2018 Miami to Havana Race
Preliminary Scratch Sheet

Class Specific Report:   
    Bow Sail Number Yacht Name Owner/Skipper Yacht Club Home Port Yacht Type Length Rating

Racing Area: 1. Miami to Havana Race
 Division: IRC 
    IRC
   1.   USA 1416 Sonrisa Greg Kelly Palm Beach Sailing Club West Palm Beach, FL, USA XP44 44 1.132
   2.   USA 95 SPOOKIE Steve & Heidi Benjamin Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton South Norwalk, CT, USA TP52 52 1.414
   3.   USA 7 Thin Ice Stuart Hebb / John Vincent NYYC Newport, RI, USA Aerodyne 38 38  
   4.   USA 52821 White Rhino Todd Stuart NYYC Key West, FL, USA Swan 56 56 1.164
 
 
 Division: ORCGPH
   ORC
   1.   USA 93555 Nanuq Glenn Doncaster Fishing Bay YC Raleigh, NC, USA Sabre 426 42  
 
 
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   PHRF
   1.   USA 7070 Afterthought Craig Wright FBYC Raleigh, NC, USA J 109 35  
   2. 202 UK Sailmakers  USA 202 Concussion Jason Seibert St. George's Dinghy and Sports Club League City, TX, USA Olson 30 30 99.0 / 1.0015
   3.   USA 54 Dragon Michael Hennessy New York, NY, USA Class 40 40  
   4.   USA 32174 Kestrel Scott Sorenson none Cleveland, SC, USA Baltic 38DP 38  
   5.   USA 60449 Oakcliff's Weegie YCC Lec Maj Oakcliff Oyster bay, NY, USA Columbia 32 Carbon 32  
   6.   USA 60664 Petisa Harold Brandan Hollywood, FL, USA Salona 44 44 77.0 / 1.0367
   7. 102   USA 102 Privateer Jonathan Green IYAC Wakefield, MA, USA Class 40 40  
   8.   29098 Red Dog Nicolaus Pro CGSC Miami, FL, USA Kalik 40 40 103.0 / 0.9954
   9.   USA 39509 Senara Eamonn deLisser / James Bill/ Horst Biar CRYC Coral Gables, FL, USA Farr 395 39.4  
   10.   USA 42605 Silhouette David Caso Duxbury, MA, USA Cherubini 44 50  
 
 
Racing Area: 2. Miami to Havana Race - Multihull
 Division: PHRF_ToTToD / ToT
   Multihull (MASF)
   1. 0   USA None Anatolya James Mastro None Brooksville, FL, USA R&C Leopard 38 37.5  
   2.   USA 152 Brake Aweigh Richard VandeBrake Summerland Key, FL, USA FP Mahe 36 36  
   3.   USA 44 Brightling star sandy Clark fishing bay richmond, VA, USA catamaran 38  
   4.   69 Peregrine Joseph Rome Miami Yacht Club Marathon, FL, USA Simpson 48 48  
 
 
Racing Area: 3. Miami to Havana Race - Cruiser
 Division: PHRF 
   Cruiser - East Coast Racer Cruiser Association (ECRCA)
   1.   1223 Halcyon dan alonso OCC cheyenne, wy, USA HallbergRassy 49  
   2.   US 61013 MAIA Rafael Palop NONE Doral, FL, USA Nautical Development 56 56  
   3.   40 Osita Becky Lyons CGSC Miami, FL, USA Tartan 40 40  
   4.   USA 00 Second Wind Darren Mingis Hemingway International Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA Catalina 36 36  
 
 

Back to previous page
Main Menu

Copyright © Interactive Creations 2000-2018