchells
   1.   USA 1233 Blue Skies Martin Kiely AYC Ellicott City, MD, USA Etchells 30
   2.   USA 105 Ca$h Money Matt Lalumiere AYC Annapolis , MD, USA Etchells 30
   3.   USA 1405 Caramba Jose Fuentes Annapolis Yacht Club Washington, DC, USA Etchells 30
   4.   USA 1097 Eduardo Especial Ed Holt Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30
   5.   USA 819 Make Mine A Double Jeff Borland AYC Annapolis, MD, USA Etchells 30
   6.   USA 1260 Playmaker Alan Kelly Annapolis Yacht Club Bethesda, MD, USA Etchells 30
   7.   USA 959 Solsidan Jonathan Forsberg AYC Kensington, MD, USA Etchells 30
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019