2018 Twilight Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Twilight Series
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1.   000 Bunch's Brew William Lang SPYC Clearwater, FL, USA J70 21
   2.   SPYC # Cheaper Thrill Nancy+Tim Snyder SPYC St Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   3. 20   USA SPYC # E.L.E. II Matt Braun SPYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   J 70 John Wood SPYC Largo, FL, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA SPYC XXX Montage Michael Kosempa SPYC St Pete Beach, FL, USA J70
   6.   USA TBD Rhumbline Michael Blacker msblacker@gmail.com St. Petersburg, FL, USA J/70 22.75
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   Spinnaker A ( PHRF <= 170 )
   1.   USA 53311 Abeona Joseph Toth SPYC St Petersburg , FL, USA Morgan 36-5 36  
   2.   USA 264 Ariel Jody Abrams SPYC Lakewood Ranch, FL, USA J 105 34.5  
   3.   8 Cakewalk Josh Wilus Diyc st Pete, FL, USA Sr21 21 162.0 / 0.9129
   4.   USA 11 Martin 243 Michael Siedlecki SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Martin 243 24  
   5.   USA 5 Pigs with no purpose Lon Ethington st petersburg yacht club St Petersburg, FL, USA Martin 243 24  
   6.   USA 505 TEAM 505 David King N/A Bradenton, FL, USA Melges 24 24  
   7. 18   Usa 180 Volpe JA Booker Diyc St Petersburg, Fl, USA Melges 32 32  
   8.   USA 42341 Warrior Grant Dumas SPYC Gulfport, FL, USA Tripp 38 38  
 
   Spinnaker B ( PHRF > 170 )
   1.   51510 Lunaly Dave Arata Spyc St. Petersburg, Fl, USA Beneteau first 345 34.5  
   2.   USA 2573 Morning Skinny Bill McCarthy St. Petersburg St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 24 24  
   3.   USA 2574 Sight Seeing Jim Lindsay SPYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 24 24  
   4.   USA SONAR Warrior Sailing 2 Jennifer French St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Sonar 23  
 
   PHRF - Non-Spinnaker
   1.   USA 52665 One Up Hall Palmer SPYC Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Wyliecat 30 30.5'  
   2.   USA 10 Puff Warrior Sailing St. Pete Sailing Center St Petersburg, FL, USA Sonar 23  
 
   PHRF - Cruising
   1.   M 32 Alchemy Lee Messina St. Petersburg Sailing Association St. Petersburg, FL, USA Morgan 321 32  
   2.   usa 14 because richard carlson spsa s. pasadena , USA sharpie catboat 32  
   3.   USA 14898 Creola Julie/David Simpson/Forney SPYC Parrish, FL, USA ODay 28 28.25  
   4.   USA 138 Desiderata Richard Boler SPSA Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Bristol 32 CB 32  
   5.   S28 Freelance Christopher Chow Tampa, FL, USA Sabre 28-1 28  
   6. Other  USA 344 Gael Force Jack O'Connell SPYC St.Petersburg, FL, USA H295 30  
   7.   681 Hula Girl Steve Shortt SPSA St. Petersburg, FL, USA Ranger 23 23  
   8.   1 INTELLIGENT SAILING DANIEL TOWN St Petersburg Yacht Club; Royal Cork Yacht Club ST PETERSBURG, FL, USA ELAN Impression 45 45'5  
   9.   27 Into The Mystic Mike Wessel St. Petersburg Yacht Club St. Petersburg, FL, USA Heritage West Indies 36  
   10.   USA 7 Last Tango Daniel Dawson St. Petersburg Yacht Club Seminole, FL, USA Hunter 33.5 33.5'  
   11.   934 Lucille Matthew Blaine None St. Petersburg, FL , USA Sloop 34  
   12.   17 Michele Monique Descent Vinoy St. Petersburg, FL, USA O'day 302 29.58  
   13.   will provide Rover 1 Jackie Ciliberto St Pete Sailing Assoc St. Pete, FL, USA hunter pocket cruiser 27  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019