2018 Cowes - Deauville Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Cowes - Deauville Race
 Division: IRC 
   IRC
   1.   FRA 39451 A SUIVRE... Vincent MASETRACCI Deauville Yacht club VANVES, FRANCE, FRA First 35 10.66 0.988
   2.   FRA 43981 JAMBO Pierre BOUHANNA Deauville Yacht Club NEUILLY SUR SEINE, FRA J97 9.61 0.986
   3.   GBR 9487 R Jumunu Michael Quinton RSrnYC/JOG Southampton, Hampshire, GBR J 109 10.9m 1.006
   4.   GBR 9837T S X Girl John White Royal Southern Yacht Club Southampton, Hampshire, GBR X37 11.35 1.029
   5.   GBR 8396 Sam of Hamble Peter Hopps Royal Southern Yacht Club London, England, UK Sigma 38 38 0.973
   6.   GBR 8092T TEXA Hugh Mullens RMYC Fordingbridge, Hampshire, GBR X-Yachts 443 MkII 13.5 1.076
   7.   GBR 4500X ZAMPA Ian McDougall Royal Southern Yacht Club Loughton, Essex, GBR XC45 13.86 1.120
 
 
 Division: ToT 
   FFV Osiris
   1.   FRA 34835 Exec Avenue Thierry MERCIER Deauville Yacht Club PARIS, FRA 35 match Bavaria 10.79 0.9050
   2.   87 FIGOLO Michel de Bressy Club Nautique de Port-Miou Paris, Paris, FRA Figaro Bénéteau 2 10.10 0.9550
   3.   FRA 44765 FLEO christophe lollier DEAUVILLE YACHT CLUB les essarts, France, FRA FIRST 31,7 9,85 0.8480
   4.   FRA 27042 LA BELETTE SIRISER Frank SRC CREULLY SUR SEULLES, CALVADOS, FRA FIGARO ONE 9,14 0.8746
   5.   FRA 17642 NAVI IVAN BOBLIN SRCO GIBERVILLE, NORMANDIE, FRA SYMPHONIE PTE 9.50 0.7920
   6.   FRA 27003 Phénix Philippe MAGLIULO SRC Ouistreham AUTHIE, FRANCE, FRA FIGARO 1 9.14 0.8746
   7.   FRA 27053 RAFALE VI Guillaume ELIE srco Ouistreham, FRA FIGARO ONE 9.14 0.8750
   8.   FRA 38896 Saute Moutons Francois Tirveilliot Deauville Yacht Club Manerbe, Francce, FRA first 30 JK 9.86 0.8790
   9.   FRA 27145 TEMPTATION Sébastien LENORAIS SRCO Ouistreham, FRA FIRST CLASS C 9.14 0.8790
   10.   FRA 27014 WALILLABU II BEAUDOUIN Guy SRCO OUISTREHAM, Normandie, FRA FIGARO ONE 9,13 0.8746
 
   Cruiser Sail & Power
   1.   ESP 5784 Alexa Mark Wynter ISC, RORC, JOG Ryde, ISLE OF WIGHT, GBR X-332 10.06 1.1060
   2.   GBR 4170L Arabella Jon Miles Chichester Sevenoaks, UK Sourtherly 38 FT 1.0830
   3.   GBR 2741R Batfish V Bill Blain Royal Ocean Racing Club Southampton, UK, GBR Comet 41S 41 ft 1.0880
   4.   GBR 2707L Fuller Spirit Patrick Fuller Royal london yacht club birmingham, uk beneteau sense 50 15.2 1.1430
   5.   GBR Kymtoo malcolm knox RSYC Bransford, Essex, UK Beneteau 393 12m 1.0870
   6.   GBR 5099T Lutea Chris North Royal Southern Yacht Club London, Greater London, UK Gecco 39 11.89m 1.0320
   7.   GBR 4811 R Magic Graham Nixon Royal Southern Yacht Club Guildford, Surrey, UK Elan 40 11.59 m 1.1560
   8.   GBR 1490L Merlin of Rhu Phil Cornick Royal Southern Yacht Club Lee-on-the-Solent, Hants, GBR Arcona 400 11.98 1.1800
   9.   FRA 44578 PERFIDE ALBION Georges BOUVARD Deauville Yacht Club SAINT PIERRE DU VAL, FRA SYMPHONIE 9.60 1.0380
   10.   BEL 1329 RESTLESS véronique legrand deauville yacht club Tordouet, calvados, france Dufour 40 12m 1.0780
   11.   GBR 7404 SPIRITWALKER Steve Masters Royal Southern Yacht Club Hayling Island , Hants , USA BENETEAU 40.7 12.92 1.1560
   12.   GBR 5457R Susimi II Michael Carrington RLymYC London, GBR Sweden 45 14.15 1.0500
   13.   GBR 2035 UPSTART Robert Vose Royal Southern Yacht Club Hamble, Hampshire, GBR Swan 42 12.8 0.9680
   14.   GBR 754R XTRACT Dudley Stock Royal Southern Yacht Club Southampton, Hampshire, UK X-302 9.02 0.9710
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019