2018 Tampa Bay Hospice Cup
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: 10:30am Start
1 Non Spinnaker Pursuit  
1 Racer Cruiser Pursuit  
1 Spinnaker A Pursuit  
1 Spinnaker B Pursuit  
Racing Area: 11:30am Fun Race
3 Just for Fun Fleet One Design  
Racing Area: 11am Start
2 Cruising Pursuit  
2 Morgan A Pursuit  
2 Morgan B Pursuit  
2 Morgan C Pursuit  
2 Morgan D Pursuit  
2 Motherlode Pursuit  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 10:30am Start
    Non Spinnaker 
   1.   USA 57 Boat Larry Willis USA
   2.   USA 283 Komus Rusty Shenk USA
   3.   272 Mini Me Stephen Grote DIYC Inverness, Fl, USA Hunter 22 22
   4.   42696 NO WAY JOSE Jose Suarezhoyos DIYC Tampa , Fl, USA J 35 35
   5.   USA 5226 Ragdoll Jack Whitwam USA
   6.   USA 12464 Team Effort Tom Turton USA
   7.   USA 23656 Therapy Rene Ben-Avraham USA
   8.   97 WT Flyer Daphne ullman DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Pearson Flyer  
 
    Racer Cruiser 
   1.   USA 244 Chamame Tim Rutherford USA
   2.   USA 22268 Emotional Rescue David Coffee USA
   3.   4951 First Wind Art Cupps Diyc Tampa, Fl, USA Csy44 44
   4.   USA 41227 Intrepid Jeff Russo DIYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 40 40
   5.   USA 198 Lunacy Dave Lorick USA
   6.   USA 41456 Mon Ami Don Highnote USA
   7.   USA 005 Revenge Lee Buristiner USA
   8.   USA 60740 Sacred Cow David German Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Beneteau 473 47
   9.   USA 5690 Satisfaction Finn Walling USA
   10.   USA 52686 Scorpion Robert/Leslie/Paul Hobbs/Fisher/Silvernail DIYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   11.   USA 43620 Wing It Mike Doyle Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Irwin 39 Citation CB 39
 
    Spinnaker A 
   1.   USA 83170 ALPHADOG Gordon Latrobe Davis Island Yacht Club Palm Harbor, FL, USA SR 33 33.2
   2.   USA 46453 ChipsAllIn Chip Merlin USA
   3.   USA 83198 Fire & Ice George Cussins DIYC/TSS Apollo Beach, FL, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 39526 No Limit Neal Burns USA
   5.   USA 48 Rocket Tarry Grimsdale USA
   6.   USA 52910 Shazaam! Roger Gatewood Davis Island Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 42 42  
   7. 123   USA 123 USA 123 Scott MacGregor Davis Island Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Melges 32 32
   8.   USA 180 Volpe George and JA Haynie and Booker USA
   9.   USA 39511 Wired Stefan Achilles DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Farr 395 39.5  
 
    Spinnaker B 
   1.   USA 511 Abracadra Doug Roberts USA
   2.   USA 30 Dr. Bligh Mike Maher USA S2 9.1
   3.   USA 41186 Junior Frank Selph, JR DIYC Tampa, Fl, USA J Boats 27
   4.   USA 3204 Kraken Jim Guarnieri USA
   5.   USA 40787 Meltimi Alex Korakis USA
   6.   USA 282 Privateer Chris Jones USA
   7.   USA 4190 SNF Kat Malone USA
   8.   USA 241 Tenacity Ken Hardy USA
   9.   USA 97830 Yard Goat Jamie Myers Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Carrera 29
 
Racing Area: 11:30am Fun Race
    Just for Fun Fleet 
   1.   USA 60290 Angelfire 3 Jim Frijof USA
   2.   USA H100 Another Road Becky Fouche USA
   3.   291 Charley Morgans Angels Nancy Baird DIYC St Petersburg, FL, USA C&C 40  
   4.   USA 6058 Dulcinea Clay Morris DIYC Temple Terrace, FL, USA Catalina 27 27
   5.   USA 90 Gulfwind Ed Allen USA
   6.   USA 111 Karma Reg AItken USA
   7.   USA 111 Maybe Manana Jeff Kensinger USA
   8.   USA 111 Nancy's J Nancy Derringer USA  
   9.   USA 111 OffKey Ben Richmond USA
   10.   USA 1468 Senior Moment Irwin Weinstock NA BRADENTON, FL, USA Newport 30'6  
   11.   USA 4807 Serenity Andrey Kireev St. Pete Marina St. Petersburg, FL, USA Catalina 25 25  
   12.   USA H426 Swish Don Davis none St Petersburg, FL, USA Hunter 426 41
   13.   USA 111 TBD Clay Tanaka USA  
   14.   USA 0000 TOOLAZY2 Melissa Stoll USA  
   15.   ???? Valkyrie Tom Berndt DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Ericson 38  
   16.   10192 Wet Hen Fred Fallman Davis Island Tampa, FL, USA Beneteau First 28.5
   17.   USA 111 White Hart Geoff Stephens USA  
   18.   USA 335 Wild Thing Chris Toro USA
   19.   355 YouBeU Robert schmehl DIYC Brandon, FL, USA Hunter 35/5  
 
Racing Area: 11am Start
    Cruising 
   1.   667 Bodacious Greg Johnson Tampa Sailing Squadron Brandon, FL, USA Hunter 340 33.8
   2.   USA 111 HARE-itage John Rabbitt USA  
   3.   21 II Easy Dean Truesdell Davis Island Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA Catalina 387 39' 10
   4.   10863 Impulse robert Abberger diyc TAMPA, FL, USA Bristol Yawl 40
   5.   70 Matou Craig Stanley DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Nonsuch 354 35  
   6.   None Serenade David Knapp DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Westwind 38 38
   7.   USA 53275 Wings Ralph Stoddard USA
 
    Morgan A 
   1.   M 32 Alchemy Lee Messina St. Petersburg Sailing Association St. Petersburg, FL, USA Morgan 321 32
   2.   USA 202 Dungle Jums Cindy Hunt SPYC St. Petersburg, Fl, USA Morgan 22 22
   3.   124 Mazel Jason Baruch DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Morgan 28 28
 
    Morgan B 
   1.   USA 10225 Long Gone Phil Waller USA
   2.   USA 134 O'Tay Too David Pickard USA Morgan 34
   3.   Stella Maris Fred Rowe None Green cove springs, Fl, USA MPL17010M77L-491 49  
   4.   9923 still SOFA KING ROBI ROBINSON DIYC TAMPA, FL, USA MORGAN 44 44  
 
    Morgan C 
   1.   USA 131 Happy Ending Leon Williamson Davis Island Yacht Club Tampa, FL, USA Morgan 382 38.3
   2.   164 La Vie Dansante Timothy Keogh None Palmetto, FL, USA Morgan 38-2 38  
   3.   USA 1111 Shadowfax Cyrus Mallory NA Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Morgan Centerboard 41  
 
    Morgan D 
   1.   USA 229 Nobility mike noble SPYC Mad Beach, FL, USA oi41 sportboat 41
   2.   USA 000 WINDSONG JOSEPH BARUCH DIYC PALM CITY, FL, USA MORGAN OI 41 41  
 
    Motherlode 
   1.   N Capella Kris Self None St. Petersburg, FL, USA Navigator 33
   2.   1982 Dorothy's Toy II Ed Talbot BaySailors St Pete Beach, FL, USA Catalina 36 36
   3.   N/A Jade Al Lima Davis Island Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA CSY 44 W/T 44
   4.   none JollyMon Bob Spana Davis Island YC Tierra Verde, FL, USA Catalina sloop 42
   5.   USA 1 Serenity Mark Thiem USA
   6.   3189 Yes Dear George Haynie DIYC Tampa, FL, USA Beneteau 423
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019