2018 Easter Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Easter Regatta
 Division: One Design 
   J 24
   1. 5   USA 5277 BASH Ron Medlin Waccamaw Sailing Club Wilmington, NC, USA J 24 24
   2. 18   USA 4026 Breeze Mike Stewart LLSC Flowery Branch, GA, USA J 24 24
   3. 12   USA 3004 CLASSIC james howard LLSC duluth, ga, USA J24 24
   4. 19   USA 1590 Crush Chris Edwards Privateer Yatch Club Hixson, TN, USA J 24 24
   5. 14   3262 DazeOff John Hirsch FYC Saint Johns, FL, USA J-24 24
   6. 13   USA 3740 Defiant Bill Derr Florida YC Fleming Island, FL, USA J 24 24
   7. 9 North Sails  USA 2607 Don't Panic Richard Graef Eagle Creek Sailing Club Zionsville, IN, USA J 24 24
   8. 7   USA 3266 Jo Mamma Mike Palazzo Charleston Yacht Club Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   9. 4   USA 2260 Level Pelican Crisp McDonald ChYC, CORA Charleston, SC, USA J 24 24
   10. 11   3321 Pig Rob Baldwin Keowee Sailing Club/Kollegiwidgewok Yacht Club Central, SC, USA J24 24
   11. 10   USA 4049 Quicky Mike Veraldi BBSA Virginia Beach, VA, USA J 24 24
   12. 1   USA 3969 Tasmanian Devil Steve Wood Sail Newport West Kingstown, RI, USA J 24 24
   13. 6 North Sails  5287 Team Tarheel Paul Abdullah The Florida Yacht Club Jacksonville, FL, USA J24 24
   14. 8   USA 5274 Tutakrnaut Roger Dougal Columbia Sailing Club Columbia, SC, USA J 24 24
   15. 17   USA 5183 Ullman Sails Steve Shaw Peninsula Yacht Club Mooresville, NC, USA J24 24
   16. 3   USA 555 USA 555 Charles Bumgardner Columbia Sailing Club Lexington, SC, USA J 24 24
   17. 15   USA 5476 Velocidad Christopher Stone Atlantic Highlands YC Middletown, NJ, USA J 24 24
   18. 2   USA 4030 Warpspeed George Murray Columbia Sailing Club Lexington, SC, USA J24 24
   19. 16   USA 3687 Winsome Ansley Sloan Gamecock Sailing Club Columbia, SC, USA J 24 24
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018