Charlottetown Race Week 2018
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Charlottetown Race Week
 Division: One Design 
   J 29
   1.   CAN 236 Georgia Girl David McInnis Charlottetown Charlottetown, PE, CAN J 29 29
   2.   CAN 235 Jubilation Tim Cook Charlottetown Yacht Club Charlottetown, PE, CAN J 29 29
   3.   CAN 142 One 4 Surprise Jason Aspin Charlottetown Charlottettown, PE, CAN J 29 29
   4.   CAN 003 Red Sled Percy Simmonds Charlottetown Yacht Club Stratford, PE, CAN J 29 29
   5.   CAN 63 Satisfaction Randy Johnston The Charlottetown Yacht Club Charlottetown, PEI, CAN J 29 29
 
   Farr 30 Canadian National
   1.   CAN 32 Ataraxia Michael Carlson / André Bégin-Drolet Yacht-Club de Québec Québec, QC, CAN Farr 30 30
   2.   CAN 47 Goose Ben Maloney RNSYS Bedford, NS, CAN Farr 30 30
   3.   USA 65 HeadFirst 3 Peter Toombs Charlottetown Charlottetown, PEI, CAN Farr 30 30
   4.   CAN 66 Matador Gregory Blunden Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron Halifax, NS, CAN Farr 30 30
   5.   CAN 29 Tangley Jonathan Ross Charlottetown Charlottetown, PEI, CAN Farr 30 30
   6.   CAN 69 Yardsail Robert Apold / Roby Douglas Royal Nova Scotia Yacht Squadron Halifax (owner), NS, CAN Farr 30 30
 
   J 70 National Championship
   1.   CAN 317 Ardezen Andrew Rankin CYC Charlottetown, PE, CAN J 70 22.75
   2.   CAN 314 CAN 314 Andrew Lennox Port Credit Yacht Club Etobicoke, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   3. North Sails  CAN 550 CAN 550 Stu McCrea Royal Nova Scotia Y Squadron Halifax, NS, CAN J 70 22.75
   4.   CAN 318 Cry Havoc Ralph Neate Port Credit Yacht Club Collingwood, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   5.   CAN 491 Joyridin' Graeme Carr Charlottetown Yacht Club Charlottetown, PE, CAN J 70 22.75
   6.   CAN 813 Maverick Rich Jones Royal Hamilton YC Jerseyville, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   7.   CAN 553 oodtogo Peter Midgley Charlottetown Yacht Club Charlottetown, PE, CAN J 70 22.75
   8.   CAN 1160 Point Eight Peggy Bethune Charlottetown Yacht Club Charlottetown, PEI, CAN J 70 7m
   9.   CAN 360 REX Scott Weakley Port Credit YC Port Credit, Ont, CAN J 70 22.75
   10.   CAN 610 SeaYa Kim Gibson Pointe du Chene Yacht Club Fredericton, NB, CAN J 70 22.75
 
 
 Division: PHRF 
   PHRF (Spinnaker)
   1.   CAN 132 Babe Peter Bethune CYC Charlottetown, PEI, CAN J 100 10m 96.0
   2.   CAN 34434 Baboon David Smith Charlottetown Yacht Club Charlottetown, PEI, CAN J 35 35 72.0
   3.   CAN 52595 DogParty Terry McKenna cyc Charlottetown, PEI, CAN J 100 32 81.0
   4.   CAN 30502 Endeavour Brandon Forbes CYC Charlottetown, PEI, CAN J 30 30 135.0
   5.   CAN 51988 Intuition Stephen Cudmore Charlottetown Charlottetown, PEI, CAN Beneteau 33.7 32.8 123.0
   6.   CAN 84248 Pepper John Rankin Charlottetown Yacht Club charlottetown , PEI, CAN J 35 35 72.0
   7.   TBD TBD Peter Scott Cyc Charlottetown, PEI, CAN Etchells 30 102.0
   8.   CAN Young Blood Larry Creaser Chester Yacht Club Chester, NS, USA J 100 32 81.0
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

East Coast Docks
Atlantis Motor Group
Novus Glass Atlantech Companies Clean Regatta's Sailors for the Sea
Aspin Kemp & Associates
Richardson GMP

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018