2018 Bayview One Design Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Bayview One Design
 Division: One Design 
   Lightning
   1.   USA 14854 14854 Karl Aavik Pontiac Yacht Club Waterford, MI, USA Lightning 19
   2.   USA 15470 15470 George Sipel North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Lightning 19
   3.   USA 15474 15474 Rob Linden North Cape YC Shaker Heights, OH, USA Lightning 20
   4.   USA 313 313 Kevin Morin CSYC Detroit, MI, USA Lightning 19
   5.   USA 15602 No name on boat William Sanders Pontiac Yacht Club Ferndale, MI, USA Lightning 19
   6.   USA 15390 Noodle Family Boat Todd Wake Sheboygan Yacht Club Sheboygan Falls, WI, USA Lightning 19
   7.   USA 15567 Pronoia Hans Graf Sheboygan Yacht Club Sheboygan, WI, USA Lightning 19'
   8.   USA 15512 Red Solo Cup Mark Allen Pontiac Yacht Club Waterford, MI, USA Lightning 19
   9.   USA 14511 Resurrection Matthew Warner Pontiac Yacht Club Waterford, MI, USA Lightning 19
   10.   USA 14649 Rudie Skip Dieball NCYC/BYC Grosse Ile, MI, USA Lightning 19
   11.   USA 15513 Spinnaker Ninja Trey Rose CSYC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Lightning 19
   12.   14938 Total Recall David Stix Chicago Corinthian YC Chicago, IL, USA Lightning 19
   13.   USA 15222 What the Deuce Bobby Flack Pontiac Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Lightning 19
 
   Star
   1.   USA 8084 8084 Robert Teitge Crescent Sail YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Star 22
   2.   7205 Bad Monkey Patrick Smith Crescent Troy, Mi, USA Star 23
   3.   USA 7836 Bandit Robert Wood CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Star 22
   4.   USA 8187 Compulsion Terry Gibney Crescent Sail Yacht CLub Northville, MI, USA Star 22
   5.   USA 6730 RagDoll George Macon Grosse Pointe Sail Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Star 22
   6.   7220 Sea Monkey Neal Turluck Paw Paw Lake Yacht Club Richland, MI, USA Star 22'8"
   7.   USA 6886 Ultra hot Adam Korejsza Crescent Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Star 22
 
   J 35
   1.   USA 25187 Amante Greg Velez Bay City Yacht Club Saginaw, MI, USA J 35 35
   2.   USA 32478 Blackhawk Timothy & Amie Ross Edison Boat Club Detroit, MI, USA J 35 35
   3.   USA 42121 Dean's List Cheryl Miller NSSC Rochester Hills, Michigan, USA J 35 35
   4.   USA 43828 Falcon Ed Bayer DYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 35 35
   5.   USA 40935 FireFly Sheri Dufresne Bay City Yacht Club Bay City, MI, USA J 35 35
   6.   USA 42763 Major Detail William Vogan PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA J 35 35
   7.   USA 25326 Snipe Dennis Meagher NSSC Roseville, MI, USA Thomas 35 35
   8.   USA 97481 Whiplash Gregg Whipple North Star Sail Club Grand Blanc, MI, USA J 35 35
 
   J 70
   1.   USA 9 Afterberner Brian Williams Crescent Sail Yacht Club Farmington Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 1032 Bamm-Bamm Steven Briggs GPYC Orchard Lake, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 684 Caribbean Soul David Bello CSYC Bingham Farms, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 324 Ebisu Glenn Sheets Grosse Pointe Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 313 FM Tod Sackett Edgewater YC Painesville, OH, USA J 70 7 m
   6.   USA 1034 Helium Mike Welch GPYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 1023 J-70 Dan Klaasen BYC/GPYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 1031 Jerome Fred Detwiler / Ward Detwiler Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 37 lil Grizzly Charles Bayer Bayview Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 236 little side hustle Ted Pinkerton eyc Independence, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   11.   USA 303 Margaritaville Scott Dinse youngstown Wilson, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   12.   USA 1029 Miss Killer Don Glover CSYC Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   13.   USA 316 Pale Horse Jake Christy BYC Bloomfiled Hills, MI, USA J 70 22.75
   14.   CAN 1033 Simply Irresistible Gerry Hines Sarnia Yacht Club Sarnia, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   15.   USA 364 USA 364 Lee Sackett/Dave Kerr Edgewater YC Cleveland, OH, USA J 70 22.75
   16. Ullman Sails  USA 482 Vital Signs John Morreale Crescent Sail Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA J 70 22.75
 
   J 120
   1. Ullman Sails  USA 5455 FUNTECH Racing Charles Hess Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA J 120 40
   2.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Mike & Bob Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40
   3.   USA 50345 Ihnsanity Too Marv Ihnen / Ken Tanner Crescent Sail YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA J 120 40
   4. Ullman Sails  USA 50666 J Hawker Kenneth Brown Bayview Yacht Club Linden, MI, USA J 120 40
   5.   USA 25999 Night Moves Henry Mistele Bayview Yacht Club/Port Huron Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA J 120 40
   6.   USA 50793 Proof Michael Fozo and Robin Kendrick Grosse Pointe Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 120 40
   7.   USA 25363 Scout Geoff Brieden / Jeff Clark CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 120 40
   8.   USA 25439 Victrix Curt Kime BYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA J 120 40
   9.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida Tim Yanda Edgewater Yacht Club Hudson, OH, USA J 120 40
 
   Cal 25
   1.   USA 23 23Skiddoo Karyn Macdonald CSYC Harper Woods, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   2.   USA 1291 Blew By You Suzanne Scoville Bayview Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   3.   USA 694 Chickenhawk Mark Pinney Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   4.   USA 779 Details Lance Smotherman Bayview Yacht Club Naples, FL, USA Cal 25 25
   5.   USA 1498 Forty Two Curtis Rozelle CSYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   6.   USA 5633 Hercules Mulligan Hans Brieden Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   7.   USA 1029 Holmebrew J. David Holme Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   8.   USA 758 Never Alone Paul/Ross Nuechterlein Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   9.   USA 245 Pagan Baby Marc & Eric Hollerbach Bayview YC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   10. North Sails  USA 466 Patriot John / Tracy McAllister CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   11.   USA 15861 Second Wind Don Healy CSYC Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   12.   USA 632 Target Practice Adam Hollerbach Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   13.   USA 855 the Good Guys Peter Wenzler Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   14.   USA 688 Thor Keith Ziegler BYC Westland, MI, USA Cal 25 25
   15.   USA 726 Wicked Karl Kuspa / Bill Zemmin BYC Warren, MI, USA Cal 25 25
 
   Finn
   1.   USA 819 Drive By John Woodruff Royal Queensland Yacht Squadron Grosse ile, MI, USA Finn 15
   2.   USA TBD Gourmet Tide Pod Will Libcke Pontiac Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Finn 15
   3.   Tbd Tbd Brian Pribe North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Finn 4.5m
 
   Tartan 10
   1.   USA 126 Britsar Ken Schram Bayview Yacht Club Dimondale, MI, USA T-10 33
   2.   USA 31 Double Jeopardy Sean Murphy Detroit Yacht Club Detroit, MI, USA T-10 33
   3.   USA 67814 Hillbilly Deluxe Jim Herold Toledo Ice Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA T-10 33
   4.   USA 22391 Norebase Linda & Ralph Richards Bayview Yacht Club Troy, MI, USA T-10 33
   5. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 295 Proper Villain Greg Kinney - Nick Ward Port Huron YC Port Huron, MI, USA T-10 33
   6.   USA 300 Pulsation John Schaeffer VBC Amherst, OH, USA T-10 33
   7.   USA 15339 Rumours Tim Mullins Grosse Pointe Yatcht Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA T-10 10m
   8.   USA 31126 TAZ Hanson Bratton Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA T-10 33
 
   Wayferer
   1.   10964 10964 Jan d'Ailly Conestoga Sailing Club Waterloo, Ont, USA Wayfarer 15.6ft
   2.   USA 11137 Impulse III Nick Seraphinoff BYC Detroit, MI, USA Wayfarer 16
   3.   CAN 994 Peregrine Kit Wallace TS&CC Toronto, ON, CAN Wayfarer 16
   4.   USA 11221 Ras Green Marc Bennett LSC East Lansing, MI, USA Wayfarer 16
   5.   USA 11222 Sound Check David Pugh Mississauga Sailing Club Oakville , Ont, CAN Wayfarer 16
 
   Melges 24
   1.   USA 717 Bad Idea Scot Zimmerman Grand Traverse Yacht Club Traverse City, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   2. 262   USA 262 BDS Michael Gualdoni BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   3.   GBR 593 Marianne Peter Shumaker BYC Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   4.   USA 744 RUMbunctious Steve Pirie Charlevoix Yacht Club Charlevoix, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   5.   CAN 99 Spitfire John Marentette South Port Sailing Club Tecumseh, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   6.   CAN 629 Surprise Dan Berezin National Yacht Club Thornhill, Ont, CAN Melges 24 24
   7.   USA 708 Tramp Thomas Ritter Bayview Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA Melges 24 24
   8.   USA 346 Voodoo Greg Semack Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Melges 24 24
 
   Viper 640
   1.   CAN 194 Black Sheep Steve Gilbert Viper Class Halifax, MA, USA Viper 640 21
   2.   CAN 85 EH Game Matt Bennett / Mitch Van Reenen Sarnia yacht club Sarnia , Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   3. Doyle Sailmakers  USA 58 First World Problem Andrew Kiteley PHYC Port Huron, MI, USA Viper 640 21
   4.   USA 40 Jack Be Quick John Czoykowski CSYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Viper 640 21
   5.   USA 235 Jackpot Lee Shuckerow Crescent Sail Yacht Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Viper 640 21
   6.   CAN TBD Lucky Varment James Colburn Kingston Yacht Club Glenburnie, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   7.   CAN 55 Northern Honey Badger Brian Johansen Sarnia Yacht Club Mooretown, Ont, CAN Viper 640 21
   8.   43 RealDProperty.com Steve Conger Crescent Washington, MI, USA Viper 640 21
 
   Beneteau First 36.7
   1.   USA 60367 As You Wish Dave Simon Crescent Sail Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   USA 61367 Gail Force Robert Duker Crescent Sail Club Grosse Pointe, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 79 La Buena Vida William Gilbride, Jr. Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4. Ullman Sails  USA 143 Manitou John C. Burke Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   USA 51678 Patriot Ken Sharpe BYC, NSSC Clinton Township, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   6.   USA 51793 War Chant2 Reid Stromberg PHYC Fort Gratiot, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
   C&C 35 MK I
   1.   USA 14032 Mystic Bob Mann GLYC / LSSC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
   2.   USA 13106 Praeceptor Ted Mayer Bayview YC St. Clair Shores, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
   3.   USA 5133 Regardless Dan Padilla BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
   4.   USA 11166 Shamrock David R. Keys Bayview Yacht Club / Detroit Sail Club Chicago, IL, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
   5. Ullman Sails  USA 10380 Siochail Brian Geraghty Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Shores, MI, USA C&C 35 Mk I 35
   6.   CAN 4605 Underdog Cameron Paine South Port Sailing Club Windsor, Ont, CAN C&C 35 Mk I 35
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF
   1.   USA 108 AirForce Perrin Fortune Bayview Yacht Club St. Clair Shores, MI, USA Express 27 27.25 138.0 / 0.9448
   2.   USA 430 Carrera Rod Spearin BYC Troy, MI, USA NM 43 C/R 43 18.0 / 1.1444
   3.   USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand BYC Southfield, MI, USA 1D35 35 33.0 / 1.1149
   4.   USA 62 Das Boot Harald Kolter Bayview Yacht Club Harper Woods, MI, USA Express 27 27 138.0 / 0.9448
   5.   USA 15370 Eliminator Christopher VanTol Bayview Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 35 MKII 35 129.0 / 0.9573
   6.   USA 1215 Hoodlum Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   7.   USA 25006 Knee Deep Brett & Katie Langolf Bayview Yacht Club/Deadman's Flat YC/Sandusky Sailing Club Bexley, OH, USA J 34 34 120.0 / 0.9701
   8.   USA 43985 Peacemaker John Sampson North Star Sail Club East Lansing, MI, USA Nelson Marek 30 30 90.0 / 1.0156
   9.   USA 444 Phantom Cynthia & Jim Best Bayview Yacht Club Howell, MI, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   10. Ullman Sails  USA 617 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Bayview YC Lake Angelus, MI, USA J 105 34.5 90.0 / 1.0156
   11.   USA 40025 Solution Bill Francis BYC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Farr 40 40 -9.0 / 1.2015
   12.   USA 52833 True Blue Jim Cresswell North Star Sail Club Harrison Township, MI, USA Corby 33 32.8 66.0 / 1.0552
   13. North Sails  USA 284 Typhoon Harry Harry Bloom Bayview Bloomfield Hills, MI, USA FarEast 28r 28 72.0 / 1.0450
   14.   USA 35999 Vanguard Michael Goran Great Lakes Yacht Club Bloomfield Hills , MI, USA Mumm 36 36 42.0 / 1.0980
 
   PHRF - Warhorse
   1.   USA 31377 Blitz Larry Soutar Bayview Oxford, MI, USA Peterson 43 43 63.0 / 1.0604
   2.   USA 35427 Epic Ray & Winnie Adams Bayview Yacht Club West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau 42s7 41.5 54.0 / 1.0762
   3.   USA 15004 Fast Tango Tim Prophit Bayview YC/Priems Yachting Society Saint Clair Shores, MI, USA North American 40 40 87.0 / 1.0204
   4.   USA 25656 Liberty Robert Bert PHYC North Street, MI, USA Beneteau First 42 42 84.0 / 1.0252
   5. North Sails  USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Michael Medwid BYC Wallwed Lake MI, MI, USA Dehler 44 SQ 44 36.0 / 1.1092
   6. Quantum Sails  USA 25825 Pop'Aye Michael Popenas BYC Dearborn, MI, USA X-Yacht 412 41 66.0 / 1.0552
   7.   USA 3839 Stargazer Marc Rosenthal Bayview West Bloomfield, MI, USA Beneteau First 38s5 38.3 108.0 / 0.9878
   8.   USA 32668 Warrior George Thomson Bayview Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA C&C 41 41 72.0 / 1.0450
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Mt.Gay Rum North Sails VanTol & Vitellu Insurance Frankenmuth Insurance
E.W. Ensroth Company Rest Assured Tito's Vodka Coral Reef Apparel

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018