2018 Can One Thursday Night Series
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Can One
1 Non Spin PHRF above 150 PHRF_ToT
2 Non Spin PHRF 147-100 PHRF_ToT
2 Non Spin Faster than PHRF 100 PHRF_ToT
3 Spin PHRF Slower than 100 PHRF_ToT
3 Spin PHRF 99-60 PHRF_ToT
4 J/105 PHRF_ToT
5 Spin PHRF faster than 60 PHRF_ToT

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Can One
   Non Spin PHRF above 150ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 139 7th Chakra Marc Rosenberg Huguenot Yacht Club Piermont, NY, USA Alerion Express 28 28'3 180.0 / 0.8904
   2.   USA 1936 Aegir Elith Larsen NYAC Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA Alden yawl 38 204.0 / 0.8621
   3.   USA 92251 Jubilee Douglas Gould Orienta Yacht Club mamaroneck, NY, USA Freedom 36 162.0 / 0.9129
   4.   USA 1548 Julianna M Steve Wade Orienta Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Pearson 26 26 225.0 / 0.8387
   5.   USA 334 Miss Blue Tim Taussig Horseshoe Harbor Larchmont, NY, USA Alerion 28 28 174.0 / 0.8978
   6.   USA 53 Osceola Alan Fuchsberg Horseshoe Harbor Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Alerion 28 28 174.0 / 0.8978
   7.   USA 320 Persistence Malcolm McCullough Morris Malverne, NY, USA C&C 25 Mk1 25 222.0 / 0.8420
   8.   143 Petra William Scherer Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Swan 36 36 153.0 / 0.9246
   9. 38   3532 SPONTANEITY RICHARD OWEN HUGUENOT NEW YORK, NY, USA J24 24 174.0 / 0.8978
 
   Non Spin PHRF 147-100ToD / ToT
   1.   60873 Heart Of Gold Oleg Lazarev Glen Island Yacht Club West New York, NJ, USA beneteau 35s5 35.42' 132.0 / 0.9531
   2.   USA 52463 IMPULSE Len Di Iorio Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA O'Day 39 39 138.0 / 0.9448
   3.   USA 41065 my amy T Cassidy hyc New Rochelle, NY, USA C&C 36 36 141.0 / 0.9407
   4.   USA 40691 Nepenthe Lawrence Rouen Huguenot Yacht Club Teaneck, NJ, USA Dawn 41 41 117.0 / 0.9745
   5.   USA 73222 No Sweat Frederick Horowitz NYAC Yacht Club Englewood, NJ , USA Cal 33-2 33 132.0 / 0.9531
   6.   USA 12582 Sea Fiddler Kenneth MacArtney Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Pearson P36 36.5 141.0 / 0.9407
   7.   none September Gunda Sabel-Sheehan Horseshoe Harbor Yacht club Larchmont, ny, USA Jeanneau 36 123.0 / 0.9658
   8.   USA 259 Wasabi Eric Bigotte Nichols New Rochelle, NY, USA J 29 29'6 120.0 / 0.9701
   9.   USA 97786 Winsome Brian McCloskey Larchmont Yacht Club NEW ROCHELLE, NY, USA C&C 34+ 35.5 108.0 / 0.9878
 
   Non Spin Faster than PHRF 100ToD / ToT
   1.   93186 Algarve Campbell & Michelle Houston American Yacht Club Fairfield, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 84.0 / 1.0252
   2.   USA 60358 Atalanta Kurt Locher Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 42 42 78.0 / 1.0350
   3.   USA 30 Blackcomb Jon Yoder / Bill Gassman LYC Larchmont, NY, USA J 100 33 93.0 / 1.0109
   4.   AC41 Daydream III HAL DORFMAN Manhattan Yacht Club Bronx, NY, USA Moody 41 87.0 / 1.0204
   5.   USA 40200 Debbie's Diamond Mike Walsh Orienta Yacht Club Valhalla, NY, USA One Ton 39.5 84.0 / 1.0252
   6.   USA 250 Melody Alan Tannous Glen Island YC Fair Lawn, NJ, USA J 109 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   7.   USA 60707 Roepunzel Christopher Roe Larchmont Yacht Club New Rochelle, ny, USA Beneteau 50 69.0 / 1.0501
   8.   USA 52464 Side-tracked Barb & Stu Caplan Orienta Larchmont, NY, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 81.0 / 1.0301
   9.   USA 601030 Wild Child P. Mark Schwab Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, U.S.A. Elan E4 35.75 87.0 / 1.0204
 
   Spin PHRF Slower than 100ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 41302 Borderline Jonathan Asch / Stephen Bishop Stamford Yacht Club/Storm Trysail Club Greenwich, CT, USA C&C 35 MK3 35 117.0 / 0.9745
   2.   USA 197 CAYUGA Eric Letellier HHYC Larchmont, NY, USA Laser Int 28 28.41 138.0 / 0.9448
   3.   USA 51950 Duet Andrian (Andy) Lubimov Glen Island Yacht Club Scarsdale, NY, USA Sun Fast 37 37.33 117.0 / 0.9745
   4.   USA 52386 Eclipse Marc Berkowitz YRA LIS Scarsdale, NY, USA Sabre 386 38.7 114.0 / 0.9789
   5.   USA 33 Seabird Mark Mcgivney Manasquan River Yacht Club ho-ho-kus, NJ, USA J 95 31 120.0 / 0.9701
   6.   USA 588 Shadowfox Alex Helfand NYAC YC New Rochelle, NY, USA Hunter Legend 37 37 108.0 / 0.9878
   7.   USA 33510 The Phantom John Scagnelli Huguenot Yacht Club/STC West Nyack, NY, USA Pearson Flyer 30 138.0 / 0.9448
   8.   USA 381 Upsetter Jason Viseltear Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 80 26.3 126.0 / 0.9615
 
   Spin PHRF 99-60ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 34 Alb√≥ndigas Justin Scagnelli Huguenot Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   2.   USA 23998 Bolide Ned Roseberry Larchmont YC Larchmont, NY, USA C & C 40 93.0 / 1.0109
   3.   USA 24 Deviation YCC Iris Vogel Huguenot Yacht Club New Rochelle, NY, USA J 88 29 84.0 / 1.0252
   4.   32622 Feng Shui Robert Taylor NYAC Yacht Club Pelham Manor, NY, USA Dickerson/Farr 37 37.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   5.   USA 197 Morning Glory YCC Hobie Ponting Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 36.5 75.0 / 1.0400
   6.   USA 60522 Oh Jee !! Nicolas Delcourt Larchmont Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J88 29.19 84.0 / 1.0252
   7.   USA 71199 Prevail Lawrence Swack Huguenot Yacht Club Pleasant Valley, NY, USA Beneteau 42s7 42.6 93.0 / 1.0109
   8.   112 Reviver Scott Devine American Yacht Club Bedford Hills, NY, USA J 112e 36 57.0 / 1.0708
   9.   USA 60347 Rowan Jason D'Amore NYAC Yacht Club Pelham, NY, USA Dehler 38 72.0 / 1.0450
   10.   USA 52464 Side-Tracked Spin Barb & Stu Caplan Orienta Larchmont, NY, USA Ben. First 36.7 36 81.0 / 1.0301
   11.   USA 48 Sirius Charles A. Taus Huguenot Yacht Club Putnam Valley, NY, USA J 33 33.5 84.0 / 1.0252
   12.   USA 56 Whirlwind William Purdy City Island Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 88 29.19 84.0 / 1.0252
 
   J/105ToD / ToT
   1. 16   USA 340 Big E.Z. Eric Bicknese Huguenot Yacht Club Cornwall-on-Hudson, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   2.   USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club YC Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   3.   USA 334 loulou Paul Beaudin Harlem Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   4.   USA 167 Peregrina Josh Burack Huguenot YC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   5.   USA 50848 Skipperdee David Greenhouse American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J/105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   6.   USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
   7.   USA 324 Young American Young American American YC Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5 93.0 / 1.0109
 
   Spin PHRF faster than 60ToD / ToT
   1.   USA 39 Christopher Dragon Andrew & Linda Weiss Larchmont Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA Ker 40+ 41 -48.0 / 1.2948
   2.   USA 1200 High Noon YCC Midshipman Nick Becker United States Merchant Marine Academy Kings Point, NY, USA Tripp 41 41 -18.0 / 1.2218
   3.   USA 60711 Phantom Chris Schoen Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA XP44 44 12.0 / 1.1566
   4.   USA 4210 Quintessence Roger Widmann Larchmont/ NYYC Larchmont, NY, USA Swan 42 42.5 -9.0 / 1.2015
   5.   USA 1131 Soulmates Adam Loory Huguenot/STC Mamaroneck, NY, USA Custom Goetz 40 40 27.0 / 1.1265
   6.   USA 52400 Tenebrae William Ingraham Larchmont Larchmont, NY, USA J/124 40.5 45.0 / 1.0924
   7.   USA 60564 Warrior Won Christopher Sheehan Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA Xp44 44 6.0 / 1.1691
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019