57th Annual Invitational
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Annual Invitational
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   Class 1 NS
   1.   4314 Altair Oliver Jennings Off Soundings Branford, CT, USA Cape Cod Marlin 23 306.0 / 0.7593
   2.   006 Irish Mist Peter DePascale Indian Neck Yacht Club Orange, CT, USA Nonsuch 33 174.0 / 0.8978
   3.   USA 194 Reepicheep Peter Floyd DIYC Higganum, CT, USA Ranger 22 22.5 242.0 / 0.8207
   4.   60 Touche' Kitty Ing none Branford, CT, USA Tartan 34 193.0 / 0.8748
   5.   2195 TreScooch art andrea Branford Yacht Club east haven, conn., USA I 44.75 E12 36.33 188.0 / 0.8808
   6.   21610 WildFire Kevin Curtis Fayerweather Yacht Club Fairfield , CT, USA C&C 34 34 172.0 / 0.9003
 
   Class 2 NS
   1.   42277 FUSION Mark Salerno DIYC Madison, CT, USA Tripp 37 37 105.0 / 0.9924
   2.   40681 Golden Rule Joseph Kolodej na BRANFORD, CT, USA C&C 35 MKIII 34.65 144.0 / 0.9366
   3.   ISV 68 Good Girl Gretchen McCarthy Milford Yacht Club Hamden, CT, USA J 100 33 100.0 / 1.0000
   4.   USA 389 magan joseph buydos Branford branford, ct, USA J 30 30 158.0 / 0.9181
   5.   93746 Mara Benjamin Baker Branford YC Branford, CT, USA X 332 33' 134.0 / 0.9503
   6.   USA 257 Patience Ted Fisher Sachems Head Yacht Club Madison, CT, USA C&C 36 36 158.0 / 0.9181
   7. 0   USA 73048 SAGACIOUS Giles Carter Off Soundings New Haven, CT, USA Alsberg Express 34 123.0 / 0.9658
   8.   USA 41213 Slingshot John Greifzu Milford YC Oxford, CT, USA Frers 33 33.25 129.0 / 0.9573
 
   Class 3 Frers 33
   1.   42451 Pachyderm Edgar Smith Off Soundings New Haven, CT, USA Frers 33 33 108.0 / 0.9878
   2.   USA 41426 Southern Cross Brian Higgins CPYC Norwalk, CT, USA Frers 33 33 108.0 / 0.9878
   3.   41354 Wolverine David Nauber Duck Island Yacht Club Higganum, CT, USA Frers 33 33 108.0 / 0.9878
 
   Class 4
   1.   USA 42023 Fianna Anne Hannan Housatonic Boat Club Stratford, CT, USA Sabre 34 MK II 34 141.0 / 0.9407
   2.   USA 83143 Flatline Jason Swan Pine Orchard Yacht Club Branford, CT, USA J 92 30 111.0 / 0.9834
   3.   USA 51103 Meltemi G Festa/ J O'Brien Branford Yacht Club BRANFORD, CT, USA X372 36.3 103.0 / 0.9954
   4. 3   41976 Park Place Richard Mentelos Branford Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA O'Day 34 34 147.0 / 0.9326
   5.   259 Phoenix laurie stone windjammers orange, CT, USA X-Yacht 332 33 110.0 / 0.9848
   6.   usa 0126 Savage bruce galaski WSC north haven, CT, USA J 27 27 129.0 / 0.9573
   7. 0   USA 26 Suspect Mike Lebov Milford Yacht Club Milford, CT, USA J 92 30 111.0 / 0.9834
 
   Class 5
   1. 0   USA 60026 Beau Che II Bill Thomas Mud Heads Branford, CT, USA J 111 36.5 36.0 / 1.1092
   2.   212 Fantastica Tom Davis SHYC Guilford, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   3.   USA 211 MilfordSailingFoundation.Org Bruce Kuryla Milford Milford, CT, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   4. 0   US 32287 Prestidigitation Jack Evans - G Guilford Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA Hobie 33 33 94.0 / 1.0093
   5.   73407 Snow Bird Paul von Maffei Duck Island Yacht Club Guilford, CT, USA Schock 35 35 78.0 / 1.0350
   6. 10   USA 51356 Spectre Brian Prinz Branford Yacht Club East Haven, CT, USA J 125 41 -3.0 / 1.1883
   7.   USA 52278 TBD Julia O-Dowd OSC Branford, CT, USA J 109 35' 67.0 / 1.0535
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Little Pub    

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2020