2018 Lake Erie Interclub Cruise - 61st Anniversary
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Interclub Cruise
 Division: PHRF 
  PHRF - Spinnaker Division A
   1.   USA 2001 Damn Yankee Theodore Johnson Buffalo Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA Farr 47 47 -15.0
   2.   USA 50772 Lake Shark John Bloomstine Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA J 160 52 0.0
   3. North Sails  USA 52318 Sledge Hammer Tom Lewin Buffalo Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA J 120 40 45.0
   4.   USA 12066 Storm Warning James Kulwicki Buffalo Yacht Club Hamburg, NY, USA J 120 40 45.0
   5.   USA 116 Vinyasa Michael Barry Buffalo Yacht Club Orchard Park, NY, USA J 111 36 39.0
 
  PHRF - Spinnaker Division B
   1.   USA 52750 Attach Jack Gordon Erie Yacht Club Fairview, PA, USA J 109 35.3 69.0
   2.   USA 1511 Black Sheep Adam Masters Buffalo Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA J 35 35 72.0
   3.   USA 145 J-Belles Michael Hammel Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA J 42 43' 78.0
   4.   USA 52313 Lanada 2 David Haller Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 78.0
   5.   USA 52031 Masego Chris Bloomstine Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Beneteau 36.7 36 78.0
   6.   USA 84567 Poison Ivy II James Kondziela Buffalo Yacht Club Snyder, NY, USA J 35 35 72.0
   7.   USA 25215 Polar Express Paul Noel Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club Moodus, CT, USA Thomas 35 35 69.0
   8.   USA 41012 Raven David Heitzenrater Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Schock 35 35' 72.0
 
  PHRF - Spinnaker Division C
   1.   USA 367-C Dreamer David Bierig Erie Yacht Club North East, Pa, USA Alden Ketch 65' 93.0
   2.   USA 63253 Joker A.J. Ficcardi Erie Yacht Club Erie , PA, USA J 29 MHOB 29 111.0
   3.   USA 33776 Natsumi Peter Stevens Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA C&C 35 35 117.0
   4.   USA 42002 Nyanza James McBrier Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Hinckley 42SW 42 114.0
   5.   USA 41980 Polestar Adam Croglia Buffalo Yacht Club Amherst, NY, USA C&C 35 35 117.0
   6.   USA 20819 Second Wind Matthew Wolford Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA C&C 42 Custom 42 84.0
   7.   USA 53534 Silver Wheel II Ben Shaevitz Erie Yacht Club Harrisville, PA, USA Beneteau 10R 34 81.0
 
  PHRF - Spinnaker Division D
   1.   CAN 54 Flyer Edward Bilopavlovic Port Dover Yacht Club Simcoe, Ont, Can J 80 26.3 120.0
   2.   60433 Hat Trick Andy Fritts Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Tartan 3700 37 123.0
   3.   122 MAD MAX Richard Ham BHSC / BYC Hamburg, NY, USA Laser Int 28 135.0
   4.   50645 N.E.W.S. Ronald Ragghianti Erie Yacht Club Pittsburgh, PA, USA Olson 911 29'11 138.0
   5.   CAN 97182 Sequence Brad Smith Port Dover Yacht Club Brantford, Ont, CAN J 30 30 141.0
 
  PHRF - Spinnaker Division E
   1.   2425 Enchanted Charles Obersheimer Buffalo Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA Hinckley 41C 41  
   2.   USA R29 Altair Jeffrey Nagle Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Rhodes 29 42 150.0
   3.   US 33530 Andicapp Christian Wolford Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA Cal 33 33 150.0
   4.   227 Zoar Mark Stoddard BHSC/DYC Springville, NY, USA C+C 34 34 147.0
 
  PHRF - Spinnaker Division F
   1.   140 Caleidoscope Mark Thomas Port Dover Yacht Club Delhi, ON, CAN Cal 31 31 162.0
   2.   USA 4005 Graffiti Patrick Huntley Erie Yacht Club Erie, PA, USA J 24 24 171.0
   3.   USA 522 Red Dawn Richard Wick Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club Angola, NY, USA Sabre 30-1 30 183.0
   4.   USA 2516 Send It Matthew Galbraith Buffalo Yacht Club Orchard Park , NY, USA J 24 24 171.0
 
  Cruising Class - DIVISION X
   1.   0018 Carpe Diem Daniel Hart Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club Buffalo, NY, USA Cal 27-3 27 216.0
   2.   481 Flashdancer Robert Bray Port Dover Yacht Club Aurora, Ont, CAN Express 30 30  
   3.   USA 14242 Grace O'Malley Laura Dahl Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club Buffalo, NY, USA C&C 25' 232.0
   4.   800219 Ketch Me Knot William Bredenberg Buffalo Yacht Club Buffalo, NY, USA Hughes 40 40 186.0
   5.   CAN 22 Longbow John Butt Sugarloaf Harbour Marina Port Colborne, Ont, CAN Abbott 33 33 161.0
   6.   USA 440 Nautical Dreamer Benjamin Schneider Erie Yacht Club Erie, Pa, USA Beneteau 44 108.0
   7.   CAN 54264 Pegasus James Sherk Sugarloaf Sailing Club Port Colborne, Ont, CA C&C 34+ 36  
   8.   3345 Promise Peter Murray Port Dover Yacht Club Caledonia, ON, CAN CS 33 33 163.0
   9.   USA 16848 Sea Star Diane Quart Buffalo Harbor Sailing Club Tonawanda, NY, USA C&C 33-1 33 167.0
   10.   USA 41037 SweetAction Craig Spriegel Sugarloaf Sailing Club Port Colborne, Ont, CAN J 34 34 123.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Boat US Hadley Exhibits Hamburg Overhead Door Labatt Blue
North Sails RCR Yachts Vanner Insurance

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018