2018 Winter Lightning Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Winter Championship
 Division: One Design 
   Lightning
   1. 27   USA 15590 %^*)^&^ Steven Davis (Master) / Laura Jeffers / Brian Hayes Denver Sailing Association Denver, CO, USA Lightning 19
   2. 23   USA 14923 00 Jack Jones (Master) / Tom King / Tom Tomlinson Henderson Harbor Mt Pleasant , SC, USA Lightning 19
   3. 60   USA 14860 14860 Jack Mueller (Master) / Randy Knilans / Tom Kerka Ssc Bay Village, OH, USA Lightning 19
   4. 18   USA 15180 15180 Pam Burke (Master) / Jim Burke / Max Balanevsky Lake Lanier Sailing Club Duluth, GA, USA Lightning 19
   5. 41   USA 15306 15306 Jeanne Herman / Cal Herman / Kristen Herman Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA Lightning 19
   6. 8   USA 15308 15308 William Killebrew (Master) / Michal Osborne / Laura Johnson HIYC Whites Creek, TN, USA Lightning 19'
   7. 28   USA 15310 15310 Hugh Hutchison (Master) / Marc Venables / Chappy Hopkin Riverton YC Devon, PA, USA Lightning 19
   8. 25   USA 15470 15470 George Sipel / Kevin Morin / Marcie Levey North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Lightning 19
   9. 9   USA 9 9 Thomas Allen / Jennifer Millar / Eleanor Walters BCC Buffalo, NY, USA Lightning 19
   10. 14   ARG 15597 Argentina Javier Conte / Julio Alsogaray / Paula Salerno YCA Pilar, Buenos Aires, ARG Lightning 19
   11. 26   USA 15126 As You Wish... Lisa-Marie Lane / Jim Lane / Will Phillippe Fleet 50/PRSA Brambleton, VA, USA Lightning 19
   12. 36   USA 7170 Baby Makes 3 Dave Dickerson (Master) / David Viens / Chris Vann Niantic Bay Waterford, CT, USA Lightning 19
   13. 40   USA 14612 Black and Tan Bill Black / Frank Ransley / Nick Lucivero Lake Monona Verona, WI, USA Lightning 19
   14. 47   USA 15240 Brown Eyed Girl Stephen Constants (Master) / Dave Constants / Mike Constants SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Lightning 18
   15. 39   USA 15208 Bubbles Jim Alman (Master) / Susan Wallace / Mandy Hofmeister RDYC Huntingtown, MD, USA Lightning 19
   16. 32   USA 14191 Budget Dust Gregory Florian / Nick Florian / Colin Florian Commodore Decatur Yacht Club Decatur, IL, USA Lightning 19
   17. 38   USA 15498 Bulawayo Packet Trevor Prior / Gary Hoffer / Barbara Hill Susquehanna Biglerville, Pa, USA Lightning 19
   18. 24   USA 14950 Church of the Great Out Doors Steve Kirkpatrick / Neal Fowler / Hillary Noble NYYC / Sail Newport Portsmouth, RI, USA Lightning 19
   19. 42   USA 15141 Figjam Catie Yeager / Danny Steinberg / David Dabney Charleston YC Charleston, SC, USA Lightning 19
   20. 45   USA 11346 FOB Christopher (Kip) Hamblet (Master) / Jared Drake / Andrea Fisher Spofford Altamonte Springs, FL, USA Lightning 19
   21. 30   USA 14748 Gen 5 Jeff Hayden / Brian Hayes Jr / Meredith Ryan FSU/LMSA Lake Mary, FL, USA Lightning 19
   22. 4   USA 15004 Hal Ron Baerwitz / Anna Earl / Mike Earl Dillon Yacht Club Eagle, CO, USA Lightning 19
   23. 5   USA 15595 Hard Asset Josh Goldman / Jackson Benvenutti / Monica Trejo Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA Lightning 19
   24. 17   USA 15257 HERS Joan Hurban (Master) / Gary Hurban / Mariel Yarbrough SSA Annapolis Crownsville, MD, USA Lightning 19
   25. 35   USA 14777 I'd rather be lucky Doug Clark / Will Jeffers / Samantha Parisi Coast Guard Sailing Mystic, CT, USA Lightning 19
   26. 22   CAN 14174 In Lieu David Sprague (Master) / Ann Rouget / Grant Ehrlich Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   27. 6   USA 15206 Los Ninos De La Luna William Hofmeister (Master) / Ted Chapin / Clint Webb HIYC Nashville, TN, USA Lightning 19
   28. 31   USA 13931 Mambo Clerc Cooper / Miia Newman / Karl Felger Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA Lightning 19
   29. 3   USA 15603 Moving up to Color TV Robert Astrove / Roger Slade / Andrew Slade Potomac River Sailing Association Rockville, MD, USA Lightning 19
   30. 46   USA 15546 Must be present Philip Lange / Alexandra Lange / Shelby Allen Bcc Rochester, NY, USA Lightning 19
   31. 51   CHI 15355 No DesesPerez Cristobal Perez / Alfred Sherman / Amy Simonsen Algarrobo Vitacura, Santiago, CHI Lightning 18
   32. 44   USA 15390 Noodle Family Boat Todd Wake / Kristine Wake / Doug Wake Sheboygan Yacht Club Sheboygan Falls, WI, USA Lightning 19
   33. 11   CHI 11011 Ojo de Lince Tito Gonzalez / Trini Gonzalez / Alberto Gonzalez Jr Aculeo Santiago, Vitacura, CHI Lightning 19
   34. 2   USA 15255 One Bad Larry Robert Savoie / Michael Booker / Daniel Vail St Petersburg Yacht Club Portsmouth, RI, USA Lightning 19
   35. 37   USA 15557 Pretty Girl Lenny Krawcheck / Logan Bonner / Mac Mackenzie carolina yacht club Charleston, SC, USA Lightning 19
   36. 15   USA 15315 Quest William Cabrall / Raeyane Farrell / Max Williams Severn Sailing Association Annapolis, MD, USA Lightning 19'
   37. 34   USA 15512 Red Solo Cup Mark Allen / Skip Dieball / Emily Simon Pontiac Yacht Club Waterford, MI, USA Lightning 19
   38. 12   USA 15172 Rocky James Taylor (Master) / George Auer / Kristen Walker Cowan Lake Sailing Club Liberty Twp, OH, USA Lightning 19
   39. 20   USA 15420 Smoke Ryan Ruhlman / Tesse Ruhlman / Katie Srnovrsnik Bratenahl, OH, USA Lightning 19
   40. 10   USA 14866 Somethind Good Bill Mauk / Rafael Melendez / Lars Osell Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Lightning 19
   41. 16   USA 15605 Soul Sister II John Sawyer (Master) / Dan Morton / Sarah DeLoach CYC NC Wilmington, NC, USA Lightning 19
   42. 57   USA 15457 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman (Master) / Abby Ruhlman / Dave Werley Lakeside Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA Lightning 19
   43. 49   CAN 15089 Sparkle! Ross Bailey (Master) / Cam McWhirter / Gord Bailey Temple Reef Sailing Club Shuniah, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   44. 50   USA 15577 Team PatStrong David Starck / PJ Schaffer / Kelly Barnash BCC Amherst, NY, USA Lightning 19
   45. 13   USA 15496 The Cat Marvin Beckmann / Jimmy Barnash / Becca Jordan Houston Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA Lightning 19
   46. 1   USA 15449 Too Hot To Handle Eric Heller / Christina Lambert / Drew Lambert Cedar Point Yacht Club Monroe, CT, USA Lightning 19
   47. 33   USA 15566 Topflash2 Terry Burke / Bryan Burke / Ian Moriarty Carlyle Sailing Association Kirkwood, MO, USA Lightning 19
   48. 19   USA 14136 USA 14136 Ben Herman / Alex Johnson / Mason Ryan Southern Yacht Club New Orleans, LA, USA Lightning 19
   49. 48   USA 14688 USA 14688 William T. Jones Jr / Nick Johnstone / Kaye Siemers . Yonges Island, SC, USA Lightning 19
   50. 43   USA 15083 USA 15083 Brian Gibbs / Mike Boardman / Ty Whitman Fleet 121 Rowley, MA, USA Lightning 19
   51. 21   USA 15582 Usain Boat Tanner Probst / Jenna Probst / Debbie Probst BCC Orchard Park, NY, USA Lightning 19
   52. 29   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Ched Proctor (Master) / Jeff Eiber / Abigail Preston Cedar Point Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
 
 


2018 Winter Lightning Championship
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Skipper/Crew Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Winter Championship
 Division: One Design  
     Lightning - Master
   1. 27   USA 15590 %^*)^&^ Steven Davis / Laura Jeffers / Brian Hayes Denver Sailing Association Denver, CO, USA Lightning 19
   2. 23   USA 14923 00 Jack Jones / Tom King / Tom Tomlinson Henderson Harbor Mt Pleasant , SC, USA Lightning 19
   3. 60   USA 14860 14860 Jack Mueller / Randy Knilans / Tom Kerka Ssc Bay Village, OH, USA Lightning 19
   4. 18   USA 15180 15180 Pam Burke / Jim Burke / Max Balanevsky Lake Lanier Sailing Club Duluth, GA, USA Lightning 19
   5. 8   USA 15308 15308 William Killebrew / Michal Osborne / Laura Johnson HIYC Whites Creek, TN, USA Lightning 19'
   6. 28   USA 15310 15310 Hugh Hutchison / Marc Venables / Chappy Hopkin Riverton YC Devon, PA, USA Lightning 19
   7. 36   USA 7170 Baby Makes 3 Dave Dickerson / David Viens / Chris Vann Niantic Bay Waterford, CT, USA Lightning 19
   8. 47   USA 15240 Brown Eyed Girl Stephen Constants / Dave Constants / Mike Constants SSA Annapolis, MD, USA Lightning 18
   9. 39   USA 15208 Bubbles Jim Alman / Susan Wallace / Mandy Hofmeister RDYC Huntingtown, MD, USA Lightning 19
   10. 45   USA 11346 FOB Christopher (Kip) Hamblet / Jared Drake / Andrea Fisher Spofford Altamonte Springs, FL, USA Lightning 19
   11. 17   USA 15257 HERS Joan Hurban / Gary Hurban / Mariel Yarbrough SSA Annapolis Crownsville, MD, USA Lightning 19
   12. 22   CAN 14174 In Lieu David Sprague / Ann Rouget / Grant Ehrlich Boulevard Club Toronto, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   13. 6   USA 15206 Los Ninos De La Luna William Hofmeister / Ted Chapin / Clint Webb HIYC Nashville, TN, USA Lightning 19
   14. 12   USA 15172 Rocky James Taylor / George Auer / Kristen Walker Cowan Lake Sailing Club Liberty Twp, OH, USA Lightning 19
   15. 16   USA 15605 Soul Sister II John Sawyer / Dan Morton / Sarah DeLoach CYC NC Wilmington, NC, USA Lightning 19
   16. 57   USA 15457 Spaceman Spiff Rob Ruhlman / Abby Ruhlman / Dave Werley Lakeside Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA Lightning 19
   17. 49   CAN 15089 Sparkle! Ross Bailey / Cam McWhirter / Gord Bailey Temple Reef Sailing Club Shuniah, Ont, CAN Lightning 19
   18. 29   USA 15507 Veggie Sub Ched Proctor / Jeff Eiber / Abigail Preston Cedar Point Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA Lightning 19
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019