2018 Vineyard Race
Final Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: Cornfield Point |
|
1 | |
Class 1 PHRF-NS | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
1 | |
Class 2 PHRF-DH | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
1 | |
Class 3 PHRF | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
Racing Area: Seaflower Reef |
|
2 | |
Class 4 PHRF-DH | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
2 | |
Class 5 PHRF | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
Racing Area: Vineyard |
|
3 | |
Class 6 IRC-DH | |
IRC | |
|
|
|
3 | |
Class 7 PHRF-DH | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
4 | |
Class 8 PHRF | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
5 | |
Class 9 PHRF | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
6 | |
Class 10 PHRF | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
7 | |
Class 12 IRC | |
IRC | |
|
|
|
7 | |
CLass 11 PHRF | |
PHRF_ToT | |
|
|
|
8 | |
Class 14 IRC | |
IRC | |
|
|
|
8 | |
Class 15 IRC | |
IRC | |
|
|
|
9 | |
Class 13 Multihull | |
ToT | |
|
|
|
10 | |
Class 16 IRC | |
IRC | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Bow |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Skipper/Crew |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Cornfield Point |
| | | Class 1 PHRF-NS | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
USA 253 |
Indigo |
Douglas Wasama
|
Raritan Yacht Club |
Bayonne, NJ, USA |
C&C 35 MK-3 |
34.67 |
120.0 / 0.9701
|
| |
2. |
|
25567 |
Iris |
Lee Backus
|
SHYC |
Westport, CT, USA |
Sabre 426 |
42' 6 |
93.0 / 1.0109
|
| |
3. |
|
CAN 131313 |
Kekoa |
Luke Wakeman
|
Breakwater Irregulars |
Halifax, NS, CAN |
Tartan 38 |
38 |
117.0 / 0.9745
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 51101 |
On The Mark II |
Marc Luxemburg
|
Norwalk YC |
New York, NY, USA |
Hunter 35.5 |
35'7 |
144.0 / 0.9366
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 63136 |
Shining Star |
Steve Hayes
|
Old Greenwich YC |
Cos Cob, CT, USA |
Farr 33 |
33 |
105.0 / 0.9924
|
|
| | | Class 3 PHRF | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
USA 20829 |
Carry On |
Thomas Oryniak
|
Raritan Yacht Club |
Hillsborough, NJ, USA |
C&C 33-1 |
33 |
165.0 / 0.9091
|
| |
2. |
|
3829 |
Freyja |
Joe Hayes
|
Kingston Sailing Club |
Gardiner, NY, USA |
Alden Challenger yawl |
38.5 |
186.0 / 0.8832
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 14545 |
Pegasus |
Austin Royle
|
Breakwater Irregulars |
Wilton, CT, USA |
Tartan 41 |
44 |
111.0 / 0.9834
|
| |
4. |
|
43998 |
Rocinante |
Ronald Weiss
|
Storm Trysail Club |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Little Harbor 46 |
45.67 |
135.0 / 0.9489
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 84 |
Triton |
Mike Sullivan
|
Fayerweather Y.C. |
Fairfield, CT, USA |
Tartan 342 |
34 |
150.0 / 0.9286
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 256 |
Trouble |
Miguel Dominguez
|
YRALIS |
Alpine, NJ, USA |
Colgate 26 |
26 |
168.0 / 0.9053
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 697 |
V&P |
Marek Kurek
|
Polish yacht Club |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
Pearson 30 |
29.79 |
189.0 / 0.8796
|
|
Racing Area: Seaflower Reef |
| | | Class 4 PHRF-DH | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
806 |
USA 806 |
806 |
Tony Leigh
|
YRLIS |
Norwalk, CT, USA |
Pogo 2 Mini |
21 |
111.0 / 0.9834
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 40866 |
Black Mallard |
Tracy McRoberts
|
Seawanhaka |
Glen Cove, NY, USA |
Cardinal 46 |
46 |
99.0 / 1.0015
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 21108 |
Gadzooks |
Geoffrey Beringer
|
Norwalk Yacht Club |
Darien, CT, USA |
C&C38 |
37 |
123.0 / 0.9658
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 52554 |
Jamala IV |
Hamish Young
|
Old Greenwich YC |
Old Greenwich, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
81.0 / 1.0301
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 52418 |
Joyride |
Greg Imbruce
|
Stamford YC |
New Canaan, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
69.0 / 1.0501
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 829 |
Mini 829 |
Alex Khandros
|
YRA LIS |
Clifton, NJ, USA |
Mini 650 |
21.3 |
111.0 / 0.9834
|
| |
7. |
|
POL 20000 |
Witold |
Bartosz Bilinski
|
Yacht Club of Poland New York |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
Mini 6.50 |
21 |
90.0 / 1.0156
|
|
| | | Class 5 PHRF | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
USA 34 |
Albóndigas |
Justin Scagnelli
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
WEST NYACK, NY, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
81.0 / 1.0301
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 234 |
Argo |
Boris Keselman
|
RUSSAILYC |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
Catalina 400 |
40 |
111.0 / 0.9834
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 340 |
Big E.Z. |
Eric Bicknese
|
Huguenot Yacht Club |
Cornwall-on-Hudson, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
90.0 / 1.0156
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 87354 |
Concordia |
Johan Bengtsson
|
Mount Sinai Yacht Club |
Rocky Point, NY, USA |
Ericson 381 |
38 |
126.0 / 0.9615
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 222 |
Eagle |
Ernie Bivona
|
City Island Yacht Club |
Towaco, NJ, USA |
X-332 |
33.8 |
105.0 / 0.9924
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 52386 |
Eclipse |
Marc Berkowitz
|
YRA LIS |
Scarsdale, NY, USA |
Sabre 386 |
38.7 |
114.0 / 0.9789
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 81 |
Nevermore |
Ken & Drew Hall
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
J 88 |
29 |
81.0 / 1.0301
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 402 |
Raptor |
Frank Conway
|
Hudson Cove YC/Storm Trysail Club |
Franklin Lakes, NJ, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
90.0 / 1.0156
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 69329 |
Renegade YCC |
Midshipman Tom Simon
|
United States Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
Soverel 33 |
33 |
90.0 / 1.0156
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 26 |
Suspect |
Mike Lebov
|
Milford Yacht Club |
Milford, CT, USA |
J 92 |
30 |
108.0 / 0.9878
|
| |
11. |
|
680 |
Synergy |
Henrik Pedersen
|
Liberty Yacht Club |
North Brunswick, NJ, USA |
J 105 |
34 |
90.0 / 1.0156
|
| |
12. |
|
USA 14 |
Thin Man |
Todd Aven
|
City Island YC / Storm Trysail Club |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
J 92 |
30 |
111.0 / 0.9834
|
| |
13. |
|
USA 46831 |
Udacha |
Vladimir Koulik
|
RUSSAILYC |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
Tripp 33 |
33 |
81.0 / 1.0301
|
|
Racing Area: Vineyard |
| | | Class 6 IRC-DH | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 51506 |
Exuberance |
Chris Eichmann
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
X-442 |
44 |
1.059
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 40789 |
Lora Ann |
Richard du Moulin
|
Larchmont/Storm Trysail |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Express 37 |
37 |
1.033
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 52787 |
Next Boat |
Mark Ellman
|
CCA;NYYC; STC |
New York, NY, USA |
Morris 45 |
45 |
1.082
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 93367 |
Pegasus |
Hartmut Ludwig
|
Keyport Yacht Club |
West Windsor, NJ, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
1.006
|
|
| | | Class 7 PHRF-DH | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
USA 11204 |
Dauntless |
Arthur Hanlon
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 112e |
36 |
45.0 / 1.0924
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 60628 |
Max |
Moritz Hilf
|
New York YC |
New York, NY, USA |
Pogo 10.5 |
34 |
63.0 / 1.0604
|
|
| | | Class 8 PHRF | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
USA 51950 |
Duet |
Andrian (Andy) Lubimov
|
Glen Island Yacht Club |
Scarsdale, NY, USA |
Sun Fast 37 |
37.33 |
117.0 / 0.9745
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 60468 |
Gemini |
James Coffman
|
Cedar Point Yacht Club / New York Yacht Club |
Westport, CT, USA |
Hanse 375 |
37.25 |
96.0 / 1.0062
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 30521 |
Glim |
William Klein
|
Norwalk |
Rowayton, CT, USA |
C&C 40 |
40 |
93.0 / 1.0109
|
| |
4. |
|
AR3 |
Invincible-CC |
Lee Harrell
|
U.S. Military Academy |
West Point, NY, USA |
Navy 44 MK1 |
44 |
87.0 / 1.0204
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 42559 |
Poppy |
Kelly Robinson
|
STC, Raritan, Monterey Peninsula |
Staten Island, NY, USA |
Olson 34 |
34 |
105.0 / 0.9924
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 41782 |
R JMS |
Richard Spitzenberger
|
Port Jefferson YC / MSSA |
Port Jefferson, NY, USA |
C&C 35 MK III |
35 |
123.0 / 0.9658
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 56 |
Tacktile |
Jeffrey Wilson
|
Pequot Yacht Club |
Southport, CT, USA |
Sabre 42 CB |
41'9 |
108.0 / 0.9878
|
| |
8. |
|
60665 |
Tartaruga |
David Messenger
|
SHYC |
Westport, CT, USA |
Jeanneau 409 |
40 |
108.0 / 0.9878
|
| |
9. |
|
USA 1781 |
Towhee |
Paul Jennings
|
Off Soundings |
Branford, CT, USA |
Cal 40 |
40 |
120.0 / 0.9701
|
| |
10. |
|
USA 324 |
Young American (YCC & CC) |
Young American Sailing Academy Youth
|
American YC |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
90.0 / 1.0156
|
|
| | | Class 9 PHRF | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
USA 52155 |
Charlotte |
Richard West
|
Stamford YC / NYYC |
Darien, CT, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
78.0 / 1.0350
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 18321 |
Expresso |
Steve Longo / Halsey Bullen
|
Cedar Point Yacht Club |
Westport, CT, USA |
Express 37 |
37 |
72.0 / 1.0450
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 52410 |
Guardian J |
Don Dwyer
|
Essex Yacht Club |
Guilford, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
69.0 / 1.0501
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 60697 |
Loblolly |
Michael Greene
|
City Island Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
J 35 |
35.5 |
66.0 / 1.0552
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 71 |
Mistral |
Dan Nash
|
Pequot Yacht Club |
Southport, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
69.0 / 1.0501
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 163 |
Rhiannon III |
Cao Deambrosio & Chris Nicholls
|
Stamford Yacht Club |
New Canaan, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
66.0 / 1.0552
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 43681 |
Sawtooth |
Peter Schmiedeck
|
SHYC |
Weston, CT, USA |
Thomas 35 |
35 |
75.0 / 1.0400
|
|
| | | Class 10 PHRF | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
USA 25559 |
Abilyn |
Sara and Josh Reisberg
|
LYC / STC |
Newport, RI, USA |
J/120 |
40 |
42.0 / 1.0980
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 61010 |
Chwa 2 |
Craig Page
|
Cold Spring Harbor |
New York, NY, USA |
Beneteau First 35 CE |
35 |
57.0 / 1.0708
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 261 |
Growth Spurt |
John Greifzu, Jr.
|
Stamford YC/New York YC/STC |
Darien, CT, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
57.0 / 1.0708
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 28990 |
Phantom YCC |
Midshipman Pat Lyell
|
United States Merchant Marine Academy |
Kings Point, NY, USA |
Tripp 40 |
40 |
48.0 / 1.0870
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 52400 |
Tenebrae |
William Ingraham
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
J/124 |
40.5 |
39.0 / 1.1036
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 2112 |
YYZ |
Justin Bonar
|
RCYC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
Jeanneau 53 |
53 |
51.0 / 1.0815
|
|
| | | Class 12 IRC | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 39516 |
Avalanche |
Craig Albrecht
|
Port Washington Yacht Club |
Glen Cove, NY, USA |
Farr 395 |
39.5 |
1.107
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 52906 |
Avanti |
Jeremi Jablonski
|
Cedar Point YC |
Wilton, Ct, USA |
Hanse |
43 |
1.067
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 779 |
Froya |
William Gunther & Briggs Tobin
|
CCA/STC/Noroton/Essex |
Ridgefield, CT, USA |
Custom 46 |
46.25 |
1.022
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 74434 |
Hiro Maru |
Hiroshi Nakajima
|
Stamford YC /STC/ CCA / NYYC |
Stamford, CT, USA |
S&S Custom |
49 |
1.038
|
| |
5. |
|
GBR 5598T |
Kenai |
Chris Lewis
|
NYYC/LYC/STC |
Seabrook, TX, USA |
J 44 |
44 |
1.091
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 52238 |
Rágana |
Darius Peleda
|
CPYC |
Westport, CT, USA |
Cape Fear 38R |
37.77 |
1.074
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 60017 |
SKYE |
Michael Bistany
|
New York Athletic Club |
Montauk, NY, USA |
Mills 41 |
40.7 |
1.119
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 43600 |
Vamp |
Leonard Sitar
|
Storm Trysail Club |
Holmdel, NJ, USA |
J 44 |
44.9 |
1.092
|
|
| | | CLass 11 PHRF | ToD / ToT |
| |
1. |
|
USA 42844 |
Charlie V |
SUNY Maritime Sailing Team
|
SUNY Maritime College |
Throggs Neck, NY, USA |
J 44 |
44.9 |
33.0 / 1.1149
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 16 |
Fireball |
Bill & Jackie Baxter
|
Riverside Yacht Club |
Riverside, CT, USA |
J 111 |
36 |
27.0 / 1.1265
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 62 |
Merrythought |
Waldemar Sulkowski / Marek Chudy
|
Polish Sailing Club of New York |
East Rutherford, NJ, USA |
German Frers 62 |
61,90 |
-6.0 / 1.1949
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 60738 |
SUR |
Eduardo Berenblum
|
Seawanhaka Corinthian |
Cold Spring Harbor, NY, USA |
Beneteau First 47.7 |
48 |
24.0 / 1.1324
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 88 |
Varuna |
Abhijeet Lele
|
New York Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
J 111 |
36.42 |
27.0 / 1.1265
|
|
| | | Class 14 IRC | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 61957 |
Apollo |
Donald Nicholson
|
SDYC & RStLYC |
Weston, MA, USA |
J 121 |
40 |
1.137
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 51601 |
Desperado YCC |
Leo Vasiliev/Webb Sailing
|
Webb Sailing |
Bayville, NY, USA |
Custom 40 |
40 |
1.140
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 45016 |
Direwolf |
Lawrence Hennessy
|
Duck Island Yacht Club |
Middlefield, CT, USA |
IMX 45 |
45 |
1.153
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 51695 |
Oakcliff Black |
Oakcliff Sailing
|
Oakcliff |
Oyster Bay, NY, USA |
Farr 40M |
40 |
1.170
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 46957 |
Oakcliff Farr 40-Red - CC |
Oakcliff Sailing
|
Oakcliff Sailing |
Oyster Bay, NY, USA |
Farr 40 |
40 |
1.167
|
| |
6. |
|
USA 61081 |
Phantom |
peter hein
|
American Yacht Club |
Westport, CT, USA |
X-treme 32 |
32 |
1.187
|
| |
7. |
|
USA 1416 |
Sonrisa |
Greg Kelly
|
Palm Beach Sailing Club |
West Palm Beach, FL, USA |
XP44 |
44 |
1.131
|
| |
8. |
|
USA 60564 |
Warrior Won |
Christopher Sheehan
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
Larchmont, NY, USA |
Xp44 |
44 |
1.136
|
|
| | | Class 15 IRC | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 39 |
Christopher Dragon |
Andrew & Linda Weiss
|
Larchmont Yacht Club/ STC |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
Ker40+ |
41 |
1.262
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 51552 |
Magic |
Kenneth Laudon
|
AYC/STC |
Croton on Hudson, NY, USA |
Santa Cruz 52 |
52 |
1.224
|
| |
3. |
118 |
USA 118 |
Oakcliff Racing Class 40 |
Oakcliff Racing
|
Oakcliff Sailing |
Oyster Bay, NY, USA |
Class 40 |
40 |
1.278
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 45045 |
Pterodactyl |
Scott Weisman
|
New York Yacht Club/Sunningdale |
White Plains, NY, USA |
R/P 45 Custom |
45 |
1.304
|
| |
5. |
|
USA 61915 |
Summer Storm |
Andrew Berdon
|
NYYC, Beach Point YC, STC |
Hartsdale, NY, USA |
Marten 49 |
49 |
1.239
|
|
| | | Class 13 Multihull | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 128 |
Argo |
Jason Carroll
|
Larchmont Yacht Club |
New York, NY, USA |
MOD 70 |
70 |
1.8060
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 60682 |
Infidel |
Daniel Galyon
|
NYYC |
Binghamton, NY, USA |
Dragonfly 32 |
32 |
1.1460
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 6603 |
Nala |
Jim Vos
|
NYYC |
Sag Harbor, NY, USA |
HH 66 |
66 |
1.3710
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 01 |
Nice Tri |
Kevin Hawco
|
Sheepshead Bay |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
Dragonfly |
33 |
1.1400
|
| |
5. |
|
2 |
Zibure |
Francois Mazaud
|
NEMA |
Riverside, CT, USA |
Countour 34 Trimaran |
34 |
1.1110
|
|
| | | Class 16 IRC | |
| |
1. |
|
USA 50009 |
Privateer |
Ron O'Hanley
|
NYYC |
Boston, MA, USA |
Cookson 50 |
50 |
1.386
|
| |
2. |
|
USA 95 |
Spookie |
Steve & Heidi Benjamin
|
Seawanhaka Corinthian, Noroton, STC |
Miami, FL, USA |
TP52 |
52 |
1.413
|
| |
3. |
|
USA 60063 |
Warrior |
Steve & Stephen Murray Sr. & Jr.
|
Southern Yacht Club |
New Orleans, LA, USA |
Volvo 70 modified |
70 |
1.707
|
| |
4. |
|
USA 60010 |
Young American - Gambler CC |
Young American Sailing Academy
|
YASA, USMMA-SF |
Rye, NY, USA |
R/P 63 |
63 |
1.515
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|