2011 Little Traverse Yacht Club Regatta - Ugotta Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet
|
|
Initial Starting Sequence |
Racing Area: LTYC Regatta - One Design Series |
|
1 | |
Class A GL70 | |
One Design | |
|
|
Racing Area: LTYC Regatta DIV I (Sat, Sun) |
|
1 | |
Class A IRC | |
IRC | |
|
|
|
2 | |
Class B PHRF | |
PHRF | |
|
|
|
3 | |
Class C IRC | |
IRC | |
|
|
|
5 | |
Class E PHRF | |
PHRF | |
|
|
Racing Area: LTYC Regatta DIV II (Sat, Sun) |
|
4 | |
Class D J 111 | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
6 | |
Class F J 35 | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
7 | |
Class G J 105 | |
One Design | |
|
|
|
8 | |
Class H PHRF | |
PHRF | |
|
|
Racing Area: LTYC Regatta DIV III (Sat) |
|
9 | |
Class I PHRF (Jib & Main) | |
PHRF | |
|
|
NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.
|
| | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Owner/Skipper |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: LTYC Regatta DIV I (Sat, Sun) |
| | | Class A IRC | |
| |
1. |
USA 50030 |
Bretwalda 3 |
Bob Pethick
|
BYC |
Orchard Lake, MI, USA |
Rogers IRC 46 |
46 |
1.289
|
| |
2. |
USA 50045 |
Details |
Lance Smotherman
|
BYC |
Harrison Township, MI, USA |
GL 70 |
68 |
1.325
|
| |
3. |
USA 52725 |
Imedi |
Mark Hauf
|
CYC |
Chicago, IL, USA |
TransPac 52 |
52 |
1.366
|
| |
4. |
USA 5252 |
Natalie J |
Philip D. O'Niel III D.D.S.
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA |
TP52 |
52 |
1.372
|
| |
5. |
USA 25168 |
Stripes |
Bill Martin
|
|
Ann Arbor, MI, USA |
GL 70 |
70 |
1.322
|
| |
6. |
USA 87666 |
Thirsty Tiger |
Bert Dottavio
|
Chicago Yacht Club |
Joliet, IL, USA |
GL 70 |
68 |
0.000
|
|
| | | Class B PHRF | |
| |
1. |
USA 61137 |
Drumbeat |
Ted Etheridge
|
|
Grand Rapids, MI, USA |
Soto 40 |
40 |
-24.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 50001 |
Flash Gordon |
Helmut Jahn
|
|
Chicago, IL , USA |
Farr 40 OD |
40 |
-12.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 48004 |
Flyer |
sanford burris
|
Lakeside Yacht Club |
kirtland, ohio, USA |
1D48 |
48' |
-30.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 40036 |
Norboy |
Leif Sigmond / Marcus Thymian
|
Chicago Yacht Club |
Riverwoods, IL, USA |
Farr 40 |
40 |
0.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 40037 |
Pendragon |
Brian Jackman
|
Chicago YC |
Barrington Hills, IL, USA |
Farr 40 OD |
40.5 |
-12.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 482 |
Talisman |
Bruce Aikens
|
Little Travers Yacht Club |
West Bloomfield, MI, USA |
Botin-Carkeek 58 |
58 |
-67.0
|
|
| | | Class C IRC | |
| |
1. |
USA 52875 |
PeaceMaker |
Kenneth Flaska
|
Bayview Yacht Club/GPYC |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
Ker 11.5 |
39 |
1.168
|
| |
2. |
USA 28252 |
Sin Duda! |
Lindsey Duda
|
Chicago Yacht Club |
Chicago, IL, USA |
Santa Cruz 52 |
52 |
1.212
|
| |
3. |
USA 40025 |
Solution |
William Francis
|
Bayview Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
Farr 40 OD |
40 |
1.189
|
| |
4. |
USA 4215 |
Tsunami |
Stephen Polk
|
Bayview |
Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA |
Swan Club 42 |
42.8 |
1.179
|
| |
5. |
USA 35999 |
Vanguard |
Michael Goran
|
Great Lakes Yacht Club |
Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA |
Mumm 36 |
36 |
1.097
|
|
| | | Class E PHRF | |
| |
1. |
USA 51587 |
Collaboration 2 |
Robert Vickery
|
Chicago Corinthian YC |
Barrington, IL, USA |
Beneteau 40.7 |
39'3 |
54.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 26219 |
FOG |
Charlie Wurtzebach
|
Chicago Yacht Club |
Chicago, IL, USA |
Beneteau First 36.7 |
36 |
0.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 25540 |
Gosling |
Thomas Carruthers
|
Little Traverse Yacht Club |
Harbor Springs, MI, USA |
Thomas 35 |
35' |
69.0
|
| |
4. |
USA SM2 |
Majic |
William Hoyer
|
MYC |
Coopersville, MI, USA |
Sydney |
41 |
24.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 11508 |
Maskwa |
Donald Waller
|
Burnham Park |
Oak Brook, IL, USA |
C&C 115 |
37.75 |
72.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 51992 |
Merengue |
Michael Graham
|
Little Traverse Yacht Club |
Cincinnati, OH, USA |
J 109 |
35 |
66.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 38005 |
Painkiller4 |
Alice Martin
|
Chicago |
Chicago, IL, USA |
Sydney 38 |
38.65 |
27.0
|
| |
8. |
USA 28380 |
Spirit Walker |
Vern McCain
|
MYC |
South Bend, IN, USA |
B&H 41 |
40.5' |
24.0
|
| |
9. |
USA 10 |
Stinger |
Ray Leyman
|
LTYC |
Cincinnati, OH, USA |
Farr 30 |
30 |
51.0
|
| |
10. |
USA 52400 |
Sufficient Reason |
Mitchell Padnos
|
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club |
Holland, MI, USA |
J 124 |
40.7 |
30.0
|
| |
11. |
USA 64986 |
Surface Tension |
Jeffrey Schaefer
|
RYC |
Elm Grove, WI, USA |
Nelson Marek 36 |
36 |
51.0
|
|
Racing Area: LTYC Regatta DIV II (Sat, Sun) |
| | | Class D J 111 | |
| |
1. |
USA 60111 |
Impulse |
George Miz
|
CYC |
Chicago, IL, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
|
| |
2. |
USA 12 |
Kashmir |
Team Kashmir (Brummel, Henderson, Mayer)
|
Chicago |
Chicago, IL, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
|
| |
3. |
USA 022 |
Mental |
Paul Stahlberg
|
CYC |
Barrington, IL, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
|
| |
4. |
USA 602 |
Misty |
Tom McIntosh
|
CYC |
Long Grove, IL, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
|
| |
5. |
USA 24 |
Night Hawk |
Edman Dabrowski
|
Columbia |
Batavia, IL, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
|
| |
6. |
USA 60611 |
nosurprise |
David Irish
|
Little Traverse |
Harbor Springs, MI, USA |
J 111 |
36.5 |
|
|
| | | Class F J 35 | |
| |
1. |
USA 35234 |
Aftershock (AARPshock) |
William Newman
|
MYC |
Muskegon, MI, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
|
| |
2. |
USA 40054 |
Bad Dog |
Larry Taunt
|
Muskegon Yacht Club |
Grand Rapids, MI, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
|
| |
3. |
USA 32851 |
Bozo's Circus |
Bruce Metcalf
|
Chicago Yacht Club |
Burr Ridge, IL, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
|
| |
4. |
USA 43828 |
Falcon |
Edwin Bayer
|
Detroit Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
|
| |
5. |
USA 25232 |
Special K |
Melia Carter
|
Saginaw Bay Yacht Club |
Saginaw, MI, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
|
| |
6. |
USA 32776 |
Touch of Grey |
Larry Schell
|
ColYC |
Ogden Dunes, IN, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
|
| |
7. |
USA 97481 |
Whiplash |
Gregg Whipple
|
Tawas Bay Yatch Club |
Grand Blanc, MI, USA |
J 35 |
35 |
|
|
| | | Class G J 105 | |
| |
1. |
USA 606 |
Banshee |
Kevin Farrell
|
Little Traverse Yacht Club |
Saint Louis, MO, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
2. |
USA 370 |
Creative Destruction |
Carter Williams
|
AYC |
St. Louis, MO, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
3. |
USA 89 |
Exit Strategy |
Little Traverse Sailors/ Clarence Holman
|
|
Harbor Springs, MI, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
4. |
USA 52105 |
Green Flash |
William Petzold
|
LTYC |
Harbor Springs, MI, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
5. |
USA 617 |
Pterodactyl |
Mark Symonds
|
Grosse Pointe Y.C. |
Rochester Hills, MI, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
| |
6. |
USA 616 |
Wind Czar |
Richard Lehmann
|
LTYC |
Paradise Valley, AZ, USA |
J 105 |
34.5 |
|
|
| | | Class H PHRF | |
| |
1. |
USA 60050 |
Courage |
Raenette McManus
|
Little Traverse Yacht Club |
Harbor Springs, MI, USA |
J 100 |
33 |
93.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 40456 |
Indigo |
S. Emery Scheibert
|
Bay City Yacht Club |
Sanford, MI, USA |
Farr 33 |
33 |
108.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 25578 |
Jester |
Greg Horvath
|
Bay City Yacht Club |
Midland, MI, USA |
C&C 99 |
32.5 |
102.0
|
| |
4. |
USA 25565 |
Just Messin' |
Adam Esselman
|
Charlevoix Yacht Club |
Charlevoix, MI, USA |
J 100 |
33 |
0.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 69 |
Night Moves |
Bill Hawkins
|
Boyne City YC |
Boyne City, MI, USA |
S2 7.9 |
26 |
153.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 25663 |
Roxy |
Don Condit
|
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club |
Grand Rapids, MI, USA |
Tartan 4000 |
40.7 |
84.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 212 |
Spar Wars III |
Bruce Hubble
|
Boyne City Yacht Club |
Boyne City, MI, USA |
Olson 30 IB |
30 |
0.0
|
| |
8. |
USA 22122 |
Spyke |
Dan Spyhalski
|
GTYC |
Traverse City, MI, USA |
Cal 40 |
40 |
126.0
|
| |
9. |
USA 18 |
Still Crazy |
Justin Palm
|
Little Traverse/Hamilton Harbor Yacht Club |
Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA |
J 95 |
31 |
108.0
|
| |
10. |
USA 625 |
Zig Zag |
Marty Jensen
|
Charlevoix Yacht Club |
Charlevoix, MI, USA |
Melges 24 |
24 |
0.0
|
|
Racing Area: LTYC Regatta DIV III (Sat) |
| | | Class I PHRF (Jib & Main) | |
| |
1. |
USA 396 |
Blues Power |
Geoffrey Keenan
|
|
Harbor Springs, MI, USA |
Alerion 28 |
28 |
174.0
|
| |
2. |
USA 007 |
Crescendo |
Martin Sutter
|
|
The Woodlands, TX, USA |
Alerion 33 |
33 |
144.0
|
| |
3. |
USA 117 |
Glory |
Clas Nilstoft
|
LTYC |
Harbor Springs, MI, USA |
Alerion 28 |
28 |
174.0
|
| |
4. |
H 42 |
Grit and Grace |
James Offield
|
Little Traverse Yacht Club |
Harbor Springs, MI, USA |
Hinckley DS 42 |
42 |
0.0
|
| |
5. |
USA 25358 |
Jaywalker |
William Stellin
|
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club |
Grand Rapids, MI, USA |
J 42 |
42 |
84.0
|
| |
6. |
USA 164 |
Kula |
Robert Ford
|
LTYC |
Vail, CO, USA |
Alerion Express 28 |
28 |
174.0
|
| |
7. |
USA 30 |
Little Eagle |
Oliver Grin
|
LTYC |
Harbor Springs, MI, USA |
Alerion 28 |
28 |
174.0
|
| |
8. |
USA 57 |
Mairsie |
Albert Polk
|
LTYC |
Burt Lake, MI, USA |
Alerion Express 28 |
28 |
174.0
|
| |
9. |
USA 715 |
Natura |
Carter Wells
|
LTYC |
Harbor Springs, MI, USA |
Catalina 28 |
28 |
192.0
|
| |
10. |
USA 50 |
Seiche |
Michael Fitzsimons
|
LTYC |
Harbor Springs, MI, USA |
Alerion Express 28 |
28 |
174.0
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|