2018 Para World Sailing Championships
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Para World Sailing Championships
 Division: One Design 
   Hansa 303 - Male
   1.   - - DUNESME GREGORY YACHT CLUB DE MEZE Montpellier, Occitanie, FRA Hansa 303 -
   2.   BRA 2617 AZZAM Herivelton Anastacio Admiral Alexandrino Yacht Club Brasília, DF, BRA Hansa 303 3.03m
   3.   BRA 2621 BRA 2621 Antonio Marcos do Carmo Yacht Club Lagoa dos Ingleses Belo Horizonte, MG, BRA Hansa 303
   4.   TPE 7500 BRAVO YULIN CHI-CHIAN WU Chinese Taipei Sailing Association Kaohsiung, TAIWAN, TPE Hansa303 (single person) 303
   5.   INA 099 BSF001 Daeng Umar BSF Indonesia Denpasar, Bali, INA Hansa 303 3.03m
   6.   GER 2805 Charly Jens Kroker Yachtclub Berlin Gruenau, Norddeutscher Regatta Verein Heidelberg, BW, GER Hansa 303 xxx
   7.   ESP 1915 CVPA Sergio Roig CVPA Puerto de Andratx, Baleares, ESP Hansa 303 303
   8.   BRA 2615 Expresso Capital Estevão Lopes Admiral Alexandrino Yacht Club Brasilia, DF, BRA Hansa 303 3.03m
   9.   ESP 1873 FUNDACION ALEX ISAIS IGLESIAS CVPA PUERTO DE ANDRATX, BALEARES, ESP HANSA 303 3.03
   10.   GBR 2284 GBR2284 Rory McKinna Clyde Cruising Club Stewarton, East Ayrshire , GBG Hansa 303 3.03m
   11.   BRA 2623 Guara Jose Matias Gonçalves de Abreu Yacht Club Lagoa dos Ingleses Contagem, Minas Gerais, bra Hansa 303 3.03m
   12.   TUR 2 HANSA Hasan Huseyin Akbulut GOKOVA YAT VE SPOR KULUBU Mugla, TUR Hansa 303 3.03m
   13.   POL 2904 Hansa 303 Piotr Cichocki Akademicki Klub Sportowy przy Olsztynskiej Szkole Wyzszej im Józefa Rusieckiego Poddebie, wybierz województwo, POL Hansa 303 3.03m
   14.   SAM SAM01 Hansa 303 (male) Jordon Kirk Milroy Apia Yacht Club Auckland, North Islands, SAM Hansa 303 N/A
   15.   THA THAKH1 Hansa 303 Male Kasempon Hondee Disabled Sailing Thailand Pattaya, THA Hansa 303 3.03m
   16.   THA THAPP8 Hansa 303 Male Faisal Pa-teh Disabled Sailing Thailand Pattaya, chonburi, THA Hansa 303 3.03m
   17.   THA THASC7 Hansa 303 Male Suraphong Chitkhong Disabled Sailing Thailand Pattaya, THA Hansa 303 3.03m
   18.   AUS 2685 Huey Christopher Symonds Wynyard Yacht Club Wynyard, TAS, AUS Hansa 303 3.03m
   19.   CHN 003 lisa su juan Xia sailability Guangzhou Guangzhou city, Guangdong, CHN hansa 303 3.03m
   20.   GRE 021 N/A EFSTRATIOS ACHLATIS SAILABILITY HELLAS KALLITHEA, ATHENS, GRE Hansa 303 3.03m
   21.   GRE N/A NIKOLAOS PATERAKIS SAILABILITY HELLAS GLYFADA, ATHENS, GRE Hansa 303 3.03m
   22.   JPN N/A N/A Niwa Takumi Para-sports Sailing Association of Japan CHIBASHI, CHIBA, JPN Hansa 303 3.03m
   23.   NA NA NA Noriaki Nishino PSAJ Suntou, Shizuoka, JPN HANSA303
   24.   NED NA NA Gerard Nugter WSV Hoorn Spanbroek, Noord-Holland, NLD Hansa 303 303
   25. 3   kor3 noname chang hoon lee korea yacht association busan, korea, kor hansa303w 3.03m
   26. 4   kor4 noname sangun lee korea yacht association busan, korea, KOR hansa303w 3.03m
   27.   POR 630 OZ Energia / Marina de Lagos Pedro Câncio Reis Clube Naval de Cascais Oeiras, Lisboa, POR Hansa 303
   28.   FRA 0 raph Raphael bizieux marseillan bassan, occitanie, FRA hansa 303 3.03m
   29.   ISV 1 TBA Antonio F. Sanpere USVI Paralympic sailing Christiansted, VI, ISV Hansa 303 10.8'
   30.   TBA TBA Robert Crofts Royal Perth Yacht Club Henley Brook, WA, AUS Hansa 303 3.03m
   31.   TBA TBA Benjamin Grassman Mosselbay Yacht and Boat Club Mossel Bay, Western Cape, South Africa Hansa 303
   32.   TBC TBC Chirstophe Sloor RYCB Belgium Deurne, Antwerp, BEL Hansa303 303  
   33.   TBC TBC Christophe Sloor RYCB Antwerp Deurne, Antwerp, BEL Hansa303 303  
   34.   tbd tbd jim thweatt BAADS west sacramento, calif., USA tbd tbd
   35.   TLS 001 TLS 001 Vincent Opat BSF TL Dili, Dili, TLS Hansa 303 3.03m
   36.   0 Un ange à la barre Ange Margaron SRCalédonienne Noumea , Province sud , FRA Hansa 303 3,03metre
   37.   12 vascadabbagno davide di maria canottieri garda saló milano, MI, ITA hansa 303 303 cm
   38.   POR2188 VelaSolidária17 LUIS RAMALHO Iate Clube Marina Portimão Portimão, Portimão, Portugal Hansa 303 3.03
   39.   POR2913 VelaSolidária18 Guilherme Ribeiro Iate Clube Marina Portimão Portimão, Portimão, Portugal Hansa 303 3.03
   40. 2896   POL 2896 Waldek Wademar Wozniak AKS OSW OLSZTYN Lubien Kujawski, kujawsko-Pomorskie, POL Hansa 303 3.03m
 
   Hansa 303 - Female
   1.   Aus 2514 Anastasia Genevieve Wickham Royal Perth Yacht Club Alfred Cove, WA , AUS Hansa 303 3.3
   2.   ESP 2812 CVPA VIOLETA DEL REINO CLUB DE VELA PUERTO DE ANDRATX Puerto de Andratx, Baleares, ESP Hansa 303 3.03
   3.   ESP 1913 CVPA JANA MESTRE CVPA Puerto de Andratx, Baleares, ESP Hansa 303 3.03m
   4.   BRA 2619 GAUCHA Ana Paula Marques Admiral Alexandrino Yacht Club Brasília, Distrito Federal, BRA Hansa 303 3.03m
   5.   TUR 1 HANSA Miray Ulas Mersin Engelliler Sanat ve Spor Kulubu Dernegi Mersin, TUR Hansa 303 3.03m
   6.   LAT 1 Hansa LIGA LIEPINA Collatis Viribus Riga, Riga, LAT Hansa 303 3.03
   7.   AUT 000 Hansa 303 Marina Perterer YCV Villach, Kärnten, AUT Hansa 303 3.03m
   8.   THA ND1 Hansa 303 Nanthini Doowa Disabled Sailing Thailand Pattaya, Chonburi, THA Hansa 303 3.03m
   9.   POL 9 Hansa303 Olga Górnas-Grudzien AKS OSW Olsztyn Dabrowa Górnicza, slaskie, POL Hansa 303 3.03m
   10.   NA NA Alfred Pelinka BYC Vienna, AUT Coach Boat
   11.   PHI 001 PH1 Hansa 303 Cherrie Pinpin Sailability Philippines Quezon City, NCR, PHI Hansa 303 3.03m
   12.   TBA TBA TBA Alison Weatherly Royal Geelong Yacht Club Herne Hill, Victoria , AUS Hansa 303 303
 
   2.4mR
   1.   USA 7 2 for 1 (Para) Dee Smith STC, GGYC, &CHYC Annapolis, MD, USA 2.4mR 14
   2.   ARG 2 2.4 Tomas Saez Raffaelli Club Veleros San Isidro Olivos, Buenos Aires, ARG 2.4 4,20m
   3.   IRL 906 2.4 Georgina Griffin Kinsale Yacht Club Cork , Cork , IRL 2.4mR 4.16m
   4.   71 2.4m Krystle Shewchuk Black strap sailing club Prince Albert , Saskatchewan , can 2.4m 2.4m
   5.   BRA 837 2.4mr Antonio Rosa YCRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA 2.4mr 14
   6.   4 4 Hugo Luis Tercero Velazquez Club Regtas la Plata City Bell, Buenos Aires, USA 2.4 mr 4.16
   7.   CHI Actitud Cristian Figari CNO Santiago, RM, CHI 2.4mR 2.4mts
   8.   AUS 038 AUS038 Neil Patterson RBYC Collingwood, VIC, AUS Norlin 2.4 4.2m
   9.   CAN 19 Bamboo Blondie 2 Siobhan MacDonald Sail Mabou Mabou, Nova Scotia, CAN 2.4mR 2.4 meters
   10.   CAN 22 CAN 22 Peter Eagar National YC Toronto, Ont, CAN 2.4mR 14
   11.   Can 9 chellenger Joseph Gerlinsky BCS Battleford, Saskatchewan, CAN 2.4mr 13'8"
   12.   ESP 509 COACH Francisco Javier Serrano CN Javea Valencia, Valencia, ESP RIB 520
   13.   USA 165 Daniel Evans Daniel Evans TeamParadise.org Miami, FL, USA Norlin MkIII 14'
   14.   AUS 041 Digger Matthew Bugg RYCT Cremorne, TAS, AUS Norlin 2.4 4.2m
   15.   GBR 175 GBR 175 Carol Dugdale Snowflakes Sailing Club Norwich, Norfolk, GBR 2.4Mr 13'8
   16.   HKG 7 INSPIRATION CHI YEUNG PUK SAILABILITY HONG KONG HONG KONG, HONG KONG, HKG 2.4mR 4.2
   17.   ITA 112 ITA112 Antonio Squizzato Canottieri Garda Salò Pordenone, Italy, ITA 2.4mR 4,2 m
   18.   GUA165 Keep Going Rodolfo Quezada Asociacion de Vela de Guatemala Guatemala, Guatemala, GUA 2.4mR 9
   19.   USA 160 Kevin (Para) Kevin Holmberg DIYC Tampa, Fl, USA 2.4mR 13
   20.   CAN 39 Life of Brian Bruce Millar Royal Victoria Yacht Club Victoria, BC, CAN 2.4mR 14
   21. North Sails  USA 23 Me Jeffery Reinhold CYC Seattle Bellevue, WA, USA 2.4mR 14'
   22.   ESP 509 Mercury-Amjasa-Restaurante Palau Rafa Andarias CN Javea Jávea , Alicante , ESP 2.4mR 4.20
   23.   NOR 1 NN Bjørnar Erikstad Tønsberg Seilforening Tønsberg, Vestfold, NOR 2.4mR 13
   24. 1   KOR1 noname beomjun park korea yacht association busan, south korea, KOR 2.4mr 4.2
   25. 2   kor2 noname hogeun song korea yacht association busan, korea, KOR 2.4mr 4.2m
   26.   USA 142 none (Para) Charles Rosenfield Sail Newport Woodstock, CT , USA 2.4mR 14
   27.   MAC 1 O.K. LIONG WUN WHA MACAU MACAU, MACAU, MAC 2.4mR 4.2 M
   28.   PUR 14 PUR14 Julio Reguero CDVC Guaynabo, P.R., PUR 2.4M 14
   29.   FRA 13 Sailing Pig Damien SEGUIN SNO Nantes Auray, Bretagne, USA 2.4mR 4,2m
   30.   SWE 1 Skota Hem Fia Fjelddahl GKSS Göteborg, Lerum, SWE 2.4mR 4,178
   31.   USA 11 Slackometer Tim Ripley Sail Newport Randolph, NJ, USA 2.4mR 14
   32.   CAN 95 South Paw Delani Hulme-Lawrence Royal Victoria Yacht Club St.Paul, AB, CAN 2.4mR 2.4mR
   33.   HKG 6 THE KAPLAN YUEN WAI FOO SAILABILITY HONG KONG KOWLOON, HONG KONG, HKG 2.4mR 4.2
   34.   CAN 23 Ula Jackie Gay Royal Victoria Yacht Club Victoria, BC, CAN 2.4mR Norlin Mk III 14
   35.   GER 1 V5 Heiko Kröger Norddeutscher Regatta Verein Ammersbek, Schleswig Holstein , GER 2.4mR 14ft
   36.   FIN 173 Voitto II Niko Salomaa TPS Ilmarinen, Lieto, FIN 2.4mR 4.2m
   37. North Sails  EST 1 x Anre Nomme Saaremaa Merispordi selts Kuressaare, Saaremaa, EST 2.4mR 4,2m
   38.   GER 51 XxX Tim Leonard Trömer Plauer Hai Live / Seglerverein Stade Horneburg, Germany / Niedersachsen, GER 2.4mR 4.18m
 
   RS Venture
   1.   SUI 392 Handivoile 1 Matteo BALBO CNPrangins Nyon, Vaud, SUI RS Venture
   2.   ITA . ITA1 gianluca raggi Lni frascati, italy, USA RS VENTURE .
   3.   JPN N/A N/A Shinya Yamamoto Para-sports Sailing Association of Japan MINATOKU, TOKYO, JPN RS Venture N/A
   4.   JPN N/A N/A Rie Ariyoshi Para-sports Sailling Association of Japan Yokohamashi, Kanagawa, JPN RS Venture N/A
   5.   NA NA Eli Workman Jubilee Yacht Club Belmont, MA, USA RS Venture NA
   6.   USA 1 RS Connect Rick Doerr Noroton Clifton, NJ, USA RS Venture 16
   7.   CAN 2 RS Connect john mcroberts RVYC victoria, BC, Can RS Connect 16'4
   8.   GBR 1 RS Venture Alexandra Rickham QMSC EPSOM, SURREY, GBR RS Venture 18
   9.   CAN 2 RS Venture Scott Lutes LYC Mahone Bay, Nova Scotia, CAN RS Venture 16
   10.   GBR 3 RS Venture Connect Will Street WPNSA Eastbourne, East Sussex, GBR RS Venture Connect 4.9m
   11.   TBC TBC Hannah Stodel CCYC Colchester , Essex , GBR RS Venture 16
 
 
 Division: Support Boats 
   Coach / Support
   1.   coach coach changbok jung korea yacht association busan, korea, KOR coach coach  
   2.   COACH 1 COACH 1 Cemal Ozdiyar COACH 1 Alanya-Antalya, TUR COACH 1  
   3.   COACH 1 COACH 1 Cemal Ozdiyar ALANYA YAT VE YELKEN KULUBU Alanya-Antalya, TUR COACH 1  
   4.   COACH 1 COACH 1 Cemal Ozdiyar Alanya Yat ve Yelken Kulubu Antalya, TUR COACH 1 COACH 1  
   5.   COACH 2 COACH 2 Armagan Koc ADANA YELKEN KULUBU Adana, TUR COACH 2 COACH 2  
   6.   None Coach Boat Stephen McBride Royal Victoria Yacht Club Victoria, BC, CAN Rhib 5.6  
   7.   jpn coach boat Taketaro Suizu Hayama marina y.c Meguro, Tokyo, JPN Rib 4.8m  
   8.   FRA 0 hansa Bernard PORTE FFVOILE Rochefort, savoie, FRA hansa 303  
   9.   headcoach headcoach dukjin yang korea yacht association busan, korea, KOR headcoach headcoach  
   10.   HKG 12345678 HKG COACH Bing Fai Edison Tang Sailability Hong Kong Tai Po, NT, HKG RIB 18
   11.   GER 11 Moritz Bernd Zirkelbach Yachtclub Berlin-Grünau e.V. Berlin, Deutschland 2.4mR 4.18  
   12.   GER Coach Narwhal 480 Christian Bittner SC Prien-Chiemsee Reit im Winkl, Bavaria, GER Coach Boat  
   13.   hkg 01 nil tsz chung ng sailability hk fo tan, Hong Kong, HKG Coach 16
   14.   none none Axel Dochez RYSB Antwerp Schilde, Antwerp, BEL none none  
   15.   Team Leader Coach Team Leader Coach Gulden Nacar Turkiye Bedensel Engelliler Spor Federasyonu Istanbul, USA Team Leader Coach  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018