2018 Invitational Mills Trophy Race
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Governor's Cup - PHRF
5 PHRF G PHRF  
5 PHRF H PHRF  
6 PHRF E PHRF  
6 PHRF F PHRF  
Racing Area: Mills Trophy - Multihull
4 PHRF Multihull PHRF  
Racing Area: Mills Trophy - PHRF
1 PHRF D PHRF  
1 PHRF C PHRF  
2 PHRF B PHRF  
3 PHRF A PHRF  
Racing Area: President's Trophy - Cruising
9 Cruising PHRF  
Racing Area: President's Trophy - Doublehanded
7 PHRF Doublehanded PHRF  
Racing Area: President's Trophy - JAM
10 JAM E PHRF  
11 JAM D PHRF  
12 JAM C PHRF  
13 JAM B PHRF  
14 JAM A PHRF  
Racing Area: President's Trophy - PHRF
8 PHRF I PHRF  
8 PHRF J PHRF  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Governor's Cup - PHRF
    PHRF G 
   1.   USA 65376 Discover Matt Kern NCYC/ JRSC Toledo, OH, USA Capri 30 30 117.0
   2. North Sails  USA 303 Gotcha Kim and Dave Disbrow VBC Vermilion, OH, USA T-10 33 126.0
   3.   USA 78 Jumpstart Bill Kellner Sandusky Sailing Club Avon Lake, OH, USA J 92 30 102.0
   4.   USA 34233 Solitude Eric Winkel Sandusky Sailing Club Sandusky, OH, USA C&C 38 38 117.0
   5.   15346 The Bucket Kim & Aaron Stange NCYC/TIYC LaSalle, MI, USA Tartan 10 32.5 123.0
   6.   USA 143 thinkinblue disbrow gary PIBYC avon lake, oh, USA T-10 33 126.0
   7.   USA 25432 Vagrant Harvey Spriggs Ford Yacht Club Marco Island, FL, USA C&C 34+ WK 35.5 108.0
 
    PHRF H 
   1.   52503 Aftermath Jonathon Vosler NCYC Howell, MI, USA Oday 34 159.0
   2. Ullman Sails  USA 148 Ariel Mark Aitken Edison Boat Club Macomb, MI, USA Tartan 33 MKII SH 33 162.0
   3.   USA 25459 Camelot Ronald Konczalski Grosse Ile GROSSE ILE, MI, usa Tartan 33 33'9 156.0
   4.   USA 6846 Irish Mist David Spiers EBC Lake Orion, MI, USA Morgan 41CB 41 135.0
   5.   USA 686 Odyssey Chris Frederick Sandusky Sailing Club Ottawa Lake, MI, USA S2 9.1 30 132.0
   6.   USA 17801 Scoop John Schaffner Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA S2 9.1 29'10 132.0
   7.   USA 40221 Splash Dance Paul Hickman North Cape Ortonville, Mi, USA S2 9.1 29'10 132.0
   8.   USA 52736 ThinIce Mark Sprenger Port Clinton Yacht Club Port Clinton, OH, USA Jeanneau 36i 36 153.0
 
    PHRF E 
   1.   USA 51405 Bad Habits Mark Hanke CLYC Franklin, MI, USA Beneteau First 40.7 39.75 51.0
   2.   USA 6969 Mojito Albert Gossman North Cape Yacht Club Lambertville, MI, USA Henderson 30 30 45.0
   3. North Sails  USA 51944 Nor'easter George Steinemann Sandusky Sailing Club Sandusky, OH, USA Swan 44 MK II 44 81.0
   4. Ullman Sails  USA 617 Pterodactyl Mark Symonds Bayview YC Lake Angelus, MI, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   5.   USA 118 Relentless Jerry Porter NCYC LaSalle , MI, USA J 105 34.5 90.0
   6.   USA 117 Say Uncle Kevin Lemonds Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Henderson 30 30 45.0
   7.   USA 256 Squally Dave Mead Catawba Island Club Port Clinton, OH, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 87.0
 
    PHRF F 
   1.   USA 16826 Absolute Donald Hinckfoot NSSC Macomb, MI, USA Peterson 37 37 96.0
   2.   USA 60048 Bandit Bruce Huddleston NCYC Sylvania, OH, USA Hobie 33 33 90.0
   3. Other  USA 83333 Half Nelson William Taylor North Cape Yacht Club/Port Clinton Yacht Club Fremont, OH, USA Nelson Marek 30 30 93.0
   4.   USA 77520 Holy Toledo Timothy Andrews North Cape Sylvania, OH, USA Hobie 33 33 93.0
   5. Ullman Sails  USA 43985 Peacemaker John Sampson North Star Sail Club East Lansing, MI, USA Nelson Marek 30 30 90.0
   6.   USA 7741 Rhumbline Steven Attard North Cape Yacht Club Temperance, MI, USA Hobie 33 33 93.0
 
Racing Area: Mills Trophy - Multihull
    PHRF Multihull 
   1.   40 Accipiter Mike Garam SSC Mentor, OH, USA F-25c 26.5 -21.0
   2.   USA 22824 Alacrity Brian Thorpe Put-in-Bay YC Northville, MI, USA Newick Native Tri 38 42.0
   3.   70 Big Storm James Frederick PIBYC Port Clinton, OH, USA Corsair F-28 28 33.0
   4. Other  USA 60715 Crush Gary Hall NCYC Plymouth, MI, USA F 82R 18 18.0
   5.   USA 12 Panic Button Todd Howe Rochester Yacht Club Rochester, NY, USA F 25c 26 -27.0
 
Racing Area: Mills Trophy - PHRF
    PHRF B 
   1.   15066 Consigliere Brad D'Arcangelo NCYC Maumee, OH, USA Santana 35 35 126.0
   2.   USA 26226 Pendragon John Trost / Greg Thomas BYC Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA Contessa 43 42'9 75.0
   3.   USA 42211 Racer X Matt Dubois Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA X 3/4 Ton Mk II 33 108.0
   4.   67875 Roadkill Nikolas/Blaic/Heather Lintunen/Naysmith/Naysmith Lasalle Mariners Yacht Club Lasalle, ON, CAN Olson 30 30 99.0
   5.   USA 160 Rudie Skip Dieball North Cape YC/Bayview YC/Grosse Ile YC Grosse Ile, MI, USA Hobie 33 33 93.0
   6.   USA 25208 Shenanigan Dick and Dan Synowiec FYC/NCYC Grosse Ile, MI, USA J 33 33 84.0
   7. Other  87 Sojourner Timothy Branson EBC Dearborn, MI, USA Seidelmann 299 29.9 183.0
   8.   USA 41332 Stinger Dennis Landis North Cape Toledo, OH, USA Pinnacle 29 96.0
   9.   USA 19145 Synchronicity Chris Mallett VBC Vermilion, OH, USA J 109 35.25 69.0
   10.   USA 3242 Wizard The Mackays North Cape Yacht Club La Salle, MI, USA Evelyn 32 32 99.0
 
    PHRF A 
   1.   USA 52901 Blitzkrieg Matthew Schaedler NCYC Tecumseh , MI, USA J 122 40 30.0
   2.   USA 35009 Chico 2 Jim Weyand BYC Southfield, MI, USA 1D35 35 27.0
   3.   USA 275 Dick the Bruiser Patrick Leonard NCYC Ann Arbor, MI, USA Melges 32 32 15.0
   4. 126   USA 126 Flat Stanley Sheehan / McSweeney Put-in-Bay Yacht Club/EYC Put-in-Bay, OH, USA Melges 32 32 15.0
   5.   USA 1215 Hoodlum Paul Hulsey Bayview Yacht Club Birmingham, MI, USA Melges 32 32 15.0
   6.   USA 25328 Hot Ticket Mike & Bob Kirkman Bayview Yacht Club Novi, MI, USA J 120 40 48.0
   7. North Sails  USA 25669 Notso EZ Money Michael Medwid BYC Walled Lake MI, MI, USA Dehler 44 SQ 44 36.0
   8.   USA 25622 Viper Roger Pollack Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Flying Tiger 10m 33' 48.0
   9.   USA 46722 Viva La Vida Tim Yanda Edgewater Yacht Club Hudson, OH, USA J 120 40 48.0
 
Racing Area: President's Trophy - Cruising
    Cruising 
   1.   USA 6423 Against The Wind Don Durkin Harbor View Yacht Club / Perrysburg Boat Club Waterville, OH, USA Catalina 27 27' 217.0
   2.   USA 379 Best Sister Gary Wandtke CCYC Curtice, OH, USA Jenneau 37 37 119.0
   3. UK Sailmakers  USA 03489 FantaC Fred Hoitash Monroe Boat Club Ypsilanti, MI, USA Island Packet 35 38 199.0
   4.   1007 Hukilau Dee Keating JRSC & NCYC Toledo, oh, USA Morgan Classic 41 187.0
   5. Other  USA 4 SeaPromise E. (Bud) Aossey JRSC Toledo, OH, USA Ketch 46 185.0
   6.   25636 sir charles bradley adelmann ford yacht club troy, MI, USA beneteau 331 33.1 164.0
   7.   USA 42854 Slip Away Jeremy Downing Harbor View Harbor View, OH, USA Legend 37 37.5 102.0
   8.   USA 32 Starshine Dennis Mominee WLESC Martin, OH, USA Endeavour 32 32'4 213.0
   9.   USA 500 Valkyrie Jake Burgy Harbor View Yacht Club Oregon, OH, USA Pinica 14-34 48 96.0
   10. Other  USA 4385 Y KNOT Dale Krcek Indianapolis Sailing Club Fortville, IN, USA Catalinia 30 30 184.0
 
Racing Area: President's Trophy - Doublehanded
    PHRF Doublehanded 
   1.   USA 115 BadFish Bill & John Bollin North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Melges 32 32 15.0
   2.   USA 127 Lickety Split Matt & Chris Jablonski Ford Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA S2 7.9 26 171.0
   3.   USA 42175 Uff Da Kyle Jazwiecki MBC Waterville , OH, USA Capri 30 30' 120.0
 
Racing Area: President's Trophy - JAM
    JAM D 
   1.   1221 Aloha Keith Weinman Harbor Bay Yacht Club Fairlawn, OH, USA Catalina 320 32 164.0
   2.   USA 7180 Bay Tripper Philbert Fry JRSC Temprerance, MI, USA Columbia 8.7 28.58 235.0
   3.   USA 16267 Ecstasea John Raguse GPSC Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Pearson 36 36.58 166.0
   4.   15648 Kama Hele Kai Michelle Weiss Point Place Boat Club Toledo, OH, USA S2 Yachts 8.0B 26' 245.0
   5.   USA 1215 Ms.T Neal Thurber NCYC LASALLE, MI, USA O'Day 35 169.0
   6.   33527 Sea Bitch Sue Caudell Point Place Boat Club Toledo, OH, USA Morgan 24/25 24'11 232.0
   7.   2292 Turtle Too Matt & Alex Weiss Point Place Boat Club/ North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Catalina 30 205.0
 
    JAM C 
   1.   21792 Dragon Lady Brenda Woodruff Ford Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Ranger 33 33 163.0
   2.   USA 51053 Erie Grog Joe Horvath North Cape Yacht Club Oregon, OH, USA Hunter 336 33 160.0
   3.   USA 30450 Maverick Mark Keesey North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Viking 33 33 140.0
   4.   USA 25390 Phoenix Mark Baker Detroit Yacht Club Grosse Pointe Park, MI, USA Catalina 380 WK 38 149.0
   5.   USA 310 Wing Jammin William Pribe North Cape Yacht Club Sylvania, OH, USA Beneteau F310 31 162.0
   6.   USA 35 Yeah Buoy Lee Elekonich NCYC Toledo, OH, USA Hunter Legend 35 35 143.0
 
    JAM B 
   1.   USA 121 Irish Mist Robert Tiberia North Cape Yacht Club South Lyon , MI, USA Columbia 43 43' 2 136.0
   2.   USA 25006 Knee Deep Brett & Katie Langolf Bayview Yacht Club/Deadman's Flat YC/Sandusky Sailing Club Bexley, OH, USA J 34 34 122.0
   3.   25357 Last Call Bill Gerst North Cape Yacht Club Temperance, MI, USA Tartan 35 129.0
   4.   USA 13662 Orange Crate Jim Davis North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Davis 34 34 128.0
   5.   15059 Red Cloud John Greiner North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Sloop 35 132.0
   6.   USA 63267 Turtle Stampede Steven Theiss TBYC Sylvania, OH, USA J 29 29 119.0
   7.   USA 36722 WhiteStar Rodger & Carolyn Dutton MBC / NCYC Monroe, MI, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36 118.0
 
    JAM A 
   1.   USA 25434 Comfortably Numb Mark Miller Bayview Yacht Club Lake Orion, MI, USA Beneteau First 42 41.9 100.0
   2.   USA 5558 Hellion Robert Coleman GIYC Grosse Ile, MI, USA Soverel 39 custom 3 38.5 85.0
   3.   USA 2 Jagen Tim Branson TIYC Toledo, OH, USA Hunter 40 40 115.0
   4. North Sails  USA 41582 Oh Baby Todd Duffett Grosse Ile Yacht Club Grosse Ile, MI, USA Soverel 33 33 98.0
   5.   USA 15011 Sundance Jack Gillis Bayview yacht club Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, USA NA 40 40 98.0
   6.   USA 60531 Veuve Ralph Harrington NCYC Monroe, MI, USA First 30 32 116.0
   7.   77777 Vivant Al Pawlowski VBC Vermilion, OH, USA Beneteu 36 110.0
 
Racing Area: President's Trophy - PHRF
    PHRF I 
   1.   USA 54 Hat Trick Dan Sadoski Monroe Boat Club Toledo, OH, USA Elite 29 29 171.0
   2.   31039 InfraRed Bryan Huntley SSC Sandusky, OH, USA Kelly 28 168.0
   3.   USA 69 Outtamind Trevor Walker / Meagan Lee ACSA/ Deadman's Flat YC Westerville, OH, USA Schock Wavelength 24 24 165.0
   4.   25052 Saving Grace Kyle Gladieux North Cape Yacht Club Toledo, OH, USA Olson 25 165.0
   5.   USA 52710 Spageeto Byte Steven Straub North Cape Yacht Club Lambertville, MI, USA Hunter 33 33 186.0
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019