2018 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
|
| | |
Bow | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Skipper/Crew |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Bacardi Cup |
| Division: One Design |
| | | Star | |
| |
1. |
64 |
|
USA 4789 |
4789 (Masters) |
Paul Cayard / Mark Strube
|
St. Francis |
San Francisco, CA, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
2. |
69 |
|
USA 841 |
69 |
Luke Lawrence / Pedro Trouche
|
Coral Reef Yacht Club |
|
Star |
22 |
|
| |
3. |
67 |
|
CAN 7601 |
7601 |
Terry Line
|
royal hamilton yacht club |
Burlington, Ont, CAN |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
4. |
20 |
|
CAN 7887 |
7887 (Exalted Grand Master) |
John Hokanson / Paul Avery
|
Shelburne Harbor YC |
Shelburne, NS, CAN |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
5. |
44 |
|
USA 8083 |
8083 (Masters) |
Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart
|
Corinthian Seattle |
Poulsbo, WA, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
6. |
94 |
|
CAN 8094 |
8094 (Masters) |
Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan
|
PSSS |
St. Thomas, Ont, CAN |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
7. |
48 |
|
USA 8148 |
8148 |
Aaron Smith / Charlie Koules
|
Aspen Yacht Club |
Woody Creek, CO, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
8. |
29 |
|
USA 8246 |
8246 (Masters) |
Shane Zwingelberg / Robert E. Krahulik
|
AYC/SSA |
Catonsville, MD, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
9. |
10 |
|
USA 8440 |
8440 (Masters) |
Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss
|
NHYC |
Newport Beach, CA, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
10. |
56 |
|
USA 8502 |
8502 (Masters) |
Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon
|
Brant Beach |
Ewing, NJ, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
11. |
51 |
|
SWE 8517 |
8517 (Grand Master) |
Tom Lofstedt / Joost Houweling
|
Royal Swedish Yacht Club |
Stockholm, SWE |
star |
21 |
|
| |
12. |
18 |
|
USA 8518 |
8518 (Grand Master) |
Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony
|
St. Francis |
San Francisco, CA, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
13. |
71 |
|
USA 8522 |
8522 (Grand Master) |
Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter
|
StFYC/BBYC |
Miami, FL, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
14. |
77 |
|
CAN 7999 |
99 |
Chris Dold / Robby Hemming
|
RCYC |
Hillsboro Beach, Fl, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
15. |
93 |
|
DEN 8532 |
African Queen XIII (Grand Master) |
Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad
|
Royal Danish Yachtclub |
Strøby, Roskilde Amt, DEN |
Star |
6.92m |
|
| |
16. |
47 |
|
GBR 8471 |
Andrew Simpson Sailing Foundation |
John Gimson / Chris Brittle
|
Rudyard Lake Sailing Club |
Congleton, Cheshire, UK |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
17. |
98 |
|
UKR 8493 |
Arctur (Grand Master) |
Vasyl Gureyev / Andriy Shafranyuk
|
FOND |
Kiev, UKR |
Star |
21 |
|
| |
18. |
19 |
|
ARG 8211 |
ARG 8211 (Grand Master) |
Torkel Borgstrom / Juan Pablo Engelhard
|
Clun Nautico Olivos |
San Fernando, Buenos Aires, ARG |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
19. |
45 |
|
AUS 8371 |
ASSF |
Anthony Nossiter / Richard Percy
|
Middle Harbour Yacht Club (MHYC) |
Dee Why Beach, NSW, AUS |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
20. |
84 |
|
USA 8484 |
Barakablue (Grand Master) |
Larry Whipple / T.C. Belco
|
Coral Reef Yacht Club |
Port Ludlow, WA, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
21. |
59 |
|
CAN 8247 |
Big Jim |
Rob Cullen / Jamie Hynes
|
RYVC/KYC |
North Vancouver, BC, CAN |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
22. |
26 |
|
USA 6320 |
Bingo X (Grand Master) |
Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera
|
Ida Lewis Yacht Club |
Wakefield, RI, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
23. |
99 |
|
BRA 8495 |
CB2 |
Fabio Prada / Cristiano Ruschmann
|
|
Sao Paulo, SP, BRA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
24. |
88 |
|
CRO 8360 |
Croatel two |
Marin Misura / Tonko Barac
|
Y.C. Split |
Split, CRO |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
25. |
41 |
|
IRL 8527 |
Dafne |
Peter O'Leary / Robert O'Leary
|
B.S.C |
Crosshaven, Cork, IRL |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
26. |
09 |
|
USA 8509 |
DANILU (Grand Master) |
Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada
|
Coral Reef Yacht Club/Biscayne Bay Yacht Club |
Miami, FL, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
27. |
04 |
|
ITA 8219 |
Diecidecimi |
Giovanni Coppo / Alessandro Vongher
|
YC Chiavari |
Milano, Lombardy, ITA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
28. |
92 |
|
USA 7294 |
Enigma (Masters) |
Charles Beek / Chas Beek
|
NHYC |
Balboa, CA, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
29. |
32 |
|
SUI 8499 |
Fram (Masters) |
Gautschi Christoph / Nils Hollweg
|
Bregenz |
St. Margrethen, St. Gallen, SUI |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
30. |
78 |
|
SWE 7978 |
Fridolin (Exalted Grand Master) |
Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren
|
KSSS |
Stockholm, SWE |
Star |
6,72m |
|
| |
31. |
95 |
|
USA 8395 |
Goodfellas |
Charles F Kohlermann IV / Rick Burges
|
Coral Reef Yacht Club |
Aston, PA, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
32. |
96 |
|
GER 8396 |
High Octane (Masters) |
Lothar Geilen / Nils Geilen
|
Coral Reef Yacht Club |
Coconut Grove, FL, GER |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
33. |
37 |
|
FRA 8237M |
La Pelle |
Xavier Rohart / Sebastien Guidoux
|
La Pelle |
Martigues, Paca, FRA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
34. |
70 |
|
ARG 7909 |
La Reina (Masters) |
Hector Longarela / Hugo Longarela
|
Yacht Club Olivos |
Ciudad de Buenos Aires, ARG |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
35. |
46 |
|
GER 8446 |
Lara (Masters) |
Hubert Merkelbach / Jesper Sundman
|
BYCUe |
Ueberlingen, GER |
Star |
6.92m |
|
| |
36. |
24 |
|
USA 8379 |
le Rescator |
Erwan le Gall / Edoardo Natucci
|
Houston Yacht Club |
Houston, TX, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
37. |
80 |
|
SUI 8329 |
Leporello |
Daniel Wyss / Urs Joss
|
S.C.E. |
Zollikon, SUI |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
38. |
58 |
|
SWE 8358 |
Lobster (Grand Master) |
Lars Ahlström / Philip Carlson
|
Gkss |
Torslanda, Sweden, SWE |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
39. |
90 |
|
GER 8450 |
Logistikstar (Masters) |
Henning Voigt / Dirk Stryve
|
Kieler Yacht Club |
Neumuenster, GER |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
40. |
57 |
|
USA 8000 |
M (Masters) |
Arthur Anosov / David Caesar
|
Seneca Yacht Club |
Ruskin, FL, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
41. |
55 |
|
IRL 7817 |
Magic |
Maxwell Treacy / Robert Shanks
|
Royal St. George Yacht Club |
Dublin, IRL |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
42. |
89 |
|
BRA 8494 |
MIISCA (Exalted Grand Master) |
Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening
|
Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro |
São Paulo, SP, BRA |
Star |
6,92m |
|
| |
43. |
81 |
|
BRA 8481 |
MJ |
Robert Scheidt / Brian Fatih
|
St. Petersburg Yacht Club |
BRA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
44. |
87 |
|
NED 8334 |
NED 8334 |
Thomas Allart / Arthur Lopez
|
Braassemermeer |
NED |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
45. |
86 |
|
GER 8179 |
nn (Grand Master) |
Klaus Meyer / Joerg Mueller
|
Wassersportverein Wulsdorf |
Bremerhaven, GER |
Star |
7m |
|
| |
46. |
49 |
|
BRA 8398 |
Onda |
Marcelo Fuchs / Ubiratan Matos
|
YCSA |
Barueri, São paulo, BRA |
Star |
7m |
|
| |
47. |
85 |
|
ARG 8285 |
Pichon Pichoni |
Erich Mones Ruiz / Diego Peisajovich
|
Club Nautico Olivos |
Key Biscayne, FL, ARG |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
48. |
11 |
|
USA 8464 |
Pied Piper/National Marine |
Jack Jennings / Frithjof Kleen
|
Transpacific Yacht Club |
Niles, IL, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
49. |
14 |
|
USA 8184 |
Puffin (Exalted Grand Master) |
David Branch / Ray Rogers
|
South Sound Sailing |
Saint Helens, OR, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
50. |
31 |
|
USA 8250 |
Rachel |
Andrew Macdonald / Brad Nichol
|
Scuttlebutt Sailing Club |
Laguna Beach, CA, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
51. |
97 |
|
ITA 8474 |
RDS (Masters) |
Vincenzo Locatelli / Massimo Canali
|
LNI Mandello Lario |
Lecco, ITA |
Star |
6,92m |
|
| |
52. |
16 |
|
CAN 8445 |
Remarc (Grand Master) |
Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner
|
RHYC |
Oakville, Ont, CAN |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
53. |
74 |
|
BRA 8474 |
Renata (Masters) |
Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves
|
ICRJ |
Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
54. |
60 |
|
USA 8059 |
Re-Pear |
Robert Lippincott / Luke Morton
|
Tred Avon Yacht Club |
Oxford, MD, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
55. |
30 |
|
ARG 8008 |
Sarexpress |
Fabian Mac gowan / Ariel Simonet
|
CNSE |
CABA, Buenos Aires, ARG |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
56. |
02 |
|
USA 8215 |
Sonya (Exalted Grand Master) |
John Chiarella / John Wulff
|
Lake Sunapee |
Sunapee, NH, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
57. |
72 |
|
CAN 8272 |
Southern Star (Masters) |
Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne
|
RHYC |
Lynden, Ont, CAN |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
58. |
07 |
|
BRA 8510 |
Speed Doctor |
Luca Modena / Guilherme de Almeida
|
C.N.Brenzone |
Brenzone, ITA |
Star |
6.92m |
|
| |
59. |
21 |
|
USA 8521 |
Stella (Masters) |
John MacCausland / Roger Cheer
|
Cooper River Yacht Club |
Collingswood, NJ, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
60. |
39 |
|
SUI 7829 |
SUI 7829 (Masters) |
Jean-Pascal Chatagny / Serge Pulfer
|
CVG |
Valeyres-sous-Montagny, Vaud, SUI |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
61. |
13 |
|
SUI 8232 |
SUI 8232 |
Wil Wargnier / Jean Gabriel Charton
|
CNF |
Founex, VD, SUI |
Star |
6.92m |
|
| |
62. |
82 |
|
BRA 8477 |
Sunspot (Masters) |
Admar Gonzaga Neto / Alexandre Figueiredo de Freitas
|
Iate Clube de Brasília - ICB |
Brasília, DF, BRA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
63. |
34 |
|
NOR 8234 |
Survival of the Fattest II |
Eivind Melleby / Joshua Revkin
|
KNS |
Oslo, NOR |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
64. |
12 |
|
SWE 8433 |
SWE 8433 (Grand Master) |
Calle Schroder / Henrik Glimstedt
|
LBS |
Goteborg, Gotenburg, SWE |
Star |
7m |
|
| |
65. |
43 |
|
GBR 8443 |
Swedish Blue |
Ante Razmilovic / Magnus Liljedahl
|
YCCS |
London, GBR |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
66. |
54 |
|
GBR 8458 |
TBC |
Iain Percy / Anders Ekstrom
|
TBC |
London , N/A, GBR |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
67. |
27 |
|
USA 8410 |
tesser (Grand Master) |
Mike Phinney / Iaso Toyama
|
Lorain |
Kelleys Island, OH, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
68. |
68 |
|
USA 8036 |
Treachery (Exalted Grand Master) |
Jack Rickard / Gill Cole
|
Sheridan Shore |
Winnetka, IL, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
69. |
91 |
|
USA 8129 |
USA 8129 |
George Szabo / Dave Martin
|
SDYC |
San Diego, CA, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
70. |
79 |
|
USA 8279 |
USA 8279 |
Allan Terhune, Jr. / Arnis Baltins
|
Annapolis YC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
71. |
23 |
|
USA 8423 |
USA 8423 |
Eric Doyle / Payson Infelise
|
San Diego Yacht Club |
Costa mesa, CA, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
72. |
17 |
|
USA 8507 |
USA 8507 (Grand Master) |
James Revkin / Chad Easley
|
Milford Yacht Club |
Branford, CT, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
73. |
15 |
|
ITA 8533 |
Virgila |
Diego Negri / Sergio Lambertenghi
|
Yacht Club Sanremo |
Diano Marina, IM, ITA |
Star |
6.92m |
|
| |
74. |
33 |
|
GER 8361 |
Voodoo (Grand Master) |
Stefan Lehnert / dietmar hobbie
|
Weser Yacht Club |
Bremen, GER |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
75. |
25 |
|
NED 8188 |
White label (Masters) |
Alexander Jorissen / Erik Veldhuizen
|
Loosdrecht |
Loosdrecht, NH, NED |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
76. |
36 |
|
ITA 8514 |
Yoyo (Masters) |
Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi
|
Alto Lario |
Milano, ITA |
Star |
22 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: J70 Invitational Regatta |
| Division: One Design |
| | | J 70 | |
| |
1. |
01 |
|
USA 419 |
419 |
Tony Hayward / Hanna Peters / Tom Forrester- Coles / Mark Lees / David Garmin
|
RTYC |
Southampton, Hampshire, GBR |
J 70 |
7m |
|
| |
2. |
11 |
|
USA 1310 |
Africa |
Jud Smith / Will Felder / Marc Gauthier / Cindy Smith / Lucas Calabrese
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Swampscott, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
3. |
20 |
|
USA 600 |
Azorra Racing |
John Evans / Jason Hill / Sandy Thayer / Barr Batzer
|
Gulf Stream Sailing Club |
Fort Lauderdale, FL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
4. |
21 |
|
USA 84 |
Bazinga! |
Daniel Goldberg / NICK TURNEY / JENS MILLER / TOMAS MORNOS
|
American Yacht Club |
Mamaroneck, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
5. |
51 |
|
USA 51 |
Black River Racing |
Douglas Strebel / Jody Lutz / Jay Lutz / Amy Brock / JoAnn Fisher
|
Lakewood Yacht Club |
Dallas, TX, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
6. |
05 |
|
USA 501 |
Button Fly (Corinthian) (276) |
Andrew and Melissa Fisher / STEVE BURKE / SHAWN BURKE / MELISSA FISHER
|
American Yacht Club/NYYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
7. |
31 |
|
BRA 642 |
Caruru |
Flavio Andrade / Mauricio Santa Cruz / Kiko Pellicano / Felipe Rudge
|
I.C.R.J. |
Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
8. |
59 |
|
USA 187 |
Catapult |
Joel Ronning / CHRISTOPHER STOKEY / PATRICK WILSON / JOHN KOSTEKI
|
Wayzata YC |
Excelsior, MN, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
9. |
08 |
|
USA 497 |
Chinook (Corinthian) |
Frank McNamara / PATRICK ANDRESEN / ENRIQUE GUARDIA / JOHN HAMMEL
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Wenham, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
10. |
45 |
|
USA 403 |
Cloud Nine |
Phil Haegler / Brian Kamilar / ROB SCRIVENOR / MARIO TRINDADE
|
|
Miami, FL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
11. |
47 |
|
USA 229 |
Columbia |
Nelson Mills / IAN MORIATRY / JESSICA CHASE / ROBBIE BISI
|
Lake Lanier Sailing Club |
New York, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
12. |
52 |
|
USA 310 |
Depeche (Corinthian) |
Joey Kolisch / Kenny Davis / Val Vshestopalov / Jim Bill
|
Coral Reef Yacht Club |
Coral Gables, FL, USA |
J 70 |
7m |
|
| |
13. |
85 |
|
USA 85 |
Dime (Corinthian) |
Mallory Loe / Andrew Loe / Jennifer Glass / Benjamin Glass / MALLORY LOE
|
Seattle Yacht Club |
Seattle, WA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
14. |
27 |
|
GBR 1127 |
Eat, Sleep,J,Repeat |
Paul Ward / Paul Blowers / Pete McCoy / Oli Wells
|
Royal Southern YC |
Midhurst, West Sussex, GBR |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
15. |
13 |
|
USA 3 |
FM |
Tod Sackett / Dillon Furlong / Greg Kosky / Jess Hosse
|
Edgewater YC |
Painesville, OH, USA |
J 70 |
7 m |
|
| |
16. |
37 |
|
USA 637 |
Full Monty |
Latane Montague / Tomas Dietrich / Dennis Hope-ross / Jackson Montheue
|
FBYC |
Alexandria, VA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
17. |
09 |
|
USA 1153 |
Gaucho3 (Corinthian) |
Tiani Hausen / Daniele Saccani / Claudio Beier / Rafael Valdivia
|
Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami |
Miami, FL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
18. |
89 |
|
USA 389 |
Hooligan: Flat Stanley Racing |
TREY SHEEHAN / WILSON STOUT / LEE SACKET / BRAD BOSTON / CURTIS FLORENCE
|
Edgewater YC/Put-in-Bay YC |
chagrin falls, OH, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
19. |
42 |
|
USA 852 |
HOSS |
Glenn Darden / Jonathan McKee / Charlie Smythe / Carl Merrill
|
Fort Worth Boat Club |
Fort Worth, TX, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
20. |
34 |
|
CAN 8 |
Hot Water (Corinthian) |
Mark Wolff / Stephen Lacey / Luke Stoesser / Scott Weakley
|
Port Credit Yacht Club |
Mississauga, Ont, CAN |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
21. |
12 |
|
GBR 1247 |
JElvis |
Martin Dent / Giles Maltby / Ruairidh Scott / Like Cross
|
Island Sailing Club Cowes |
London, GBR |
J 70 |
7m |
|
| |
22. |
18 |
|
USA 37 |
lil' Grizzly (Corinthian) |
Charles Bayer / ROBERT DECLERCQ / DON MAXWELL / CHARLES BAYER
|
Bayview Y.C. / Storm Trysail Club |
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
23. |
43 |
|
MON 1073 |
Mascalzone Latino |
Vincenzo Onorato / Matteo Savelli / Flavio Favini / Paul Goodison / Giulia Elba Masotto
|
Y.C.Monaco |
Milano, MI, ITA |
J 70 |
7 m |
|
| |
24. |
38 |
|
CHI 1038 |
Morenita |
Vernon Robert / Macarena Robert / Rodrigo Robles / Nicholas Robertson / Michaela Schiapacase
|
Club de Yates Algarrobo |
Sunny Isles Fl 33160, FL, CHI |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
25. |
54 |
|
USA 95 |
MUSE (Corinthian) |
HEATHER GREGG / STUAT JOHNSTON / SHAWN PATRICK POWELL / PATRICK NORRIS
|
|
BOSTON, MA, USA |
J 70 |
|
|
| |
26. |
10 |
|
USA 819 |
NINE |
Oivind Lorentzen / TORVAR MIRSKY / CY THOMPSON / IAN COLEMAN
|
|
Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
27. |
06 |
|
USA 335 |
Nitemare |
Amy Neill / TYLER WOODWORTH / DAVID GERBER / JOHN STANLEY
|
Chicago Yacht Club |
Chicago, IL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
28. |
79 |
|
USA 179 |
Norwegian Steam |
Eivind Astrup / Bjorn Morland Pedersen / Pal Tonnesson / Espen Tonnesson
|
Royal Norwegian YC |
Oslo, NOR |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
29. |
29 |
|
USA 220 |
Phoenix (Corinthian) |
Peter Firey / Karen Svea Granhe / Tim Mangus / Scott Dodge / Eric Metzel
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Vienna, VA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
30. |
68 |
|
USA 168 |
Rarity |
Marty McKenna / Peter McClennen / Jon Hammond / John Colburn / Marty McKenna
|
Youngstown YC |
Edgewater, MD, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
31. |
25 |
|
USA 151 |
Reach Around |
Thomas Bowen / MARTIN KULLMAN / ALEX SHAFER / JACOLYN WETMORE
|
Annapolis YC |
Annapolis, MD, USA |
J 70 |
7m |
|
| |
32. |
50 |
|
USA 1050 |
Reggae Shark Racing |
Edward Lebens / Daniel Petrovic / Alec Anderson / James Kennedy
|
Seawanhaka |
East norwich, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
33. |
26 |
|
USA 49 |
Relative Obscurity |
Peter Duncan / VICTOR DIAZ DELEON / WILLEM VAN WAY / MASSIMO BORTOLETTO
|
American Yacht Club |
Rye, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
34. |
15 |
|
USA 3 |
Repuestos (Corinthian) |
Agustin Ferrario / Guadalupe Gatti / Augusto Bassanetti / Ernesto Kirsch
|
CNSI/YCA |
Buenos Aires, ARG |
J 70 |
7m |
|
| |
35. |
35 |
|
USA 340 |
Rimette |
John Brim / Collin Leon / Taylor Canfield / Scott Ewing
|
Fishers Island (NY) YC |
Palm Beach, FL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
36. |
16 |
|
USA 494 |
Rosebud |
Pamela Rose / Jeremy Wilmot / Karl Anderson / Morgan Reeser
|
Coral Reef Y Club/Chicago Yacht Club |
Aventura, FL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
37. |
96 |
|
USA 96 |
Savasana |
Brian Keane / Thomas Barrows / Joe Morris / Charles Swansan
|
Beverly Yacht Club |
Weston, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
38. |
81 |
|
USA 781 |
Stratos |
Marcus Wunderlich
|
|
Jersey City, NJ, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
39. |
41 |
|
BRA 1174 |
To Nessa |
Renato Faria / Kadja Brandao / Alfredo Rovere / Henrique Pellicano / Caroline Atwood
|
ICRJ |
Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
40. |
02 |
|
USA 2 |
USA 2 |
Timothy Healy / Reed Baldrige / John Mollicone / Paul Abdullah
|
Sail Newport |
Jamestown, RI, USA |
J 70 |
22.5 |
|
| |
41. |
04 |
|
USA 404 |
USA 404 |
Tony Staples / Tara Macaulay / Jessica Lombard / Paige Railey
|
Royal St. Lawrence YC |
Beaconsfield, QC, CAN |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
42. |
98 |
|
USA 498 |
Vamos!! |
Connor Mraz / Pepe Bettini / Jason Mraz / Miguel Karsters
|
New York Yacht Club |
Brooklyn, NY, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
43. |
62 |
|
USA 677 |
Victory |
Buddy Cribb / WATT DUFFY / HENRY CHAU / DAN PECKHAM
|
Coral Reef |
Jupiter, FL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
44. |
82 |
|
USA 482 |
Vital Signs (Corinthian) |
John Morreale / Jim Thompson / Krista Paxton / Emily Simon
|
Crescent Sail Yacht Club |
Birmingham, MI, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
45. |
40 |
|
USA 45 |
Wild Child (Corinthian) |
Henry Filter / Chris Chadwick / Tom Murray / Cole Allsopp
|
Eastport Yacht Club |
Stevensville, MD, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
46. |
33 |
|
USA 233 |
WinterWind (Corinthian) |
Nancy Glover / Marc Foster / Kevin Kendal / Donal Myers
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
47. |
64 |
|
MEX 164 |
Zaguero (Corinthian) |
Ignacio Perez / Santiago Perez / Juan Perez / Juan Medina
|
Puerto Vallarta Yacht Club |
Guadalajara, Jalisco, MEX |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
|
|
2018 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Corinthian Teams - Preliminary Scratch Sheet
|
| | |
Bow | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Skipper/Crew |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: J70 Invitational Regatta |
| Division: One Design |
| |
|
J 70 |
| |
1. |
05 |
|
USA 501 |
Button Fly |
Andrew and Melissa Fisher / STEVE BURKE / SHAWN BURKE / MELISSA FISHER
|
American Yacht Club/NYYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
2. |
08 |
|
USA 497 |
Chinook |
Frank McNamara / PATRICK ANDRESEN / ENRIQUE GUARDIA / JOHN HAMMEL
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Wenham, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
3. |
52 |
|
USA 310 |
Depeche |
Joey Kolisch / Kenny Davis / Val Vshestopalov / Jim Bill
|
Coral Reef Yacht Club |
Coral Gables, FL, USA |
J 70 |
7m |
|
| |
4. |
85 |
|
USA 85 |
Dime |
Mallory Loe / Andrew Loe / Jennifer Glass / Benjamin Glass / MALLORY LOE
|
Seattle Yacht Club |
Seattle, WA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
5. |
09 |
|
USA 1153 |
Gaucho3 |
Tiani Hausen / Daniele Saccani / Claudio Beier / Rafael Valdivia
|
Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami |
Miami, FL, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
6. |
34 |
|
CAN 8 |
Hot Water |
Mark Wolff / Stephen Lacey / Luke Stoesser / Scott Weakley
|
Port Credit Yacht Club |
Mississauga, Ont, CAN |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
7. |
18 |
|
USA 37 |
lil' Grizzly |
Charles Bayer / ROBERT DECLERCQ / DON MAXWELL / CHARLES BAYER
|
Bayview Y.C. / Storm Trysail Club |
Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
8. |
54 |
|
USA 95 |
MUSE |
HEATHER GREGG / STUAT JOHNSTON / SHAWN PATRICK POWELL / PATRICK NORRIS
|
|
BOSTON, MA, USA |
J 70 |
|
|
| |
9. |
29 |
|
USA 220 |
Phoenix |
Peter Firey / Karen Svea Granhe / Tim Mangus / Scott Dodge / Eric Metzel
|
Annapolis Yacht Club |
Vienna, VA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
10. |
15 |
|
USA 3 |
Repuestos |
Agustin Ferrario / Guadalupe Gatti / Augusto Bassanetti / Ernesto Kirsch
|
CNSI/YCA |
Buenos Aires, ARG |
J 70 |
7m |
|
| |
11. |
82 |
|
USA 482 |
Vital Signs |
John Morreale / Jim Thompson / Krista Paxton / Emily Simon
|
Crescent Sail Yacht Club |
Birmingham, MI, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
12. |
40 |
|
USA 45 |
Wild Child |
Henry Filter / Chris Chadwick / Tom Murray / Cole Allsopp
|
Eastport Yacht Club |
Stevensville, MD, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
13. |
33 |
|
USA 233 |
WinterWind |
Nancy Glover / Marc Foster / Kevin Kendal / Donal Myers
|
Eastern Yacht Club |
Marblehead, MA, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
| |
14. |
64 |
|
MEX 164 |
Zaguero |
Ignacio Perez / Santiago Perez / Juan Perez / Juan Medina
|
Puerto Vallarta Yacht Club |
Guadalajara, Jalisco, MEX |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
|
|
2018 Bacardi Cup Invitational Regatta
Preliminary - Sub-Class Scratch Sheet
|
| | |
Bow | |
Sail Number |
Yacht Name |
Skipper/Crew |
Yacht Club |
Home Port |
Yacht Type |
Length |
Rating |
|
Racing Area: Bacardi Cup |
| Division: One Design |
| |
|
Star - Exalted Grand Master |
| |
1. |
20 |
|
CAN 7887 |
7887 |
John Hokanson / Paul Avery
|
Shelburne Harbor YC |
Shelburne, NS, CAN |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
2. |
78 |
|
SWE 7978 |
Fridolin |
Ingvar Krook / Christoffer Lundgren
|
KSSS |
Stockholm, SWE |
Star |
6,72m |
|
| |
3. |
89 |
|
BRA 8494 |
MIISCA |
Alessandro Pascolato / Henry Boening
|
Iate Clube do Rio de Janeiro |
São Paulo, SP, BRA |
Star |
6,92m |
|
| |
4. |
14 |
|
USA 8184 |
Puffin |
David Branch / Ray Rogers
|
South Sound Sailing |
Saint Helens, OR, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
5. |
02 |
|
USA 8215 |
Sonya |
John Chiarella / John Wulff
|
Lake Sunapee |
Sunapee, NH, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
6. |
68 |
|
USA 8036 |
Treachery |
Jack Rickard / Gill Cole
|
Sheridan Shore |
Winnetka, IL, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
|
| |
|
Star - Grand Master |
| |
1. |
51 |
|
SWE 8517 |
8517 |
Tom Lofstedt / Joost Houweling
|
Royal Swedish Yacht Club |
Stockholm, SWE |
star |
21 |
|
| |
2. |
18 |
|
USA 8518 |
8518 |
Doug Smith / Brian O'Mahony
|
St. Francis |
San Francisco, CA, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
3. |
71 |
|
USA 8522 |
8522 |
Peter Vessella / Phil Trinter
|
StFYC/BBYC |
Miami, FL, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
4. |
93 |
|
DEN 8532 |
African Queen XIII |
Jørgen Schönherr / Jan Eli Gravad
|
Royal Danish Yachtclub |
Strøby, Roskilde Amt, DEN |
Star |
6.92m |
|
| |
5. |
98 |
|
UKR 8493 |
Arctur |
Vasyl Gureyev / Andriy Shafranyuk
|
FOND |
Kiev, UKR |
Star |
21 |
|
| |
6. |
19 |
|
ARG 8211 |
ARG 8211 |
Torkel Borgstrom / Juan Pablo Engelhard
|
Clun Nautico Olivos |
San Fernando, Buenos Aires, ARG |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
7. |
84 |
|
USA 8484 |
Barakablue |
Larry Whipple / T.C. Belco
|
Coral Reef Yacht Club |
Port Ludlow, WA, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
8. |
26 |
|
USA 6320 |
Bingo X |
Dwight Escalera / Elizabeth Escalera
|
Ida Lewis Yacht Club |
Wakefield, RI, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
9. |
09 |
|
USA 8509 |
DANILU |
Augie Diaz / Bruno Prada
|
Coral Reef Yacht Club/Biscayne Bay Yacht Club |
Miami, FL, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
10. |
58 |
|
SWE 8358 |
Lobster |
Lars Ahlström / Philip Carlson
|
Gkss |
Torslanda, Sweden, SWE |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
11. |
86 |
|
GER 8179 |
nn |
Klaus Meyer / Joerg Mueller
|
Wassersportverein Wulsdorf |
Bremerhaven, GER |
Star |
7m |
|
| |
12. |
16 |
|
CAN 8445 |
Remarc |
Brian Cramer / Cam Lymburner
|
RHYC |
Oakville, Ont, CAN |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
13. |
12 |
|
SWE 8433 |
SWE 8433 |
Calle Schroder / Henrik Glimstedt
|
LBS |
Goteborg, Gotenburg, SWE |
Star |
7m |
|
| |
14. |
27 |
|
USA 8410 |
tesser |
Mike Phinney / Iaso Toyama
|
Lorain |
Kelleys Island, OH, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
15. |
17 |
|
USA 8507 |
USA 8507 |
James Revkin / Chad Easley
|
Milford Yacht Club |
Branford, CT, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
16. |
33 |
|
GER 8361 |
Voodoo |
Stefan Lehnert / dietmar hobbie
|
Weser Yacht Club |
Bremen, GER |
Star |
22 |
|
|
| |
|
Star - Masters |
| |
1. |
64 |
|
USA 4789 |
4789 |
Paul Cayard / Mark Strube
|
St. Francis |
San Francisco, CA, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
2. |
44 |
|
USA 8083 |
8083 |
Derek DeCouteau / Jamie Stewart
|
Corinthian Seattle |
Poulsbo, WA, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
3. |
94 |
|
CAN 8094 |
8094 |
Manfred Kanter / Anne Marie Willan
|
PSSS |
St. Thomas, Ont, CAN |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
4. |
29 |
|
USA 8246 |
8246 |
Shane Zwingelberg / Robert E. Krahulik
|
AYC/SSA |
Catonsville, MD, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
5. |
10 |
|
USA 8440 |
8440 |
Jim Buckingham / Craig Moss
|
NHYC |
Newport Beach, CA, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
6. |
56 |
|
USA 8502 |
8502 |
Mike Hecky / Guy Avellon
|
Brant Beach |
Ewing, NJ, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
7. |
92 |
|
USA 7294 |
Enigma |
Charles Beek / Chas Beek
|
NHYC |
Balboa, CA, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
8. |
32 |
|
SUI 8499 |
Fram |
Gautschi Christoph / Nils Hollweg
|
Bregenz |
St. Margrethen, St. Gallen, SUI |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
9. |
96 |
|
GER 8396 |
High Octane |
Lothar Geilen / Nils Geilen
|
Coral Reef Yacht Club |
Coconut Grove, FL, GER |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
10. |
70 |
|
ARG 7909 |
La Reina |
Hector Longarela / Hugo Longarela
|
Yacht Club Olivos |
Ciudad de Buenos Aires, ARG |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
11. |
46 |
|
GER 8446 |
Lara |
Hubert Merkelbach / Jesper Sundman
|
BYCUe |
Ueberlingen, GER |
Star |
6.92m |
|
| |
12. |
90 |
|
GER 8450 |
Logistikstar |
Henning Voigt / Dirk Stryve
|
Kieler Yacht Club |
Neumuenster, GER |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
13. |
57 |
|
USA 8000 |
M |
Arthur Anosov / David Caesar
|
Seneca Yacht Club |
Ruskin, FL, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
14. |
97 |
|
ITA 8474 |
RDS |
Vincenzo Locatelli / Massimo Canali
|
LNI Mandello Lario |
Lecco, ITA |
Star |
6,92m |
|
| |
15. |
74 |
|
BRA 8474 |
Renata |
Lars Grael / Samuel Goncalves
|
ICRJ |
Rio de Janeiro, RJ, BRA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
16. |
72 |
|
CAN 8272 |
Southern Star |
Jerry Wendt / Bryan Milne
|
RHYC |
Lynden, Ont, CAN |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
17. |
21 |
|
USA 8521 |
Stella |
John MacCausland / Roger Cheer
|
Cooper River Yacht Club |
Collingswood, NJ, USA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
18. |
39 |
|
SUI 7829 |
SUI 7829 |
Jean-Pascal Chatagny / Serge Pulfer
|
CVG |
Valeyres-sous-Montagny, Vaud, SUI |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
19. |
82 |
|
BRA 8477 |
Sunspot |
Admar Gonzaga Neto / Alexandre Figueiredo de Freitas
|
Iate Clube de Brasília - ICB |
Brasília, DF, BRA |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
20. |
25 |
|
NED 8188 |
White label |
Alexander Jorissen / Erik Veldhuizen
|
Loosdrecht |
Loosdrecht, NH, NED |
Star |
22 |
|
| |
21. |
36 |
|
ITA 8514 |
Yoyo |
Guido Falciola / Luca Paloschi
|
Alto Lario |
Milano, ITA |
Star |
22 |
|
|
|
Racing Area: J70 Invitational Regatta |
| Division: One Design |
| |
|
J 70 - 276 |
| |
1. |
05 |
|
USA 501 |
Button Fly |
Andrew and Melissa Fisher / STEVE BURKE / SHAWN BURKE / MELISSA FISHER
|
American Yacht Club/NYYC |
Greenwich, CT, USA |
J 70 |
22.75 |
|
|
|
Back to previous page
Main Menu
|
|
|
|
|