2018 WYC/AIS Around the Islands Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Around The Islands Race
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF
   1.   none Abbey Road Amie Roberson Pike's Bay Marina Washburn, WI, USA Vagabond 57 132.0 / 0.9531
   2. UK Sailmakers  USA 52742 Allegro Brian Bullock Wayzata Yacht Club St Paul, MN, USA Tartan 4100 41.25 102.0 / 0.9969
   3.   USA 41995 Angisina Andy Spence-Parsons WYC Maple Grove, MN, USA Soverel 39 39 75.0 / 1.0400
   4.   USA 357 Bebop Dennis & Janice Wenker SCSC Woodbury, MN, USA S2 7.9 26 165.0 / 0.9091
   5.   USA 59 Chase Charlie Schroeder WYC Medina, MN, USA J 109 35.25 66.0 / 1.0552
   6.   USA 42250 Chewbacca Peterson Nimmer WYC Bayfield, WI, USA N/M Int'l 50 50 3.0 / 1.1754
   7.   USA USA 110 Darkhorse Kelley Lorix WYC Eagan, MN, USA Melges 32 32 24.0 / 1.1324
   8.   CAN 5 Flying Circus James Gracey TBYC Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN Express 27 27 138.0 / 0.9448
   9.   52091 Freedom (formerly Tenacity) Ron Boettner Pikes Bay Independence, MN, USA Sabre 38 Mk II CB 38 123.0 / 0.9658
   10.   USA 385 Galatea David Herring WYC/AIYC Minneapolis, MN, USA Islander 36 36 156.0 / 0.9207
   11.   26006 Hairy Bear Ken Tennant St. Croix Hudson , WI, USA C&C 29ft 174.0 / 0.8978
   12. UK Sailmakers  40628 Indigo Paul Almirall Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA J 29 29 123.0 / 0.9658
   13.   26527 Inga Lars Akerberg Wayzata Yacht Club Plymouth , MN, USA C&C 40 93.0 / 1.0109
   14.   USA 219 Kestrel Pia Castelline Wayzata West St Paul, MN, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 75.0 / 1.0400
   15.   USA 45777 MC^2 Dan Lewis WYC North Oaks, MN., USA R/P 50 50 -42.0 / 1.2795
   16.   108 Moore-On Tyler DeBruyne TBYC Thunder Bay , Ont, CAN Moore 24 24 159.0 / 0.9168
   17. Haarstick Sailmakers  CAN 84185 Northern Harrier Chris Wells Thunder Bay Thunder Bay, Ont, CAN J 41 40.8 66.0 / 1.0552
   18.   USA 40205 Papa Gaucho Keith Stauber DYC Duluth, MN, USA J 35 35 69.0 / 1.0501
   19.   USA 52958 Passage Ian and Robin Bentley (Ketchen) Duluth Duluth, MN, USA Beneteau 40 39.8 132.0 / 0.9531
   20.   USA 32676 Quintessence III David Crum WYC/RORC Wayzata, MN, USA Frers 46 46 39.0 / 1.1036
   21.   40410 Radio Flyer Edward Alspach Duluth Keel Club Duluth, MN, USA J-36 36 87.0 / 1.0204
   22.   USA 60709 Spirit David Lee Bayfield Yacht Club Stillwater, MN, USA Sabre 28 Mk I 28 216.0 / 0.8486
   23.   USA 61418 SS George Bailey Doug Milroy Wayzata Yacht Club Edina, MN, USA Sabre 34 MK II 34 153.0 / 0.9246
   24.   USA 40512 Texana dallas johnson Wayzata Yacht Club Wayzata, MN, USA Schock 35 35 75.0 / 1.0400
   25.   USA 30714 Tweety Robert Schroer Duluth Yacht Club/Barker's Island Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA Olson 30 30 105.0 / 0.9924
   26.   USA 25547 Undaunted Michael Smith WYC Eau Claire, WI, USA Bene First 36.7 36 75.0 / 1.0400
   27.   9 UNDERDOG Jerold Dunn WYC La Pointe, WI, USA Evelyn 32-2 32.0 96.0 / 1.0062
   28. 932   GBR 932R Velocity Girl Richard Lett Wayzata yacht Club Minneapolis, MN, USA VQ32 32 90.0 / 1.0156
   29.   USA 40089 Venus Tom Chrisfield Barkers Island Yacht Club Apple Valley, MN, USA Pretorien 35 35 135.0 / 0.9489
   30. UK Sailmakers  USA 31076 Wylie Coyote Mark Gross AIYC Chaska, MN, USA Wylie 40 40 69.0 / 1.0501
   31.   USA 25181 Zenith Chris, John & Jon Baumgarten, Wood & Shultz Duluth Yacht Club Duluth, MN, USA J 33 33 84.0 / 1.0252
   32.   USA 269 ZigZag Jim Vaudreuil WYC Altoona, WI, USA J 109 35 66.0 / 1.0552
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019