2018 Whidbey Island Race Week
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Whidbey Island Race Week
 Division: One Design 
   One Designs
   1.   CAN 7 65_Red Roses Bruce Chan West Vancouver Yacht Club North Vancouver, BC, CAN Farr 30 30
   2.   USA 725 APEX Kent Picknell SYSCO/OCSA Vancouver, WA, USA Melges 24 24
   3.   USA 55 Bat Out Of Hell Lance Staughton STYC Seattle, WA, USA Farr 30 30
   4. 275   USA 275 Blur Ashley Lund Willamette Sailing Club Portland, OR, USA Melges 24 24
   5.   USA 475 Corvo 105 Tom Kerr CYC Seattle Seattle , WA, USA J105 34.5
   6.   USA 272 Delirium Jerry Diercks CYC Seattle Freeland, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   7.   USA 174 Dulcinea Matthew Gardner-Brown West Sound Corinthian Yacht Club Poulsbo, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 299 Jaded Chris Phoenix CYC Seattle Kirkland, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   9.   USA 1 Jolly Green Michael Poole CYC Seattle, WSCYC Seattle, WA, USA J80 26
   10.   CAN 49 K.I.S.S. Mark Vangolen / Henry Reeve VRC Vancouver, BC, CAN Farr 30 30
   11.   USA 212 Last Tango James Geros CYC Seattle Kent, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   12.   ITA 89 Moose Unknown John Aitchison STYC Seattle, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   13.   USA 114 More Jubilee Erik Kristen CYC - Seattle Bellevue, WA, USA J 105 34.5
   14.   USA 53 Nefarious Dan Randolph STYC Seattle, WA, USA Farr 30 30
   15.   USA 379 Nikita Krak/Kimberly/Brian Arntson/Maher Tahoe Yacht Club Tahoe City, CA, USA Melges 24 24
   16.   115 Puff Steve Summers Seattle Sailing Club Seattle, WA, USA J/105 34.5
   17.   68 Raven Mike Gridley Lake Pend Oreille Yacht Club Coeur dalene, ID, USA J80 26ft
   18.   USA 163 Renaissance Dave Steckman OHYC Coupeville, WA, USA San Juan 24 24
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF - Spinnaker
   1.   USA 3909 Absolutely Charlie Macaulay CYC - Seattle Snoqualmie, WA, USA Farr 39 ML 39  
   2.   CAN 53160 Amelie Veli-Juhani Levaaho PRYC Langley, British Columbia, CAN J 29 29,5'  
   3.   3242 Aquavit Dave Sinson Sloop Tavern Yacht Club Seattle, WA, USA International Folkboat 25'11  
   4.   73392 bodacious J Rosenbach ssss Montesano, WA, USA beneteau35s5 35  
   5.   113 Bribery Maureen Batterberry Seattle Yacht Club/Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle Kirkland, WA, USA Hanse 455 45  
   6.   203 Crazy I's Chris White OIYC Eastsound, WA, USA M242 24  
   7.   USA 34 Dash Jay Pyles CYCT Tacoma, WA, USA J 33 33  
   8.   US 29 Elixir Megan Kogut CYCE Seattle, WA, USA Aphrodite 101 32  
   9.   87848 Espresso Martyn Le Marquand Kootenay Lake Nelson, British Columbia, CAN Olson 25 25  
   10.   USA 3 Eye Eye David and Vernice Cohen Lake Pend Oreielle Yacht Club Newman Lake, WA, USA J 90 29.54  
   11.   USA 8122 Gadzooks Rex DuPuis OHYC Oak Harbor, WA, USA J 30 30  
   12.   68 Gaucho John Cahill CYC Seattle Shoreline, WA, USA Ross 930 30  
   13.   31834 here & now Pat Denney CYC Seattle STYC Seattle, WA, USA J29M 29  
   14.   204 39616 Ignitor Ron Ernst Sloop Tavern Sammamish, WA, USA Martin29T 29.5  
   15.   CAN 87061 Jasmina Frank Rogers Tiddly Cove Yacht Club Delta, BC, CAN Santana 30/30 29'11  
   16.   17 Kowloon Ken Chin STYC Seattle, WA, USA Olson 911 29.91  
   17.   usa 131 La Lucha Moore Joe Grieser CYC/STYC Shoreline, wa, USA Moore 24 24  
   18.   USA 3202 Lucky Jim James McAlpine ohyc Oak Harbor, WA, USA J 24 24  
   19.   KC 1 MadDash David Jackson Point Roberts Yacht Club point roberts, WA, USA Dash 34 34  
   20.   2013 Mod Mod Margie Alan Barnes KYC Okanagan Falls, BC, CAN Rocket 22 22  
   21.   72 Morphine Kandace Farley CYC & STYC Seattle, WA, USA Moore 24 24  
   22.   USA USA 054 Nui Koa Bill Boyd Hawaii Yacht Club Long Beach, CA, USA Esse 850 27  
   23.   79747 Overtime Ed Snyders STYC Seattle, WA, USA Ross 930T 30  
   24.   USA 69896 Paradox Rhys Balmer SYSCO Portland, OR, USA Merit 25 25  
   25.   USA 35016 Shrek John Hoag SYC/CYC Normandy Park, WA, USA 1D35 35  
   26.   USA 69299 Slick Christine Nelson / Eric Johnson CYCT Tacoma, WA, USA J 29 29  
   27.   69150 teddy bear gray hawken anacortes yacht club anacortes, wa, USA davidson 40 40  
   28.   240 Vitessse David Steffen Bellingham yacht club Bellingham, WA, USA Beneteau 36.7 36  
   29.   1376 Water Street Mark Jackson STYC Seattle, WA, USA Cal 2-24 24  
   30.   USA 125 Wicked Wahine Darrin Towe SYC/CYC Port Ludlow , USA Melges 32 31  
   31.   USA 97969 Windsprint Thomas Raschko CYC Seattle Kirkland, WA, USA Dehler 38C 38' 8  
   32.   USA 50791 With Grace Chris Johnson CYC Seattle Seattle, WA, USA J 120 40  
   33.   108 Yeah dogg Chad Holcomb Oak Harbor Oak Harbor, Wa, USA Olson 25  
 
   PHRF - Performance Cruising Class (NFS)
   1.   USA 59059 PANGAEA Mac / Wendy Madenwald / Gray Anacortes Yacht Club Anacortes, WA, USA Baltic 39 39  
   2.   USA 79837 Pearl JEM Larry Munns OHYC Oak Harbor, WA, USA Jeanneau 42DS 42  
   3.   USA 61314 Vela Volta Steve Kirsch STYC Seattle, WA, USA Bav 35 Match 34.5  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018