2018 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Final Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
Initial Starting Sequence
Racing Area: Circle One
1 J 109 One Design  
2 Beneteau First 36.7 One Design  
3 J 88 One Design  
4 J 105 One Design  
Racing Area: Circle Two
2 Atlantic One Design Class
3 J 70 One Design  
Racing Area: LIS/NJ Open District Championship
4 Thistle One Design Class
Racing Area: North American Championships
1 J 30 One Design  

NOTE: Starting sequence above applies to the first race of the day. Subsequent races may be started in different order. Please check the NOR, SI and follow your RC on the water instructions.


    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Circle One
    J 109 
   1.   USA 160 Ariel Jeffrey Warren Pequot Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
   2. Quantum Sails  USA 51888 Cleo Ray Pepi Breakwater Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 109 35
   3. North Sails  USA 1111 Freedom Cory Eaves Larchmont Yacht Club Larchmont, NY, USA J 109 35
   4.   USA 261 Growth Spurt John Greifzu, Jr. Stamford YC/New York YC/STC Darien, CT, USA J 109 35
   5. Quantum Sails  USA 181 Hamburg Albrecht Goethe Lakewood Yacht Club Seabrook, TX, USA J 109 35
   6.   USA 52418 Joyride Greg Imbruce Stamford YC New Canaan, CT, USA J 109 35
   7.   USA 162 Leading Edge Tom Sutton Houston Yacht Club & Lakewood Yacht Club Houston, TX, USA J 109 35
   8.   USA 125 Loki David Rosow Pequot / NYYC Fairfield, CT, United States J 109 35
   9.   USA 260 Mad Dogs & Englishmen Adrian Begley STC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA J 109 35
   10.   USA 71 Mistral Dan Nash Pequot Yacht Club Southport, CT, USA J 109 35
   11.   USA 197 Morning Glory Carl Olsson Larchmont YC; STC; NYYC New Rochelle, NY, USA J 109 35
   12. Quantum Sails  USA 51 Rush Bill Sweetser Annapolis Yacht Club Annapolis, MD, USA J 109 35
   13. Neil Pride Sails  USA 273 Strategery Jack Forehand Pequot YC Fairfield, CT, USA J 109 35
   14.   USA 332 Strider Daniel Corcoran Lloyd Harbor Yacht Club Huntington, NY, USA J 109 35
   15.   239 Sweet Caroline Christopher Ercole Hempstead Harbour Club Woodside, NY, USA J 109 35
   16.   USA 52278 TBD Julia O-Dowd OSC Branford, CT, USA J 109 35'
   17. North Sails  USA 266 Vento Solare Bill Kneller Coasters Harbor Navy YC Newport, RI, USA J 109 35
   18.   USA 37 Zig Zag Bengt & Marie Johansson Huguenot YC/STC Watchung, NJ, USA J 109 35
 
    Beneteau First 36.7 
   1.   USA 51898 Blazn'Star Peter Hurley CPYC West Harrison, NY, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   2.   USA 51915 Crocodile Brian Williams Milford Yacht Club Milford, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   3.   USA 52361 Frequent Flyer Alistair Duke Saugatuck Harbor YC Wilton, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   4.   USA 122 Shooting Star Kevin Erensen Riverside YC Old Greenwich, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   5.   USA 69 Sunshine Daydream Chris Fesenmeyer Shore and Country Club Norwalk, CT, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
   6.   USA 4444 Surface Tension Lou Melillo Atlantic Highlands YC Middletown, NJ, USA Beneteau First 36.7 36
 
    J 88 
   1.   USA 34 Albóndigas Al Minella Huguenot Yacht Club Milwaukee, WI, USA J 88 29
   2.   USA 92 Escape Elizabeth Barry NYYC/Riverside Yacht Club Stamford, CT, USA J 88 29
   3. Quantum Sails  USA 27 Hijinks Laura Weyler Youngstown Yacht Club Williamsville, NY, USA J 88 29
   4.   USA 81 Nevermore Ken & Drew Hall Riverside Yacht Club Riverside, CT, USA J 88 29
   5.   USA 80 Wings Mike Bruno American Yacht Club Armonk, NY, USA J 88 29
 
    J 105 
   1.   USA 585 Arete Duncan Hennes / Za & Lib Jelliffe American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   2.   USA 170 Conundrum Harald Edegran / Jeremy Henderson Larchmont Y.C. Larchmont, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   3.   USA 249 LauraBea Max Kalehoff New York Athletic Club Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   4.   USA 164 Madcap 1.5 Dan Bullard Pine Orchard Yacht & Country Club Stony Creek, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   5.   64 Revelation George Wilbanks Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 105 34.5
   6.   USA 488 SHAKEDOWN JORDAN MINDICH LHYC HUNTINGTON BAY, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   7. 627   USA 627 Tolo Richie Palmer NYAC YC Pelham, NY, USA J 105 34.5
   8.   USA 274 Trifecta Joseph Scarpulla Centerport Yacht Club Huntington, NY, USA J 105 34.5
 
Racing Area: Circle Two
    Atlantic 
   1.   A 139 A139 Chris Wittstock CPYC Darien, CT, USA Atlantic 30
   2.   a 85 aphrodite eli hazan cpyc weston, ct, USA atlantic 30
   3.   129 Élan Rodrigo Meireles CPYC Norwalk, CT, USA Atlantic 31
   4.   USA 144 Patriot Ron Marsilio Cedar Point Yacht Club Westport, CT, USA Atlantic 31
   5.   102 Rival Jim Doyle CPYC Easton, CT, USA Atlantic 30
   6.   A 142 Shucks Scott Reichhelm CPYC Westport, CT, USA Atlantic 30
   7.   USA 104 Yoda Michael ONeill Cedar Point Yacht club Ben Lomond, CA, USA Atlantic 30
 
    J 70 
   1.   323 AYC Youth Team - let it rip Maddy Saffer American Yacht Club Rye, NY, USA J 70 22
   2.   USA 40 b squared Brian Elliott Sayville Yacht Club Bayport , NY, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 84 Bazinga! Daniel Goldberg American Yacht Club Mamaroneck, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 602 Building A Josh Goldman Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 70 23.75
   5.   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew/Melissa Fisher American Yacht Club/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   6. 59   USA 187 Catapult Joel Ronning Wayzata YC Excelsior, MN, USA J 70 22.75
   7.   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin Orienta Yacht Club Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   8.   USA 332 Eolo Manuel Cadarso American Yacht Club Rye, Ny, USA J 70 22.75
   9.   USA 98 Grins John McArthur Cedar Point Yacht Club Naugatuck, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   10.   USA 172 Planet Claire John and Marisa Koten Larchmont Yacht Club New York, NY, USA J 70 7m
   11.   USA 96 Savasana Brian Keane Beverly Yacht Club Weston, MA, USA J 70 22.75
   12.   USA 395 Semi Charmed Trevor Roach Cedar Point Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   13.   USA 586 Son of a Son David & Peter Fried Cedar Point Yacht Club South Salem, NY, USA J 70 22.75
   14.   USA 781 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Cedar Point Yacht Club Jersey City, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   15. 14   USA 901 Team Vineyard Vines John & Molly Baxter RYC/NYYC Riverside, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   16.   USA 202 USA 202 Michael Gavin Cedar Point YC Westport, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   17.   USA 93 Wild Card Kevin Morgan Rochester YC Rochester, NY, USA J 70 22
   18.   USA 45 Wild Child Henry Filter Eastport Yacht Club Stevensville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
 
Racing Area: LIS/NJ Open District Championship
    Thistle 
   1.   3911 00 Paul Prozzillo Nockamixon Sail Club Perkasie, Pe, USA Thistle 17
   2.   2528 2528 Charles Yingling NSC Reading, PA, USA Thistle 17
   3.   3762 3762 Ed Adams Ida Lewis YC Middletown, RI, USA Thistle 17
   4.   3825 3825 Rob Simonfy Nyack Boat Club New Rochelle, NY, USA Thistle 17
   5.   3860 3860 Doug Kitchin Lake Hopatcong Randolph, NJ, USA Thistle 17
   6.   4040 4040 Lloyd Kitchin Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club MOUNT ARLINGTON, NJ, USA Thistle 17 ft
   7.   2354 ADD Brent Barbehenn Cooper River YC Moorestown, NJ, USA Thistle 17
   8.   4047 Alma Willam Wilson Seneca Livonia, NY, USA Thistle 17
   9.   808 BOB Alex Liggett Cedar Point Yacht Club Weston, CT, USA Thistle 17
   10.   4032 Boris Badenuv Sam Brauer Cedar Point Shelton, CT, USA Thistle 17
   11.   3736 Chute Timothy Hussey Lake Hopatcong Yacht Club Morris Plains, NJ, USA Thistle 17
   12.   3913 David Foster Dave Foster Nyack Boat Club Nyack, NY, USA Thistel 17
   13.   2566 Dazed and Misused Vincent Yannelli Nyack Boat Club Woodcliff Lake, NJ, USA Thistle 17 ft
   14.   4024 Ellie John Baker Seneca Stanley, NY, USA Thistle 17
   15.   951 Flames Luke Miller LHYC Hoboken , NJ, USA Thistle 17
   16.   3305 Fuego Eric Beihl Cedar Point Yacht Club Redding, CT, USA Thistle 17
   17.   4046 Ghost Pepper Brian Joyce Cedar Point Fairfield, CT, USA Thistle 17
   18.   USA 3721 Heartland Robert Pickens Cedar Point Yacht Club New York, NY, USA Thistle 17
   19.   4003 Hot Tub Michael McBride CPYC Stamford, CT, USA Thistle 17
   20.   4016 Indefatigabler Brad Thompson Cedar Point Yacht Club Easton, CT, USA Thistle 17
   21.   USA 603 Maid of Pligh Christopher Pollak Cedar Point Yacht Club Wilton, CT, USA Thistle 17
   22.   3872 Mo Mojo Charles Kreitler Cedar Point Yacht Club Milford, CT, USA Thistle 17
   23.   USA 3077 None Gary Bonner NSC Perkiomenville, PA, USA Thistle 17
   24.   3839 Pepper David Dellenbaugh Pequot yacht Club Easton, CT, USA Thistle 17
   25.   4000 Red Dan Reasoner Nockamixon Sailing Club Chalfont, PA, USA Thistle 17
   26.   4004 Rocket Ship Steve Gruver CPYC Bridgeport, CT`, USA Thistle 17
   27.   4002 S&T Doug Latour Cedar Point Norwalk, CT, USA Thistle 17
   28.   4044 Safety First Jared Ridder Nyack Boat Club Nyack, NY, USA Thistle 17
   29.   3998 soultrain michael parramore severn sailing association edgewater, md, USA thistle 17
   30.   3673 Strangers With Candy Don Dexter Nyack Boat Club Ridgewood, NJ, USA Thistle 17
   31.   3843 Stroppy Cow Tom Lawton Nyack Boat Club Nyack, NY, USA Thistle 17
   32.   3808 The Craic Patrick Flinn LHYC SOUTH PLAINFIELD, USA Thistle 17
   33.   3876 Thistle 3876 Daniel Hesse Saratoga Lake Sailing Club Saratoga Springs, NY, USA Thistle 17’
   34.   4048 Zugzwang Brian Kitchin LHYC Mt arlington , Nj, USA Thistle 17
 
Racing Area: North American Championships
    J 30 
   1.   USA 357 Blitz Chris Tate AHYC Westerly, RI, USA J 30 30
   2.   USA 485 Blue Meanie Steve Buzbee Raritan Yacht Club Highland Park, NJ, USA J 30 30
   3.   USA 517 Bluejacket Sumner Parker Raritan YC Morristown, NJ, USA J 30 30
   4.   USA 586 Crusader Daniel Mather Oswego Oswego, NY, USA J 30 30
   5.   USA 40369 Dow Jones Seth Shepard IV Cedar Point Trumbull , CT, USA J 30 30
   6.   USA 22715 Fat City Carl Sherter CPTC Southbury, CT, USA J 30 30
   7.   USA 23742 Gambit Peter Busschbach Raritan Yacht Club Basking Ridge, NJ, USA J 30 30
   8. North Sails  USA 41230 Wildcat Russ Atkinson North Cape Yacht Club Rockwood, MI, USA J 30 30
   9.   USA 26245 Zephyr V2.0 Whitney Kent New Orleans Yacht Club Destrehan, LA, USA J 30 30
 


2018 Cedar Point One Design Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Final Scratch Sheet

    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Circle Two
 Division: One Design
     J 70
   1.   USA 40 b squared Brian Elliott Sayville Yacht Club Bayport , NY, USA J 70 22.75
   2.   USA 501 Button Fly Andrew/Melissa Fisher American Yacht Club/NYYC Greenwich, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   3.   USA 188 Chinook Carrie & Ed Austin Orienta Yacht Club Ridgewood, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   4.   USA 395 Semi Charmed Trevor Roach Cedar Point Yacht Club Darien, CT, USA J 70 22.75
   5.   USA 781 Stratos Marcus Wunderlich Cedar Point Yacht Club Jersey City, NJ, USA J 70 22.75
   6.   USA 45 Wild Child Henry Filter Eastport Yacht Club Stevensville, MD, USA J 70 22.75
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

North Sails Fairfield County Bank Black Rock Yacht & Athletic Club Coral Reef Sailing Apparel
Rex Marine Sailors for the Sea Stew Leonard's David Barry Realty
Savannah Bee Company BMW of Bridgeport   

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2019