2018 J 24 Midwinter Championship
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: Midwinter Championship
 Division: One Design 
   J 24
   1.   USA 3962 2XS Mark Soya Sheridan Shore Yacht Club Wilmette, IL, USA J 24 24
   2.   USA 4800 A Good Hair Day Elaine Haher AHYC Atlantic Highlands, NJ, USA J 24 24
   3.   USA 799 Angel of Harlem Robby Brown Davis Island Yacht Club St Petersburg, FL, USA J 24 24
   4.   USA 2365 Baba Louie Mark Laura Seattle Yacht Club Medina, WA, USA J 24 24
   5.   USA 267 BadMoon Christopher Holmes Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club Aledo, TX, USA J 24 24
   6.   USA 58 Bangor Packet Tony Parker AYC Washington, DC, USA J 24 24
   7.   USA 5277 BASH Ron Medlin Waccamaw Sailing Club Wilmington, NC, USA J 24 24
   8.   USA 5208 Bogus Will Welles MDICSC Portsmouth, RI, USA J 24 24
   9.   USA 2736 Boreas Finn Hadlock Harraseeket Yacht Club Freeport, ME, USA J 24 24
   10. North Sails  USA 78 Buschwhacker Dan Busch US Sailing Fair Haven, NJ, USA J 24 24
   11.   USA 3358 Chupacabra John Parker Austin Yacht Club Austin, TX, USA J 24 24
   12.   USA 5172 Erika II V. Andres Martinez Coral Reef Yacht Club Coconut Grove, FL, USA J 24 24
   13.   USA 126 Giggles Natalie Harden Austin Yacht Club Austin, TX, USA J 24 24
   14.   USA 329 Glide Matt Parker South Portland, ME, USA J 24 24
   15.   USA 1565 Gray Wolf Tim Johnson Dallas Corinthian Yacht Club Pilot Point, TX, USA J 24 24
   16.   USA 5432 HoneyBadger Travis Odenbach RYC Pittsford , NY, USA J 24 24
   17.   USA 423 J24 Boat Grant Brendan Feeney St. Petersburg YC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 24 24
   18.   USA 2436 Jesus Lizard Daniel Borrer Borrer Yacht Racing St. Augustine Beach, FL, USA J 24 24
   19.   USA 451 J-Peas Paul Anstey melbourne yacht club Fort lauderdale, FL, USA J 24 24
   20.   USA 139 La Niña Manuel Leon CRYC Miami, FL, USA J 24 24
   21.   USA 2917 Long Shot John Poulson DIYC St. Petersburg, FL, USA J 24 24
   22.   USA 5257 Mental Floss Aidan Glackin Lloyd Harbor YC Huntington, NY, USA J 24 24
   23.   USA 3734 Miss Conduct James Freedman DCYC Little Elm, TX, USA J 24 24
   24.   Mex 4029 Monster fish Kenneth Porter Club Náutico Valle de Bravo Valle de Bravo, Estado de Mexico, MEX J 24 24
   25.   USA 3895 Moxie Michael Pentaleri Fleet 55 Jacksonville, FL, USA J 24 24
   26.   USA 1530 Mr. Hankey Andrew Carey Portland Yacht Club Falmouth, ME, USA J 24 24
   27.   USA 2843 Muy Muy Ernesto Mendoza Miami Miami Shores, USA J 24 24
   28.   USA 2998 Rumblefisch Peter Fischel Manatee Cove Melbourne, FL, USA J 24 24
   29.   USA 3416 Scouts Honor Alfredo Sambolin Coral Reef Yacht Club West Palm Beach, FL, USA J24 24
   30.   USA 2918 Sea Bags Women's Sailing Team Erica Beck Spencer Portland Yacht Club Falmouth, ME, USA J 24 24
   31.   USA 4208 Shadowplay Stephen Carr USSC Miami Ocean Ridge, FL, USA J 24 24
   32.   USA 2160 Stray Dog Jorge Martin-de-Nicolas Austin Yacht Club Austin, TX, USA J 24 24
   33.   USA 2502 Sugar Seth Rosenthal DIYC crystal beach, FL, USA J 24 24
   34. North Sails  USA 4306 The Goat Darren Hill DCYC Frisco, TX, USA J24 24
   35.   PUR 2928 Urayo Gilberto E. Rivera Club Nautico de Puerto rico Guaynabo, PR, USA J 24 24
   36.   USA 555 USA 555 Charles Bumgardner Columbia Sailing Club Lexington, SC, USA J 24 24  
   37.   USA 5476 Velocidad Christopher Stone Atlantic Highlands YC Middletown, NJ, USA J 24 24
   38.   CAN 3880 Woodjchuck Nathan Bresett Bay of Quinte Yacht Club Belleville, Ont, CAN J 24 24
   39.   USA 1909 Yellow Tail Clearwater Community Sailing Center Youth Team Clearwater Community Sailing Center Crystal beach, FL, USA J 24 24
   40.   USA 229 YounG'uns Andrew Theismann DCYC Corinth, TX, USA J 24 24
   41.   USA 2314 Zia Patrick Frisch US Sailing Center New York, NY, USA J 24 24
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Bacardi

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018