2018 Lake Erie Interclub Cruise - 61st Anniversary
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Interclub Cruise
 Division: PHRF 
  PHRF - Spinnaker Division A
   1.   USA 2001 Damn Yankee Theodore Johnson Buffalo Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA Farr 47 47  
   2. North Sails  USA 52318 Sledge Hammer Tom Lewin Buffalo Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA J 120 40  
   3.   USA 12066 Storm Warning James Kulwicki Buffalo Yacht Club Hamburg, NY, USA J 120 40  
   4.   USA 116 Vinyasa Michael Barry Buffalo Yacht Club Orchard Park, NY, USA J 111 36  
 
  PHRF - Spinnaker Division B
   1.   52750 ATTACK Jack Gordon Erie Yacht Club Fairview, PA, USA J 109 35.3'  
   2.   USA 1511 Black Sheep Adam Masters Buffalo Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA J 35 35  
   3.   USA 145 J-Belles Michael Hammel Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA J 42 43'  
   4.   USA 52313 Lanada 2 David Haller Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Beneteau 36.7 36  
   5.   USA 52031 Masego Chris Bloomstine Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Beneteau 36.7 36  
   6.   USA 84567 Poison Ivy II James Kondziela Buffalo Yacht Club Snyder, NY, USA J 35 35  
   7.   USA 76 QUIXY Cindy Goodin Buffalo Canoe Club Ellicottville, NY, USA J 88 29  
   8.   USA 53534 Silver Wheel II Ben Shaevitz Erie Yacht Club Harrisville, PA, USA Beneteau 10R 34  
 
  PHRF - Spinnaker Division C
   1.   USA 367-C Dreamer David Bierig Erie Yacht Club North East, Pa, USA Alden Ketch 65'  
   2.   CAN 54 Flyer Edward Bilopavlovic Port Dover Yacht Club Simcoe, Ont, Can J 80 26.3  
   3.   USA 63253 Joker A.J. Ficcardi Erie Yacht Club Erie , PA, USA J 29 MHOB 29  
   4.   USA 33776 Natsumi Peter Stevens Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA C&C 35 35  
   5.   USA US42002 Nyanza James McBrier Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Hinckley 42SW 42  
   6.   USA 20819 Second Wind Matthew Wolford Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA C&C 42 Custom 42  
 
  PHRF - Spinnaker Division D
   1.   2425 Enchanted Charles Obersheimer Buffalo Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA Hinckley 41C 41  
   2.   USA 40448 Amazing Potato Eric Christensen Buffalo Yacht Club Williamsville, NY, USA J 27 27.5  
   3.   122 MAD MAX Richard Ham BHSC / BYC Hamburg, NY, USA Laser Int 28  
   4.   Can 97182 Sequence Brad Smith PDYC BRANTFORD, Ont, CAN J 30 30  
 
  PHRF - Spinnaker Division F
   1.   USA 2516 Send It Matthew Galbraith Buffalo Yacht Club Orchard Park , NY, USA J 24 24  
 
  Cruising Class - DIVISION X
   1.   800219 Ketch Me Knot William Bredenberg Buffalo Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA Hughes 40 40  
   2.   USA 440 Nautical Dreamer Benjamin Schneider Erie Yacht Club Erie, Pa, USA Beneteau 44  
   3.   3345 Promise Peter Murray PDYC Caledonia, ON, CAN CS 33 33  
   4.   USA 16848 Sea Star Diane Quart Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club Tonawanda, NY, USA C&C 33-1 33  
   5.   USA 41037 SweetAction Craig Spriegel Sugarloaf Sailing Club Port Colborne, Ont, CAN J 34 34  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Boat US Hadley Exhibits Hamburg Overhead Door Labatt Blue
North Sails RCR Yachts Vanner Insurance

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018