2018 Columbia Y.C. Leukemia Cup Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Starting Area 4
1 Distance Race PHRF_ToT
2 Doublehanded PHRF
3 Singlehanded PHRF
4 Cruising Multihull PHRF_ToT
5 Classic Yachts PHRF
6 Catalina Owners (JAM) PHRF
7 Jib and Main PHRF
Racing Area: Starting Area 7
1 Tartan 10 PHRF
2 Spinnaker 3 (HCP > 71) PHRF
3 Spinnaker 2 (HCP 41 to 70) PHRF
4 Spinnaker 1 (HCP < 40) PHRF

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Starting Area 4
   Distance RaceToD / ToT
   1.   USA 26159 Break Away David Jankura Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA NA 40 39.73 87.0 / 1.0204
   2.   USA 0076 Mise en Place Paul Thompson Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau 381 38.5 132.0 / 0.9531
   3.   USA 52982 No Reverse Bob HORENKAMP Columbia Yacht Club CHICAGO, IL, USA Hunter Legend 37.5 37.5 108.0 / 0.9878
   4.   38038 Off Duty Stu Friedman Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sabre 38 Mk I 38 129.0 / 0.9573
   5.   USA 60376 Perico Ryan Johnson Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Sabre 402 40.16 75.0 / 1.0400
 
   Doublehanded 
   1.   USA 60712 Axolotl ** Water Monster, LLC Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J112e 36 48.0
   2.   9027 Black Magic Matt Dages GLSS Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 10R 34 81.0
   3.   USA 50638 Esprit d'Ecosse Judith & Ross McLean Morf Chicago, IL, USA J105 87.0
   4.   USA 61063 Ohana Robert Smetters Columbia Yacht Club Cary, IL, USA Dehler 34c 33.83 78.0
   5.   61146 Someday Jeff Puglielli Columbia Yacht Club Naperville, IL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 461 46 111.0
   6.   USA 54951 Tenacity Peter O'Malley Burnham Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Olson 34 34 105.0
   7.   USA 52845 Tide The Knot Robert Metzen Columbia Prospect Heights, IL, USA Jeanneau Sunfast 35 35 105.0
 
   Singlehanded 
   1.   60683 Devil's Dance Floor Curtis Thorin Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau Oceanis 36CC 36 156.0
   2.   USA 88 Exile Andy Graff Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA J 88 29 84.0
   3.   USA 480 Gangbusters Mark Gannon Chicago Yacht Club / GLSS Aurora, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   4.   USA 325 Global Nomads Michael Hettel Columbia Yacht Club Peoria, IL, USA J 105 34.5 87.0
   5.   USA 59 Nemo Michael Tuman GLSS Roselle, IL, USA Seascape 27 26.25 93.0
   6.   60470 Shadow Kris Kimmons Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Pearson 303 30 210.0
 
   Cruising MultihullToD / ToT
   1.   USA 007 Phenix Kevin Smith Poor Man's Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA PDQ 32 Catamaran 32 195.0 / 0.8725
 
   Classic Yachts 
   1.   USA 1 Allegto Matt& Tracy Howard ColYC USA  
   2.   6455 Denial Nita Haas Columbia LaGrange, IL, USA Cal 25 237.0
   3.   127 Golden Dream Luke Wolbrink Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Bristol 32 32 240.0
   4.   USA 1962 Maggie Marie Marlon Harvey Jackson Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Pearson Alberg 35 34.75 219.0
   5.   H28.5 Tail's Dragon Boyd Jarrell Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, il, USA Hunter 28.5 28.5 195.0
 
   Catalina Owners (JAM) 
   1.   33595 At Last Richard Gaston Columbia Burbank, IL, USA Catalina 36 36 165.0
   2.   C36 Doghouse IV Myrna Stein Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Cat 36 NA 171.0
   3.   5218 Esther David Sturdy Columbia Clarenden Hills, IL, USA Catalina 30TR 30 195.0
   4.   5651 Intention Bob Garrett Burnham Park Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Catalina Tall Rig 30 192.0
   5.   4317 Iset Robert Moretti Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Catalina 30 Tall rig 30 180.0
   6. 8525   USA 50662 Karizmaddie patrick reynolds Hammond. IN chicago, IL, USA Catalina 320 32'6 171.0
   7.   6095 Lydia Tom Duggan Chicago Corinthian Yacht Club (Montrose Harbor) Chicago, IL, USA Catalina Tall Rig 30 177.0
   8.   560 Ti Tae Craig Horton Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Catalina MKI 30 204.0
   9.   USA 365 ZaZen Bill Van Emburg BPYC Chicago, IL, USA Catalina 320 32.5 174.0
 
   Jib and Main 
   1.   USA 50499 Cookie Monster Peter Goldman Columbia Yacht Club Highland Park, IL, USA Nautor Swan 40 40' 102.0
   2.   USA 15171 Kahuna Loren Thompson Burnham morf Oak lawn, Il, USA S2 9.1 30 147.0
   3.   Uni 6710 KUTTYS ARK JOSEPH/GEORGE MCGINNIS/MORRISSEY COLUMBIA YACHT CLUB Chicago, IL, USA PEARSON 36 36 147.0
   4.   32611 Mirage John Boyle Columbia Aurora, IL, USA Beneteam first 42 na 99.0
   5.   USA 192 Sea Dancer Gary Daggett Flossmoor, IL, USA C&C 33 MKII 33 147.0
   6.   USA 30007 Tempest Hank Kalmus BPYC/MORF LaGrange, IL, USA Frers 30 29.75 147.0
   7.   USA 42934 Whisper Thomas Barnes Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA Express 34 34 108.0
 
Racing Area: Starting Area 7
   Tartan 10 
   1.   41966 Andale Richard Baumann Jackson Park Chicago, IL, USA T 10 33 126.0
   2.   USA 406 Atra Mike & Karen Woollen Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33 126.0
   3.   23712 Blizzard Warren Udelson Columbia Oak Park, IL, USA TTEN NA 126.0
   4.   26327 Ratty David Brezina Columbia Chicago, IL, USA T10 NA 126.0
   5.   USA 410 Retention Mark Croll CYC Chicago, IL, USA LS 10 33 126.0
 
   Spinnaker 3 (HCP > 71) 
   1.   US 25199 Assassin Robert Sansome CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Soverel 33 32.80 99.0
   2.   USA 101 Erizo de Mar Antoni Czupryna / Waldemar Emmerich CYC Skokie, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
   3.   USA 249 Full Tilt Peter Priede Columbia Yacht Club Homer Glen, IL, USA J 109 35 72.0
   4.   USA 53026 Measure For Measure Brian Tobin Columbia Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA Morgan 36 N/M 36 93.0
   5.   USA 52249 Sail Monkey Gary Kochanek Chicago Yacht Club Naperville, IL, USA Beneteau 36.7 36.7 75.0
   6. North Sails  USA 60310 Soulshine Jarrett Altmin CCYC Chicago, IL, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0
 
   Spinnaker 2 (HCP 41 to 70) 
   1.   USA 56810 Archimedes III Joe Hummel CCYC Wilmette, IL, USA C&C 115 38 72.0
   2.   USA 52039 Jahazi Frank Giampoli Columbia YC Geneva, IL, USA J 120 40 60.0
   3.   USA 11508 MASKWA Donald Waller Burnham Park Oak Brook, Il, USA C&C 115 37.75 69.0
   4.   USA 50659 Mazal Tov Arne Fliflet MORF Champaign, IL, USA J 120 40' 48.0
   5.   USA 141 REALT NA MARA DAVID NEENAN CHICAGO YACHT CLUB KENILWORTH, IL, USA J109 36 66.0
   6.   usa 40742 Wired Travis Wilhite Columbia Yacht Club Wilmette, il, USA Beneteau 40.7 39.25 63.0
 
   Spinnaker 1 (HCP < 40) 
   1.   USA 35035 Dire Wolf Jeffrey (Dewey) Janicek Chicago Yacht Club Plainfield, IL, USA One Design 35T 35 33.0
   2. North Sails  USA 35004 Heartbreaker Eric Oesterle Chicago Yacht Club Glen Ellyn, IL, USA 1D35 35 33.0
   3.   USA52725 Imedi Linc Yates NA Zion, IL, USA TP52 NA -81.0
   4.   USA 131 Lucy Jeremy Alexis MORF Chicago, IL, USA Melges 32 32 24.0
   5.   USA 24 Momentus Kevin Saedi & Raman Yousefi Columbia Yacht Club Oak Park, IL, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   6.   USA 38005 PAINKILLER4 Alice Martin Chicago Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA sYDNEY 38 38.65 21.0
   7.   USA 112 Pura Vida John Kalanik Chicago Corithina Yacht Club Chicago, IL, USA J 111 36.5 39.0
   8.   USA 26 Renegade Thomas Papoutsis Columbia Winnetka, IL, USA J 133 43 15.0
   9.   USA 60597 Xuberance Jeff Barton CYC Wilmette, IL, USA XP44 43.6' 33.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019