2018 J 70 Class National Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: National Championship
 Division: One Design 
   J 70
   1. 23   GBR 1209 Alfie Ossie Stewart RORC Portsmouth, Hampshire, USA J/70 7 m
   2. 22   GBR 137 Aqua J (Corinthian) Terence O'Neill RSrnYC Fareham, Hampshire, GBR J/70 7 m
   3. 35   GBR 1327 BlackJax (Corinthian) Philip Chandler N/A London, GBR J/70 7 m
   4. 5   GBR 828 Brutus Charles Thompson RSrnYC London, Middlesex, GBR J/70 7 m
   5. 37   GBR 1290 Bryn (Corinthian) Phil Rees SWANSEA swansea, Swansea, GBR J/70 7 m
   6. 10   MLT 441 Calypso Calascione/ Ripard RYS Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey, UK J/70 7 m
   7. 4   GBR 741 Cosmic (Corinthian) Patrick Liardet RSrnYC Stockbridge, Hampshire, GBR J/70 7 m
   8. 20   GBR 933 Darcey Clive Bush CYC Chichester, West Sussex, UK J/70 7 m
   9. 1   GBR 1248 DSP (Corinthian) Doug Struth RSrnYC London, GBR J/70 7 m
   10. 3   GBR 1127 Eat, Sleep,J,Repeat Paul Ward RSrnYC Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR J/70 7 m
   11. 38   GBR 744 Elizabeth (Corinthian) Fiona Hampshire RTYC Poole, Dorset, GBR J/70 7 m
   12. 25   GBR 974 EV Experts (Corinthian) Tim Collins RORC Twickenham, Middlesex, GBR J/70 7 m
   13. 36   GBR 937 Injunction (Corinthian) Steve Venables Sutton SC sutton coldfield, west midlands, GBR J/70 7 m
   14. 24   GBR 868 Jackall (Corinthian) Simon Spraggs RYA Hayling Island, Hnats, UK J/70 7 m
   15. 29   GBR 800 Jackatoo (Corinthian) Robert Orr BHYC London, UK J/70 7 m
   16. 34   GBR 1210 Jalapeno (Corinthian) Brian Denney RSrnYC Colchester, Essex, UK J/70 7 m
   17. 9   GBR 746 JDog John Greenland Royal Thames yacht club London, Gbr J/70 7 m
   18. 13   GBR 1169 Jeepster Graham Clapp RSrnYC London, GBR J/70 7 m
   19. 21   GBR 108 Jelvis Martin Dent Island Sailing Club, Cowes London, UK, GBR J/70 7 m
   20. 12   GBR 290 Jenga8 (Corinthian) Andrew Barraclough Rickmansworth Chesham Bois, Bucks, GBR J/70 7 m
   21. 33   GBR 1325 Jezebel (Corinthian) Kate Sawbridge RSrnYC London, GBR J/70 7 m
   22. 16 North Sails  GBR 263 Jinx (Corinthian) David Atkinson Sunderland sunderland, tyne & wear, UK J/70 7 m
   23. 30   GBR 1384 JM7 (Corinthian) Susie Moore RYA Southampton, Hampshire, GBR J/70 7 m
   24. 32   GBR 1051 Just4play Simon Cavey QMSC West End, Surrey, GBR J/70 7 m
   25.   GBR 1282 Mjolnir Robert Larke RYA Southampton, Hampshire, GBR J70 7m
   26. 7   GBR 1282 Mj√∂lnir Thor Askeland / Robert Larke RSrnYC London, GBR J/70 7 m
   27. 28   GBR 282 oceanrope.com Adam Munday RSrnYC Hamble , Hampshire, GBR J/70 7 m
   28. 19   GBR 1206 Offbeat (Corinthian) David McLeman RSrnYC Ascot, Berkshire, GBR J/70 7 m
   29. 11   GBR 1203 PHAN Jeremy Thorp RYS Upper Swanmore, Hampshire, UK J/70 7 m
   30. 6 North Sails  GBR 748 Polaris (Corinthian) Alexander James RSrnYC London, UK J/70 7 m
   31. 18   GBR 745 RTYC Academy (Corinthian) Tarra Gill-Taylor Royal Thames Yacht Club Ringwood, Hampshire, UK J/70 7 m
   32. 26   GBR 1383 SeriousFun Mark Lees RSrnYC Southampton, Hampshire, GBR J/70 7 m
   33. 2   IRL 1123 Soak Racing (Corinthian) Marshall King Ian Wilson RSrnYC Bromsgrove, West Midlands, UK J/70 7 m
   34. 17   GBR 1278 Sorcha J Peter Harrison Monaco YC Lowestoft, Suffolk, GBR J/70 7 m
   35. 27   GBR 130 Waterjet Precision Cutting (Corinthian) Steve Northmore RYA Plymouth, Devon, GBR J/70 7 m
   36. 31   GBR 972 Yeti (Corinthian) Jack Davies Royal Solent Yacht Club Cowes, GBR J/70 7 m
 
 


2018 J 70 Class National Championship
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet

    Bow   Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: National Championship
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1. 22   GBR 137 Aqua J Terence O'Neill RSrnYC Fareham, Hampshire, GBR J/70 7 m
   2. 35   GBR 1327 BlackJax Philip Chandler N/A London, GBR J/70 7 m
   3. 37   GBR 1290 Bryn Phil Rees SWANSEA swansea, Swansea, GBR J/70 7 m
   4. 4   GBR 741 Cosmic Patrick Liardet RSrnYC Stockbridge, Hampshire, GBR J/70 7 m
   5. 1   GBR 1248 DSP Doug Struth RSrnYC London, GBR J/70 7 m
   6. 38   GBR 744 Elizabeth Fiona Hampshire RTYC Poole, Dorset, GBR J/70 7 m
   7. 25   GBR 974 EV Experts Tim Collins RORC Twickenham, Middlesex, GBR J/70 7 m
   8. 36   GBR 937 Injunction Steve Venables Sutton SC sutton coldfield, west midlands, GBR J/70 7 m
   9. 24   GBR 868 Jackall Simon Spraggs RYA Hayling Island, Hnats, UK J/70 7 m
   10. 29   GBR 800 Jackatoo Robert Orr BHYC London, UK J/70 7 m
   11. 34   GBR 1210 Jalapeno Brian Denney RSrnYC Colchester, Essex, UK J/70 7 m
   12. 12   GBR 290 Jenga8 Andrew Barraclough Rickmansworth Chesham Bois, Bucks, GBR J/70 7 m
   13. 33   GBR 1325 Jezebel Kate Sawbridge RSrnYC London, GBR J/70 7 m
   14. 16 North Sails  GBR 263 Jinx David Atkinson Sunderland sunderland, tyne & wear, UK J/70 7 m
   15. 30   GBR 1384 JM7 Susie Moore RYA Southampton, Hampshire, GBR J/70 7 m
   16. 19   GBR 1206 Offbeat David McLeman RSrnYC Ascot, Berkshire, GBR J/70 7 m
   17. 6 North Sails  GBR 748 Polaris Alexander James RSrnYC London, UK J/70 7 m
   18. 18   GBR 745 RTYC Academy Tarra Gill-Taylor Royal Thames Yacht Club Ringwood, Hampshire, UK J/70 7 m
   19. 2   IRL 1123 Soak Racing Marshall King Ian Wilson RSrnYC Bromsgrove, West Midlands, UK J/70 7 m
   20. 27   GBR 130 Waterjet Precision Cutting Steve Northmore RYA Plymouth, Devon, GBR J/70 7 m
   21. 31   GBR 972 Yeti Jack Davies Royal Solent Yacht Club Cowes, GBR J/70 7 m
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019