2018 Para World Sailing Championships
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 2.4m OD
 Division: One Design 
   2.4mR
   1.   BRA 4 2.4mr Antonio Rosa YCRJ Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA 2.4mR 14
   2.   ARG 2 2.4mr Tomas Saez Raffaelli Club Veleros San Isidro Olivos, Buenos Aires, ARG 2.4mR 4,20m
   3.   GBR 175 2.4mr Carol Dugdale Snowflakes Sailing Club Norwich, Norfolk, GBR 2.4mR 13'8
   4.   IRL 906 2.4mr Georgina Griffin Kinsale Yacht Club Cork, Cork, IRL 2.4mR 4.16m
   5.   ITA 112 2.4mr Antonio Squizzato Canottieri Garda Salò Pordenone, Italy, ITA 2.4mR 4,2 m
   6.   KOR 1 2.4mr beomjun park korea yacht association busan, south korea, KOR 2.4mR 4.2m
   7.   KOR 177 2.4mr hogeun song korea yacht association busan, korea, KOR 2.4mR 4.2m
   8.   ARG 4 2.4mr Hugo Luis Tercero Velazquez Club Regtas la Plata City Bell, Buenos Aires, ARG 2.4mR 4.16
   9.   CAN 71 2.4mr Krystle Shewchuk Black strap sailing club Prince Albert, Saskatchewan, can 2.4mR 2.4m
   10.   AUS 038 2.4mr Neil Patterson RBYC Collingwood, VIC, AUS 2.4mR 4.2m
   11.   PUR 14 2.4mr Julio Reguero CVDC Guaynabo, PR, USA 2.4mR 2.4m
   12.   USA 142 2.4mr (Para) Charles Rosenfield Sail Newport Woodstock, CT, USA 2.4mR 14
   13.   USA 7 2.4mr 2 for 1 (Para) Dee Smith STC, GGYC, &CHYC Annapolis, MD, USA 2.4mR 14
   14.   CAN 19 2.4mr Bamboo Blondie 2 Siobhan MacDonald Sail Mabou Mabou, Nova Scotia, CAN 2.4mR 2.4m
   15.   CAN 12 2.4mr Beluga Christine Lavallee NSC Gatineau, Que, CAN 2.4mR 13.8
   16.   CAN 22 2.4mr CAN 22 Peter Eagar National YC Toronto, Ont, CAN 2.4mR 14
   17.   CAN 9 2.4mr chellenger Joseph Gerlinsky BCS Battleford, Saskatchewan, CAN 2.4mR 13'8
   18.   USA 165 2.4mr Daniel Evans Daniel Evans TeamParadise.org Miami, FL, USA 2.4mR 14'
   19.   AUS 041 2.4mr Digger Matthew Bugg RYCT Cremorne, TAS, AUS 2.4mR 4.2m
   20.   HKG 7 2.4mr Inspiration Chi Yeung Puk Sailability Hong Kong Chai Wan, HKG 2.4mR 4.2m
   21.   GUA 165 2.4mr Keep Going Rodolfo Quezada Asociacion de Vela de Guatemala Guatemala, GUA 2.4mR 2.4m
   22.   USA 160 2.4mr Kevin (Para) Kevin Holmberg DIYC Tampa, Fl, USA 2.4mR 13
   23.   CAN 39 2.4mr Life of Brian Bruce Millar Royal Victoria Yacht Club Victoria, BC, CAN 2.4mR 14
   24. North Sails  USA 23 2.4mr Me Jeffery Reinhold CYC Seattle Bellevue, WA, USA 2.4mR 14'
   25.   ESP 509 2.4mr Mercury-Amjasa-Restaurante Palau Rafa Andarias CN Javea Jávea, Alicante, ESP 2.4mR 4.20
   26.   NOR 1 2.4mr NN Bjørnar Erikstad Tønsberg Seilforening Tønsberg, Vestfold, NOR 2.4mR 13
   27.   MAC 1 2.4mr O.K. Liong Wun Wha MACAU Macau, MAC 2.4mR 4.2 M
   28.   CAN 99 2.4mr PT Cruiser Paul Tingley RNSYS Halifax, Nova Scotia, CAN 2.4mR 4.2m
   29.   FRA 13 2.4mr Sailing Pig Damien Seguin SNO Nantes Auray, Bretagne, FRA 2.4mR 4,2m
   30.   SWE 1 2.4mr Skota Hem Fia Fjelddahl GKSS Göteborg, Lerum, SWE 2.4mR 4,178
   31.   USA 11 2.4mr Slackometer Tim Ripley Sail Newport Randolph, NJ, USA 2.4mR 14
   32.   CAN 95 2.4mr South Paw Delani Hulme-Lawrence Royal Victoria Yacht Club St.Paul, AB, CAN 2.4mR 2.4mR
   33.   HKG 6 2.4mr The Kaplan Yuen Wai Foo SAILABILITY HONG KONG Kowloon, HKG 2.4mR 4.2
   34.   CAN 23 2.4mr Ula Jackie Gay Royal Victoria Yacht Club Victoria, BC, CAN 2.4mR 2.4m
   35.   GER 1 2.4mr V5 Heiko Kröger Norddeutscher Regatta Verein Ammersbek, Schleswig Holstein, GER 2.4mR 14
   36.   FIN 173 2.4mr Voitto II Niko Salomaa TPS Ilmarinen, Lieto, FIN 2.4mR 4.2m
   37. North Sails  EST 1 2.4mr x Anre Nomme Saaremaa Merispordi selts Kuressaare, Saaremaa, EST 2.4mR 4,2m
   38.   GER 51 2.4mr XxX Tim Leonard Trömer Plauer Hai Live / Seglerverein Stade Horneburg, Niedersachsen, GER 2.4mR 4.18m
 
 
Racing Area: Hansa 303
 Division: One Design 
   Hansa 303 - Female
   1. 81   AUS Wickman 81 Hansa F Genevieve Wickham Royal Perth Yacht Club Alfred Cove, WA, AUS Hansa 303 3.03m
   2. 35   AUT Perterer 35 Hansa F Marina Perterer YCV Villach, Kärnten, AUT Hansa 303 3.03m
   3. 52   BRA Marques 52 Hansa F Ana Paula Marques Admiral Alexandrino Yacht Club Brasília, Distrito Federal, BRA Hansa 303 3.03m
   4. 56   ESP del Reino 56 Hansa F Violeta Del Reino Club de Vela Puerto de Andratx Puerto de Andratx, Baleares, ESP Hansa 303 3.03m
   5. 72   ESP Mestre 72 Hansa F Jana Mestre CVPA Puerto de Andratx, Baleares, ESP Hansa 303 3.03m
   6. 77   POL Topolowa 77 Hansa F Olga Górnas-Grudzien AKS OSW Olsztyn Dabrowa Górnicza, slaskie, POL Hansa 303 3.03m
   7. 57   TUR Ulas 57 Hansa F Miray Ulas Mersin Engelliler Sanat ve Spor Kulubu Dernegi Mersin, TUR Hansa 303 3.03m
   8. 89   LAT Liepina 89 Hansa F Liga Liepina Collatis Viribus Riga, LAT Hansa 303 3.03m
   9. 79   AUS Weatherly 79 Hansa F Alison Weatherly Royal Geelong Yacht Club Herne Hill, Victoria, AUS Hansa 303 3.03m
 
   Hansa 303 - Gold Fleet
   1. 80   AUS Symonds 80 Hansa Christopher Symonds Wynyard Yacht Club Wynyard, TAS, AUS Hansa 303 3.03m
   2. 91   POR Reis 91 Hansa Pedro Câncio Reis Clube Naval de Cascais Oeiras, Lisboa, POR Hansa 303 3.03m
   3. 58   GBR McKinna 58 Hansa Rory McKinna Clyde Cruising Club Stewarton, East Ayrshire, GBG Hansa 303 3.03m
   4. 62   TPE Wu 62 Hansa Chi-Chian Wu Chinese Taipei Sailing Association Kaohsiung, Taiwan, TPE Hansa 303 3.03m
   5. 54   BRA Anastacio 54 Hansa Herivelton Anastacio Admiral Alexandrino Yacht Club Brasília, DF, BRA Hansa 303 3.03m
   6. 59   JPN Nishino 59 Hansa Noriaki Nishino PSAJ Suntou, Shizuoka, JPN Hansa 303 3.03m
   7. 69   JPN Takumi 69 Hansa Niwa Takumi Para-sports Sailing Association of Japan CHIBASHI, CHIBA, JPN Hansa 303 3.03m
   8. 73   ESP Roig 73 Hansa Sergio Roig CVPA Puerto de Andratx, Baleares, ESP Hansa 303 3.03m
   9. 76   GER Kroker 76 Hansa Jens Kroker Yachtclub Berlin Gruenau, Norddeutscher Regatta Verein Heidelberg, BW, GER Hansa 303 3.03m
   10. 70   POL Wozniak 70 Hansa Wademar Wozniak AKS OSW OLSZTYN Lubien Kujawski, kujawsko-Pomorskie, POL Hansa 303 3.03m
   11. 78   POL Cichocki 78 Hansa Piotr Cichocki Akademicki Klub Sportowy przy Olsztynskiej Szkole Wyzszej im Józefa Rusieckiego Poddebie, wybierz województwo, POL Hansa 303 3.03m
   12. 53   BRA do Carmo 53 Hansa Antonio Marcos do Carmo Yacht Club Lagoa dos Ingleses Belo Horizonte, MG, BRA Hansa 303 3.03m
   13. 75   KOR Lee Chang Hoon 75 Hansa Chang Hoon Lee korea yacht association Busan, KOR Hansa 303 3.03m
   14. 87   FRA Bizieux 87 Hansa Raphael bizieux marseillan bassan, occitanie, FRA hansa 303 3.03m
   15. 84   BEL Sloor 84 Hansa Chirstophe Sloor RYCB Belgium Deurne, Antwerp, BEL Hansa 303 3.03m  
   16. 85   FRA Margaron 85 Hansa Ange Margaron SRCalédonienne Noumea, Province sud, FRA Hansa 303 3,03m
   17. 42   NZL Sharp 42 Hansa Chris Sharp Bay of Islands Yacht Club Auckland, NZL Hansa 303 3.03m
 
   Hansa 303 - Silver Fleet
   1. 67   ISV Sanpere 67 Hansa Antonio F. Sanpere USVI Paralympic sailing Christiansted, VI, ISV Hansa 303 3.03m
   2. 64   THA Chithong 64 Hansa Suraphong Chithong Disabled Sailing Thailand Pattaya, Chonburi, THA Hansa 303 3.03m
   3. 63   THA Pa-teh 63 Hansa Faisal Pa-teh Disabled Sailing Thailand Pattaya, chonburi, THA Hansa 303 3.03m
   4. 55   GRE Achlatis 55 Hansa Efstratios Achlatis SAILABILITY HELLAS Kallithea, Athens, GRE Hansa 303 3.03m
   5. 50   GRE Paterakis 50 Hansa Nikolaos Paterakis Sailability Hellas Glyfada, Athnes, GRE Hansa 303 3.03m
   6. 41   SAM Milroy 41 Hansa Jordon Kirk Milroy Apia Yacht Club Auckland, North Islands, SAM Hansa 303 3.03m
   7. 92   POR Ribeiro 92 Hansa Guilherme Ribeiro Iate Clube Marina Portimão Portimão, POR Hansa 303 3.03m
   8. 49   AUS Crofts 49 Hansa Robert Crofts Royal Perth Yacht Club Henley Brook, WA, AUS Hansa 303 3.03m
   9. 88   NED Nugter 88 Hansa Gerard Nugter WSV Hoorn Spanbroek, Noord-Holland, NLD Hansa 303 3.03m
   10. 83   TUR Akbulut 83 Hansa Hasan Huseyin Akbulut GOKOVA YAT VE SPOR KULUBU Mugla, TUR Hansa 303 3.03m
   11. 74   KOR Lee Sangun 74 Hansa Sangun Lee korea yacht association Busan, KOR Hansa 303 3.03m
   12. 71   ESP Iglesias 71 Hansa Isais Iglesias CVPA Puerto de Andratx, Baleares, ESP Hansa 303 3.03m
   13. 51   BRA Gonçalves de Abreu 51 Hansa Jose Matias Gonçalves de Abreu Yacht Club Lagoa dos Ingleses Contagem, Minas Gerais, BRA Hansa 303 3.03m
   14. 86   FRA Dunesme 86 Hansa Gregory Dunesme Yacht Club de Meze Montpellier, Occitanie, FRA Hansa 303 3.03m
   15. 61   RSA Grassman 61 Hansa Benjamin Grassman Mosselbay Yacht and Boat Club Mossel Bay, Western Cape, RSA Hansa 303 3.03m
   16. 65   USA Thweatt 65 Hansa Jim Thweatt BAADS west sacramento, CA, USA Hansa 303 3.03m
 
 
Racing Area: RS Venture
 Division: One Design 
   RS Venture - Knock Out Stage
   1.   JPN RS Venture Shinya Yamamoto / Rie Ariyoshi Para-sports Sailing Association of Japan MINATOKU, TOKYO, JPN RS Venture 16
   2.   SUI RS Venture Matteo Balbo / Olivier Bollmann CNPrangins Nyon, Vaud, SUI RS Venture 4.9m
   3.   GBR 2 RS Venture Will Street / Jonathan Currell WPNSA Eastbourne, East Sussex, GBR RS Venture 4.9m
   4.   USA RS Venture Eli Workman / Cindy Walker Jubilee Yacht Club Belmont, MA, USA RS Venture 16
   5.   ESP RS Venture Enrique Vives / Gabriel Barroso de Maria R.C.R.STGO. RIBERA San Javier, Murcia, ESP RS Venture 4.5
   6.   ITA RS Venture Gian Bachisio Pira / Gianluca Raggi A.S.D. Veliamoci Dorgali, Nuoro, ITA RS Venture 5.50
 
 
Racing Area: Support Boats
 Division: Support Boats 
   Coach / Support
   1.   THA ZCOACH Narong Rattanasopa Disabled Sailing Thailand Pattaya, THA 3.03m
   2.   - ZCOACH Sally Dugdale NBYC Norwich, Norfolk, GBR RIB -  
   3.   USA 167000 ZCOACH 15' RIB Ian Lineberger Davis Island Yacht Club Saint Petersburg, FL, USA Coachboat 15'  
   4.   POL 1 ZCOACH AVA Grzegorz Prokopowicz AKS OSW OLSZTYN Olsztyn, Warminsko-Mazurskie, USA motoboat 5  
   5.   CAN 21 ZCOACH Call me Monday Kenneth Dool Sail Canada Kingsotn, Ont, CAN AVA 5.8 m  
   6.   ESP 509 ZCOACH COACH Francisco Javier Serrano CN Javea Valencia, Valencia, ESP RIB 520
   7.   coach ZCOACH coach changbok jung korea yacht association busan, korea, KOR coach coach  
   8.   NOR 0 ZCOACH Coach Jacob Haug Bærum Seilforening Hovik, AK, NOR TBA TBA  
   9.   IRL ZCOACH coach James Farrell CSBC BALLYMENA, Antrim, IRL RIB 5m  
   10.   COACH 1 ZCOACH COACH 1 Cemal Ozdiyar Alanya Yat ve Yelken Kulubu Antalya, TUR COACH 1 COACH 1  
   11.   COACH 2 ZCOACH COACH 2 Armagan Koc ADANA YELKEN KULUBU Adana, TUR COACH 2 COACH 2  
   12.   FRA 0 ZCOACH coach boat Bernard PORTE FFVOILE Rochefort, savoie, FRA coach boat  
   13.   None ZCOACH Coach Boat Stephen McBride Royal Victoria Yacht Club Victoria, BC, CAN Rhib 5.6  
   14.   jpn ZCOACH coach boat Taketaro Suizu Hayama marina y.c Meguro, Tokyo, JPN Rib 4.8m  
   15.   JAP no ZCOACH Coach Boat Kakeru Furihata Hayama Setagaya-ku, JAP/Tokyo, JAP coach boat 4.8m  
   16.   headcoach ZCOACH headcoach dukjin yang korea yacht association busan, korea, KOR headcoach headcoach  
   17.   HKG ZCOACH HKG COACH Bing Fai Edison Tang Sailability Hong Kong Tai Po, NT, HKG HKG Coach RIB 18
   18.   JPN 1 ZCOACH JPN Coach Boat IWAMOTO TATSUYA GAMAGORI INAZAWA, AICHI, JPN Rib 4.8m  
   19.   USA 1 ZCOACH Marek Valasek Marek Valasek Lgyc Williams Bay, WI, USA Rib 18  
   20.   GER 11 ZCOACH Moritz Bernd Zirkelbach Yachtclub Berlin-Grünau e.V. Berlin, Deutschland 2.4mR 4.18  
   21.   N/A ZCOACH N/A Peter Wood Nepean Sailing Club Ottawa, Ont, CAN N/A  
   22.   NA ZCOACH NA Alfred Pelinka BYC Vienna, AUT Coach Boat
   23.   GER na ZCOACH na Kai-Olav Huelzer 1 Berlin, Berlin, USA na na  
   24.   GER Coach ZCOACH Narwhal 480 Christian Bittner SC Prien-Chiemsee Reit im Winkl, Bavaria, GER Coach Boat  
   25.   hkg 01 ZCOACH nil tsz chung ng sailability hk fo tan, Hong Kong, HKG Coach 16
   26.   none ZCOACH none Axel Dochez RYSB Antwerp Schilde, Antwerp, BEL none none  
   27.   N/A ZCOACH RS Venture Juan Antonio Gomariz Solano Real Club de Regatas De Santiago de la Ribera San Pedro del Pinatar, Murcia, ESP RS Venture 4.5  
   28.   Team Leader Coach ZCOACH Team Leader Coach Gulden Nacar Turkiye Bedensel Engelliler Spor Federasyonu Istanbul, TUR Team Leader Coach  
   29.   FRA 13 ZCOACH TOR 1 Thierry POIREY NATIONAL SAILING SCHOOL ETEL, MORBIHAN, FRA RIB 5.4  
   30.   hkg 02 ZCOACH triparties coach MAC, CHN, TPE chi wing mak sailability hk kowloon, hong kong, hkg coach boat 18 feet  
   31.   UKNOWN ZCOACH UKNOWN IAKOVOS KIKIANIS SAILABILITY GREECE ATHENS, ATHENS, GRE UKNOWN UKNOWN  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018