2018 American Yacht Club Spring Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: East Course
1 IRC IRC
2 J 44 One Design
3 PHRF 1 PHRF
4 PHRF 2 PHRF
Racing Area: East Course - Distance Race - Division 5
5 Distance Races Only ORR
Racing Area: South Course
1 J 109 One Design
2 J 88 One Design
3 J 105 One Design
4 J 70 One Design

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: East Course
   IRC 
   1.   USA 1201 After Midnight Paul Jeka NYYC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA CTM41 41 1.218
   2.   USA 4243 Blazer Christopher Culver NYYC/AYC Darien, CT, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.159
   3.   USA 45045 Pterodactyl Scott Weisman New York Yacht Club/Sunningdale White Plains, NY, USA R/P 45 Custom 45 1.304
   4.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 1.167
   5.   USA 60017 SKYE Michael Bistany New York Athletic Club Montauk, NY, USA Mills 41 40.7 1.119
 
   J 44 
   1.   USA 44007 Beagle Willets Meyer Seawanhaka Corinthian YC Oyster Bay , NY, USA J 44 44.9
   2.   USA 42880 Breakaway Thomas Blackwell American Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J 44 44.9
   3.   USA 4413 Katana William Mooney New York Yacht Club Oyster Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   4.   GBR 5598T Kenai Chris Lewis NYYC/LYC/STC Seabrook, TX, USA J 44 44.9
   5.   USA 83000 Maxine William Ketcham American Yacht Club Greenwich, CT, USA J 44 44.9
   6.   USA 25244 Palantir-5 June & Amanda Kendrick Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   7.   USA 43787 Resolute Don and Rick Rave STC/Lloyd Harbor Huntington Bay, NY, USA J 44 44.9
   8.   USA 43600 Vamp Leonard Sitar Storm Trysail Club/AYC Holmdel, NJ, USA J 44 44.9
 
   PHRF 1 
   1.   USA 39516 Avalanche Craig Albrecht Port Washington Yacht Club Glen Cove, NY, USA Farr 395 39.5 27.0
   2.   USA 169 Bliksem Thijs Hovers American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Melges 32 32 24.0
   3.   USA 51990 Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue Oakcliff Farr 40-Blue Oakcliff Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40 40 -9.0
   4.   USA 51695 Oakcliff-Black Oakcliff Sailing Oakcliff Oyster Bay, NY, USA Farr 40M 40 -9.0
   5.   USA 60711 Phantom Chris Schoen Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA XP44 44 15.0
   6.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 27.0
 
   PHRF 2 
   1.   USA 41302 Borderline Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop Stamford Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35 114.0
   2. 155   USA 155 Crazy Train Patrick and Brigette Croke Indian Harbor Yacht Club Bedford, NY, USA Melges 24 24 99.0
   3.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 81.0
   4.   USA 83293 Madison Brian Spears Black Rock Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA J 120 40 45.0
   5.   USA 28990 Phantom YCC - CC Midshipman Scott Johnston United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Tripp 40 40 48.0
   6.   USA 69329 Renegade YCC Midshipman Ethan Neubelt United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Soverel 33 33 90.0
   7.   USA 52559 Tenacity Samuel Fuller Norwalk Yacht Club & NYYC Darien, CT, USA Beneteau First 44.7 44.83 42.0
   8.   USA 52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J/124 40.5 45.0
 
Racing Area: East Course - Distance Race - Division 5
   Distance Races Only 
   1.   USA 51552 Magic Kenneth Laudon AYC/STC Croton on Hudson, NY, USA Santa Cruz 52 52 1.0580(CC)
   2.   USA 54555 Muskoka Neil Hindle American Yacht Club Pelham Manor, NY, USA J 145C 48 1.0150(CC)
   3.   USA 60739 SCYLLA Markus Lahrkamp American Yacht Club RYE, NY, USA Dehler 46 46  
   4.   USA 52551 Wild Goose II Dan Walsh American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA Jeanneau Sun Odyssey 40 40 0.8050(CC)
 
Racing Area: South Course
   J 109 
   1. Quantum Sails  USA 360 Big Boat William Rogers Breakwater YC Sag Harbor, NY, USA J 109 35
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo Ray Pepi Breakwater Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 109 35
   3.   USA 200 Emoticon Jonathan Rechtschaffer Minisceongo Yacht Club Montclair, NJ, USA J 109 35
   4. North Sails  USA 1111 Freedom Cory Eaves Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35
   5. 25   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen Adrian Begley STC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA J 109 35
   6.   USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC; NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35
   7.   USA 332 Strider Daniel Corcoran LHYC Huntington, NY, USA J 109 35
   8.   USA 37 Zig Zag Bengt & Marie Johansson Huguenot YC/STC Watchung, NJ, USA J 109 35
 
   J 88 
   1.   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas Justin Scagnelli Huguenot Yacht Club Milwaukee, WI, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 1 Andiamo/jazz Paul Strauch Mbyclub NY, NY, USA J 88 29
   3.   USA 24 Deviation Iris Vogel NYYC, Huguenot YC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29
   4.   USA 92 Escape Elizabeth/Matt Barry RYC/NYYC/AYC/YCYC Stamford, CT, USA J 88 29
   5.   USA 56 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29
   6.   USA 80 Wings Mike Bruno AYC Armonk, NY, USA J 88 29
   7.   USA 35 Yonder Douglas Newhouse New York Yacht Club Newport, Ri, USA J 88 29
 
   J 105 
   1.   USA 585 Arete Duncan Hennes / Za & Lib Jelliffe American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 170 Conundrum Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson Larchmont Y.C. Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 321 Gray Matter John and Marisa Koten Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 326 Hoonigan Thomas Hickey Webb Sailing Weymouth , MA, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club YC Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   GBR 8 Mad blue Adrian Owles American Yacht Club Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 64 Revelation George Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 65 Solution David Willis Storm Trysail / Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   10.   USA 175 Strange Brew Randy Bourne Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   11.   USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   USA 274 Trifecta Thom Hering Centerport YC Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   13.   USA 324 Young American Young American Sailing Academy American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 
   J 70 
   1.   USA 646 Althea Ernest Bourassa American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   2. 21   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 15   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin Orienta Yacht Club Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 332 Eolo Manuel Cadarso American Yacht Club Rye, Ny, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 92 JRhino White Rhino Racing Northport Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 323 Let it Rip Marshall Saffer AYC Rye, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   7. 97   USA 97 Loki Michael Zupon Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 395 Semi Charmed Trevor Roach Cedar Point Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 781 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Cedar Point Yacht Club Jersey City, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 343 Truckin' Alex Meleney Vineyard Haven YC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75  
   11.   USA 202 USA 202 Michael Gavin Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 70 22.75
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Hinckley Yachts    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019